Tamara Korpatsch
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anna Bondar | 3 | 0 | 3 | Jul 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Xinyu Wang | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 27, 2026 | H2H |
| Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Jodie Burrage | 3 | 0 | 3 | Jan 16, 2024 | H2H |
| Oceane Dodin | 2 | 1 | 3 | Mar 3, 2022 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Clara Burel holds a 1–0 lead over Tamara Korpatsch in their WTA head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Clara Burel leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Clara Burel won the 2024 China Open first round 6-3 5-7 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clara Burel | 6-3 5-7 6-3 | Tamara Korpatsch | Match data | Sep 27, 2024* | R128 | China Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tamara Korpatsch | #48 | #46 | 1,148 | 1,742 | 51 | 74 | 40.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Clara Burel | #416 | #42 | 1,311 | 1,811 | 54 | 62 | 46.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Tamara Korpatsch | Clara Burel | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #778 | 1,494 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #236 | 1,533 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 9–12 | 42.9% | #76 | 1,578 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 7–11 | 38.9% | #122 | 1,618 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2017 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #164 | 1,560 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 16–10 | 61.5% | #55 | 1,783 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2018 | 4–3 | 57.1% | #117 | 1,579 | 0 | 0 | 2024 | 17–23 | 42.5% | #99 | 1,664 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2019 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #111 | 1,575 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2020 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #126 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 | 2026 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #416 | 1,645 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2021 | 5–5 | 50.0% | #179 | 1,506 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2022 | 2–9 | 18.2% | #74 | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2023 | 13–14 | 48.1% | #84 | 1,657 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2024 | 4–17 | 19.0% | #168 | 1,517 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2025 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #125 | 1,615 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2026 | 13–10 | 56.5% | #48 | 1,713 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Tamara Korpatsch | Clara Burel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2023 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 24 | 2019 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2021 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2023 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2024 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2026 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 21 | 31 | 52 | 40.4% | 28 | 31 | 59 | 47.5% | 2 | 12 | 14 | 14.3% | — | 26 | 33 | 59 | 44.1% | 26 | 23 | 49 | 53.1% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 119/126 of Tamara Korpatsch's and 114/116 of Clara Burel's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Tamara Korpatsch | Clara Burel | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 58.0% | 46.8% | 55.9% | 62.5% | 42.9% | 50.6% | 38.6% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 6/6 | 1.0 | 4.7 | 66.3% | 56.9% | 42.2% | 54.7% | 34.6% | 51.9% | 48.0% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 21/21 | 1.6 | 4.8 | 53.7% | 62.4% | 42.6% | 50.3% | 53.1% | 53.4% | 46.9% |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 18/18 | 2.0 | 6.3 | 54.0% | 64.0% | 38.6% | 51.6% | 52.2% | 52.1% | 43.9% |
| 22 | 2017 | 8/8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 66.2% | 57.5% | 53.6% | 56.6% | 46.8% | 55.7% | 41.6% | 2023 | 26/26 | 2.0 | 4.4 | 56.5% | 62.7% | 45.3% | 47.4% | 51.4% | 54.9% | 47.5% |
| 23 | 2018 | 7/7 | 0.9 | 6.0 | 55.8% | 60.8% | 43.8% | 52.9% | 49.1% | 52.3% | 48.1% | 2024 | 38/40 | 2.7 | 5.5 | 54.5% | 60.9% | 43.2% | 52.6% | 52.4% | 52.9% | 45.0% |
| 24 | 2019 | 11/11 | 1.0 | 4.4 | 61.0% | 57.9% | 42.9% | 49.3% | 40.0% | 52.1% | 42.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2020 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 7.5 | 56.8% | 53.5% | 37.7% | 35.2% | 46.4% | 46.7% | 34.4% | 2026 | 4/4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 57.1% | 53.9% | 39.0% | 49.3% | 70.4% | 47.4% | 54.8% |
| 26 | 2021 | 10/10 | 1.9 | 8.3 | 56.9% | 60.5% | 39.2% | 48.0% | 47.3% | 51.7% | 44.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2022 | 11/11 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 55.4% | 61.2% | 42.5% | 44.9% | 39.0% | 52.9% | 39.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2023 | 27/27 | 1.8 | 3.9 | 55.0% | 60.2% | 44.5% | 47.1% | 47.2% | 53.8% | 47.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2024 | 20/21 | 1.3 | 5.3 | 55.3% | 56.8% | 44.8% | 44.3% | 44.2% | 51.3% | 40.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2025 | 1/6 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 75.0% | 56.1% | 36.8% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 51.3% | 45.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2026 | 22/23 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 65.0% | 58.1% | 44.8% | 52.9% | 51.3% | 53.9% | 44.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 119/126 | 1.4 | 4.5 | 58.7% | 58.9% | 44.2% | 48.4% | 46.1% | 52.9% | 43.6% | — | 114/116 | 2.1 | 5.1 | 55.5% | 61.5% | 42.8% | 50.9% | 51.9% | 53.1% | 46.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Tamara Korpatsch | Clara Burel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1495 | 104.3 | +0.75 | -1.92 | 0.782 | 45.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.08 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1533 | 103.7 | -1.75 | +1.07 | 0.997 | 49.8% | — | +46 | — | 42.9% | 0.00 | 2–0 | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.39 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1578 | 119.3 | -1.94 | +2.12 | 1.006 | 49.9% | -19 | +1 | — | 43.5% | -0.33 | 4–4 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.02 |
| 21 | 2016 | 1572 | 108.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1619 | 122.5 | -3.58 | +0.43 | 0.918 | 48.2% | +10 | -47 | — | 42.5% | -0.80 | 1–3 (25%) | 5–0 (100%) | — | -0.64 |
| 22 | 2017 | 1561 | 107.2 | -0.13 | -3.00 | 0.939 | 48.9% | — | +43 | — | 35.3% | -0.53 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.25 | 2023 | 1783 | 133.5 | -0.66 | +2.65 | 1.055 | 51.2% | -11 | -66 | — | 59.6% | +0.39 | 3–4 (43%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.95 |
| 23 | 2018 | 1580 | 106.5 | -3.47 | +0.49 | 1.008 | 50.3% | — | +59 | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | — | 1–0 | — | -0.05 | 2024 | 1664 | 133.7 | -2.31 | +1.92 | 0.956 | 49.0% | +32 | +37 | -125 | 44.8% | -0.28 | 7–9 (44%) | 3–7 (30%) | — | -0.65 |
| 24 | 2019 | 1575 | 111.9 | -2.21 | -1.98 | 0.884 | 47.3% | -62 | +120 | — | 40.7% | -0.67 | 4–1 (80%) | — | — | -0.16 | 2025 | 1682 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2020 | 1558 | 106.3 | -1.12 | -2.56 | 0.644 | 40.9% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -3.20 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.19 | 2026 | 1656 | 118.1 | -2.97 | +1.03 | 1.041 | 50.6% | — | +19 | — | 44.4% | -0.11 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.24 |
| 26 | 2021 | 1506 | 98.8 | -2.93 | +0.22 | 0.913 | 47.9% | — | +129 | — | 50.0% | -0.75 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–0 | — | +0.36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2022 | 1604 | 103.5 | -2.99 | -2.23 | 0.835 | 45.9% | -100 | +174 | -118 | 28.6% | -1.43 | 2–4 (33%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2023 | 1658 | 116.7 | -2.16 | +1.92 | 1.021 | 50.5% | -44 | +16 | — | 46.8% | -0.39 | 5–5 (50%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +1.60 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2024 | 1518 | 110.8 | -3.65 | -1.96 | 0.829 | 46.3% | +9 | +62 | -107 | 26.0% | -1.44 | 3–5 (38%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | +0.39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2025 | 1615 | 112.1 | -1.92 | -0.59 | 0.936 | 48.2% | — | +38 | — | 46.2% | +0.15 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–0 | — | +0.52 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2026 | 1714 | 129.2 | -1.90 | +0.77 | 0.972 | 49.4% | -101 | +170 | — | 51.9% | -0.17 | 6–2 (75%) | 0–2 | — | +0.32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1743 | 116.2 | -2.43 | -0.34 | 0.926 | 48.4% | -46 | +102 | -113 | 41.1% | -0.70 | 24–22 (52%) | 12–13 (48%) | 101.0 | +2.69 | — | 1812 | 132.0 | -2.03 | +1.78 | 0.984 | 49.6% | +10 | -13 | -125 | 47.0% | -0.22 | 18–20 (47%) | 15–15 (50%) | 101.8 | -1.47 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anna Bondar | 3 | 0 | 3 | Jul 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Xinyu Wang | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 27, 2026 | H2H |
| Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Jodie Burrage | 3 | 0 | 3 | Jan 16, 2024 | H2H |
| Oceane Dodin | 2 | 1 | 3 | Mar 3, 2022 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katerina Siniakova | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jul 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Elina Svitolina | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 23, 2024 | H2H |
| Sara Sorribes Tormo | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 22, 2023 | H2H |
| Shuai Zhang | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jan 6, 2022 | H2H |
| Coco Gauff | 0 | 2 | 2 | Sep 28, 2024 | H2H |