Vitalia Diatchenko
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Vitalia Diatchenko represents Russia on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 460, with a career high of No. 71. In TennisDB's records, Vitalia Diatchenko has a career record of 13–47 and no singles titles.
Peak ranking
71 (Nov 17, 2014)
Elo peak
1626 (43rd percentile)
Career record
13–47 (21.7%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$1,802,903
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julia Riera | 3-6 6-7(1) | L | H2H | Match data | Sep 8, 2025 | R32 | São Paulo Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-3 3-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 21, 2025 | Q1 | Bad Homburg Open | WTA 500 | Grass |
| Rebecca Marino | 3-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 8, 2024 | Q1 | Nottingham Open | WTA 250 | Grass |
| Lin Zhu | 1-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 28, 2022* | R32 | Prague Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Shelby Rogers | 2-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 9, 2022* | R32 | Libéma Open | WTA 250 | Grass |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shuai Zhang | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 5, 2022 | H2H |
| Anna-Lena Friedsam | 1 | 1 | 2 | Mar 3, 2022 | H2H |
| Sofia Kenin | 1 | 1 | 2 | Mar 5, 2020 | H2H |
| Maria Sakkari | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 13, 2020 | H2H |
| Serena Williams | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 28, 2019 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 18 | WTA | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 196 | 133 |
| 2010 | 19 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 133 | 169 |
| 2011 | 20 | WTA | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 169 | 130 |
| 2012 | 21 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 130 | 592 |
| 2014 | 23 | WTA | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 498 | 81 |
| 2015 | 24 | WTA | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 80 | 198 |
| 2016 | 25 | WTA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 197 | 330 |
| 2017 | 26 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 26 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 329 | 176 |
| 2018 | 27 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2018 | 27 | WTA | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 186 | 127 |
| 2019 | 28 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 28 | WTA | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 131 | 90 |
| 2020 | 29 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 29 | WTA | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 88 | 124 |
| 2021 | 30 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 30 | WTA | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 124 | 137 |
| 2022 | 31 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 31 | WTA | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 137 | 179 |
| 2024 | 33 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2025 | 34 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2025 | 34 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 439 | 460 |
| Career | — | 13 | 47 | 60 | 21.7% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2009 | 18 | WTA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 2010 | 19 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2011 | 20 | WTA | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2012 | 21 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2014 | 23 | WTA | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2015 | 24 | WTA | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% |
| 2016 | 25 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 26 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 26 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 27 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2018 | 27 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2019 | 28 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 28 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 29 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 2020 | 29 | WTA | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 30 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 2021 | 30 | WTA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% |
| 2022 | 31 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 31 | WTA | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2024 | 33 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 34 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 34 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 8 | 31 | 39 | 20.5% | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 13 | 47 | 60 | 21.7% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2009 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 2010 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2011 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2012 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2014 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2015 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% |
| 2016 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2019 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% |
| 2022 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2025 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 4 | 21 | 25 | 16.0% | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 13 | 47 | 60 | 21.7% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 18 | 7/7 | 0.7 | 7.9 | 54.5% | 56.3% | 32.0% | 41.5% | 46.6% | 45.1% | 42.2% |
| 2010 | 19 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 57.4% | 58.1% | 39.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 29.4% |
| 2011 | 20 | 6/6 | 0.8 | 6.8 | 56.7% | 52.7% | 44.0% | 49.8% | 33.8% | 49.0% | 44.3% |
| 2012 | 21 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 56.9% | 62.3% | 52.3% | 84.4% | 50.0% | 58.0% | 35.0% |
| 2014 | 23 | 3/3 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 65.0% | 65.2% | 53.1% | 28.1% | 49.1% | 61.1% | 48.8% |
| 2015 | 24 | 10/10 | 1.2 | 5.7 | 66.3% | 57.2% | 44.3% | 48.7% | 36.8% | 51.6% | 35.6% |
| 2016 | 25 | 3/3 | 1.3 | 9.0 | 55.4% | 50.7% | 29.1% | 51.3% | 87.9% | 40.9% | 36.9% |
| 2017 | 26 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 73.8% | 47.9% | 47.1% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 47.7% | 32.7% |
| 2018 | 27 | 5/5 | 2.2 | 7.2 | 55.6% | 64.1% | 38.8% | 51.1% | 46.9% | 53.3% | 44.1% |
| 2019 | 28 | 4/4 | 0.3 | 8.8 | 61.6% | 60.7% | 33.1% | 44.6% | 53.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| 2020 | 29 | 5/5 | 1.8 | 7.2 | 60.6% | 54.4% | 39.7% | 51.2% | 44.5% | 48.8% | 37.8% |
| 2021 | 30 | 7/7 | 2.0 | 7.9 | 57.3% | 56.8% | 33.9% | 42.7% | 45.5% | 47.0% | 40.7% |
| 2022 | 31 | 5/5 | 2.6 | 5.6 | 57.2% | 61.3% | 29.6% | 29.2% | 28.3% | 47.5% | 31.0% |
| 2025 | 34 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 54.2% | 56.4% | 45.5% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 51.4% | 37.3% |
| Career | 60/60 | 1.5 | 6.7 | 59.3% | 57.6% | 38.7% | 45.8% | 44.1% | 49.6% | 39.2% |
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 18 | 1477 | 98.9 | -4.57 | -1.57 | 0.769 | 43.5% | +20 | +71 | — | 28.6% | -2.07 | 2–0 | — | — | +0.35 |
| 2010 | 19 | 1462 | 95.7 | -2.17 | -4.65 | 0.588 | 40.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.14 |
| 2011 | 20 | 1441 | 104.1 | -3.48 | -0.74 | 0.870 | 46.6% | +28 | — | — | 31.3% | -1.56 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–1 | — | -0.02 |
| 2012 | 21 | 1451 | 99.9 | +0.24 | -2.13 | 0.832 | 47.1% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.50 | — | — | — | +0.11 |
| 2014 | 23 | 1492 | 111.8 | +0.72 | +0.81 | 1.256 | 54.6% | +20 | — | — | 50.0% | +0.17 | 1–1 | — | — | +0.27 |
| 2015 | 24 | 1464 | 108.5 | -3.33 | -2.48 | 0.736 | 43.8% | +21 | +84 | — | 28.6% | -1.48 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–2 | — | -0.06 |
| 2016 | 25 | 1469 | 99.7 | -3.90 | -0.31 | 0.624 | 39.2% | — | — | — | 14.3% | -3.29 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.20 |
| 2017 | 26 | 1501 | 99.0 | -1.67 | +0.63 | 0.624 | 41.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.06 |
| 2018 | 27 | 1537 | 114.3 | -0.28 | -0.26 | 0.944 | 48.9% | — | — | +106 | 44.4% | -0.22 | 1–0 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.05 |
| 2019 | 28 | 1569 | 107.0 | -0.03 | +0.98 | 0.801 | 45.2% | — | — | — | 27.3% | -2.00 | 0–3 (0%) | 2–0 | — | -0.23 |
| 2020 | 29 | 1552 | 115.6 | -2.98 | +0.30 | 0.739 | 43.9% | +14 | — | — | 16.7% | -1.92 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | -0.41 |
| 2021 | 30 | 1606 | 98.5 | -3.96 | -1.79 | 0.767 | 43.9% | +11 | — | — | 23.1% | -2.08 | 0–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.30 |
| 2022 | 31 | 1562 | 97.0 | -4.02 | -4.60 | 0.591 | 39.9% | +43 | — | — | 40.0% | -1.40 | 2–0 | 1–0 | — | +0.27 |
| 2024 | 33 | 1546 | 95.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 34 | 1488 | 96.3 | -1.52 | -1.26 | 0.767 | 45.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.17 |
| Career | 1627 | 108.4 | -2.75 | -1.33 | 0.778 | 44.6% | +23 | +78 | +106 | 28.7% | -1.68 | 8–13 (38%) | 7–9 (44%) | 99.4 | +1.33 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 18 | — | R64 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2011 | 20 | — | — | R128 | R128 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2015 | 24 | R128 | R64 | R128 | R128 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2016 | 25 | — | R128 | — | R128 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2018 | 27 | — | — | R32 | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2019 | 28 | — | R128 | R128 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2020 | 29 | R128 | R128 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2021 | 30 | — | — | R128 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–2 (0%) | 2–5 (29%) | 2–5 (29%) | 0–3 (0%) |
4–15 (21%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | CIN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 29 | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) |
0–1 (0%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | ADE | SPB | BAD | BAN | MOS | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | — | — | — | — | QF | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2015 | 24 | — | — | — | R32 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 26 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | 27 | — | — | — | — | R32 | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2019 | 28 | — | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2020 | 29 | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2021 | 30 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2022 | 31 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2025 | 34 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 1–2 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–6 (45%) |
8–13 (38%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | LIB | LYO | BAK | BIR | COP | COU | MOR | IST | KUA | LIN | LUX | JIA | NOT | NUR | NUR | NÜR | PAL | PAT | POR | PRA | SÃO | TAS | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | R32 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2010 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2011 | 20 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2012 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2015 | 24 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2016 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2020 | 29 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 30 | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | — | 3–6 (33%) |
| 2022 | 31 | R32 | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2024 | 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2025 | 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–6 (25%) |
9–29 (24%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
71
Career-high date
Nov 17, 2014
First Top 100
Nov 10, 2014
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 749 | 702 |
| 2008 | 17 | 701 | 703 | 581 | 473 | 460 | 440 | 439 | 291 | 262 | 265 | 270 | 196 |
| 2009 | 18 | 194 | 182 | 171 | 149 | 153 | 117 | 105 | 123 | 121 | 116 | 113 | 133 |
| 2010 | 19 | 133 | 139 | 147 | 173 | 169 | 232 | 201 | 176 | 173 | 165 | 182 | 169 |
| 2011 | 20 | 155 | 156 | 162 | 157 | 159 | 168 | 162 | 139 | 129 | 126 | 124 | 130 |
| 2012 | 21 | 142 | 141 | 141 | 144 | 143 | 153 | 272 | 312 | 460 | 595 | 597 | 592 |
| 2013 | 22 | 597 | 594 | 603 | 592 | 595 | 672 | 688 | 684 | 682 | — | — | 500 |
| 2014 | 23 | 492 | 479 | 417 | 345 | 343 | 296 | 186 | 187 | 148 | 107 | 71 | 81 |
| 2015 | 24 | 82 | 81 | 83 | 88 | 91 | 74 | 92 | 86 | 99 | 124 | 201 | 198 |
| 2016 | 25 | 205 | 225 | 223 | 227 | 226 | 438 | 491 | 677 | 645 | 553 | 438 | 330 |
| 2017 | 26 | 329 | 327 | 313 | 316 | 341 | 359 | 356 | 250 | 201 | 217 | 176 | — |
| 2018 | 27 | 177 | 178 | 174 | 168 | 140 | 132 | 107 | 109 | 121 | 112 | 127 | 127 |
| 2019 | 28 | 125 | 101 | 106 | 73 | 83 | 86 | 113 | 123 | 113 | 120 | 91 | 90 |
| 2020 | 29 | 89 | 107 | 108 | — | — | — | — | 112 | 116 | 121 | 124 | 124 |
| 2021 | 30 | 124 | 131 | 138 | 155 | 154 | 150 | 146 | 139 | 133 | 135 | 166 | 137 |
| 2022 | 31 | 125 | 118 | 105 | 119 | 113 | 116 | 117 | 119 | 115 | 108 | 116 | 179 |
| 2023 | 32 | 181 | 209 | 248 | 250 | 231 | 248 | 292 | 288 | 424 | 533 | 619 | 623 |
| 2024 | 33 | 638 | 640 | 681 | 735 | — | — | 1079 | 965 | 725 | 622 | 618 | 611 |
| 2025 | 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 397 | 408 | 438 | 460 | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Risa Ozaki | JPN | 70 | 1,646 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 19 | 39 | 32.8% | 2013–2019 | Match log |
| Andreea Mitu | ROU | 68 | 1,551 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 11 | 27 | 28.9% | 2014–2024 | Match log |
| Sharon Fichman | CAN | 77 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 7 | 26 | 21.2% | 2008–2015 | Match log |
| Julia Glushko | ISR | 79 | 1,546 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 13 | 32 | 28.9% | 2012–2019 | Match log |
| Dalila Jakupovic | SLO | 69 | 1,647 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 20 | 35 | 36.4% | 2014–2023 | Match log |
| Kristina Kucova | SVK | 71 | 1,697 | 0 | 0 | 108 | 40 | 68 | 37.0% | 2009–2023 | Match log |
| Veronica Cepede Royg | PAR | 73 | 1,690 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 26 | 44 | 37.1% | 2012–2021 | Match log |
| Nicole Gibbs | USA | 68 | 1,690 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 33 | 59 | 35.9% | 2012–2020 | Match log |
| Erika Andreeva | RUS | 65 | 1,735 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 16 | 33 | 32.7% | 2022–2025 | Match log |
| Alexandra Panova | RUS | 71 | 1,546 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 32 | 52 | 38.1% | 2008–2017 | Match log |
| Luksika Kumkhum | THA | 66 | 1,660 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 21 | 37 | 36.2% | 2012–2019 | Match log |
| Naomi Broady | GBR | 76 | 1,604 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 24 | 42 | 36.4% | 2009–2018 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Vitalia Diatchenko?
- Vitalia Diatchenko is 36 years old, born on August 2, 1990.
- Which country does Vitalia Diatchenko represent?
- Vitalia Diatchenko represents Russia in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Vitalia Diatchenko?
- Vitalia Diatchenko is 180 cm / 5'11".
- Does Vitalia Diatchenko use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Vitalia Diatchenko uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Vitalia Diatchenko left-handed or right-handed?
- Vitalia Diatchenko plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Vitalia Diatchenko won?
- Vitalia Diatchenko has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Vitalia Diatchenko won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Vitalia Diatchenko's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Vitalia Diatchenko's highest WTA ranking?
- Vitalia Diatchenko's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 71, first achieved on November 17, 2014.
- What is Vitalia Diatchenko's career win-loss record?
- Vitalia Diatchenko has a career WTA singles record of 13 wins and 47 losses (21.7%).
- How much career prize money has Vitalia Diatchenko earned?
- Vitalia Diatchenko has earned at least $1,802,903 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Vitalia Diatchenko's career appear in TennisDB?
- Vitalia Diatchenko appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2009 through 2025.
- On which surface does Vitalia Diatchenko have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Vitalia Diatchenko's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on hard: 20.5% (8–31).
- Who has Vitalia Diatchenko faced most often?
- Vitalia Diatchenko's most frequent opponent is Shuai Zhang, with a head-to-head record of 0–2 across 2 meetings.