Player data updated: 2026-09-02 11:59 UTC
Ashleigh Barty
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Ashleigh Barty represented Australia on the WTA Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 1. In TennisDB's records, Ashleigh Barty finished with a career record of 197–72 and 15 singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danielle Collins | 6-3 7-6(2) | W | H2H | Match data | Jan 30, 2022* | F | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Madison Keys | 6-1 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | Jan 29, 2022* | SF | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Jessica Pegula | 6-2 6-0 | W | H2H | Match data | Jan 27, 2022* | QF | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Amanda Anisimova | 6-4 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | Jan 25, 2022* | R16 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Camila Giorgi | 6-2 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | Jan 23, 2022* | R32 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Petra Kvitova | 5 | 5 | 10 | May 6, 2021 | H2H |
| Karolina Pliskova | 5 | 2 | 7 | Jul 10, 2021 | H2H |
| Aryna Sabalenka | 3 | 4 | 7 | May 8, 2021 | H2H |
| Elina Svitolina | 3 | 4 | 7 | Apr 24, 2021 | H2H |
| Sofia Kenin | 4 | 2 | 6 | Jan 8, 2022 | H2H |
Titles (15)
| Season | Age | Titles | GS | WTA 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA Finals | Tournaments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Kuala Lumpur |
| 2018 | 22 | 2 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | Nottingham Open, Zhuhai |
| 2019 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | Birmingham, Miami Open, WTA Finals, Roland Garros |
| 2020 | 24 | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | Adelaide International |
| 2021 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | — | Melbourne 500 Yarra Valley, Porsche Tennis Grand Prix, Cincinnati Open, Miami Open, Wimbledon |
| 2022 | 26 | 2 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | Adelaide International, Australian Open |
| Total | 15 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
Olympic Singles Results (1)
| Edition | Event | Result | W | L | Last Match | H2H | Match Data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Tokyo Olympics | First Round | 0 | 1 | Sara Sorribes Tormo def. Ashleigh Barty 6-4 6-3 | H2H | Match data |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 16 | WTA | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 679 | 175 |
| 2013 | 17 | WTA | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 175 | 190 |
| 2014 | 18 | WTA | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 153 | 223 |
| 2016 | 20 | WTA | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 623 | 272 |
| 2017 | 21 | Qualifying | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 21 | WTA | 30 | 14 | 44 | 68.2% | 271 | 17 |
| 2018 | 22 | WTA | 42 | 19 | 61 | 68.9% | 17 | 15 |
| 2019 | 23 | WTA | 52 | 12 | 64 | 81.3% | 15 | 1 |
| 2020 | 24 | WTA | 12 | 3 | 15 | 80.0% | 1 | 1 |
| 2021 | 25 | WTA | 43 | 8 | 51 | 84.3% | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | 26 | WTA | 11 | 0 | 11 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 |
| Career | — | 197 | 72 | 269 | 73.2% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2012 | 16 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 17 | WTA | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% |
| 2014 | 18 | WTA | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% |
| 2016 | 20 | WTA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2017 | 21 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% |
| 2017 | 21 | WTA | 22 | 9 | 31 | 71.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 30 | 14 | 44 | 68.2% |
| 2018 | 22 | WTA | 25 | 11 | 36 | 69.4% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | 42 | 19 | 61 | 68.9% |
| 2019 | 23 | WTA | 33 | 9 | 42 | 78.6% | 11 | 2 | 13 | 84.6% | 8 | 1 | 9 | 88.9% | 52 | 12 | 64 | 81.2% |
| 2020 | 24 | WTA | 12 | 3 | 15 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 3 | 15 | 80.0% |
| 2021 | 25 | WTA | 22 | 4 | 26 | 84.6% | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 7 | 0 | 7 | 100.0% | 43 | 8 | 51 | 84.3% |
| 2022 | 26 | WTA | 11 | 0 | 11 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 0 | 11 | 100.0% |
| Career | — | — | 129 | 46 | 175 | 73.7% | 35 | 17 | 52 | 67.3% | 33 | 9 | 42 | 78.6% | 197 | 72 | 269 | 73.2% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2012 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% |
| 2014 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% |
| 2016 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2017 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 11 | 1 | 12 | 91.7% | 8 | 1 | 9 | 88.9% | 30 | 14 | 44 | 68.2% |
| 2018 | 22 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 24 | 6 | 30 | 80.0% | 9 | 1 | 10 | 90.0% | 42 | 19 | 61 | 68.9% |
| 2019 | 23 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 64.7% | 13 | 3 | 16 | 81.2% | 27 | 2 | 29 | 93.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 52 | 12 | 64 | 81.2% |
| 2020 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 12 | 3 | 15 | 80.0% |
| 2021 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 87.5% | 11 | 1 | 12 | 91.7% | 20 | 6 | 26 | 76.9% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 43 | 8 | 51 | 84.3% |
| 2022 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 11 | 0 | 11 | 100.0% |
| Career | 25 | 22 | 47 | 53.2% | 51 | 25 | 76 | 67.1% | 90 | 21 | 111 | 81.1% | 31 | 4 | 35 | 88.6% | 197 | 72 | 269 | 73.2% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 16 | 4/4 | 2.8 | 5.3 | 58.7% | 60.8% | 32.7% | 35.0% | 43.3% | 49.0% | 32.0% |
| 2013 | 17 | 6/9 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 54.3% | 65.7% | 50.2% | 36.3% | 44.9% | 58.4% | 37.5% |
| 2014 | 18 | 4/7 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 57.5% | 63.1% | 50.5% | 57.1% | 56.5% | 57.6% | 32.7% |
| 2016 | 20 | 3/3 | 6.7 | 3.7 | 65.2% | 73.9% | 47.4% | 68.3% | 35.5% | 64.7% | 43.8% |
| 2017 | 21 | 43/44 | 4.9 | 2.8 | 60.9% | 72.4% | 50.1% | 58.6% | 51.5% | 63.5% | 44.3% |
| 2018 | 22 | 58/61 | 4.9 | 2.9 | 58.4% | 71.9% | 53.7% | 53.1% | 47.3% | 64.3% | 42.6% |
| 2019 | 23 | 54/64 | 6.5 | 3.2 | 57.5% | 73.7% | 52.1% | 54.7% | 47.4% | 64.4% | 45.3% |
| 2020 | 24 | 14/15 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 60.7% | 73.5% | 49.9% | 60.4% | 53.0% | 64.4% | 44.0% |
| 2021 | 25 | 48/51 | 6.7 | 3.3 | 58.8% | 75.8% | 49.4% | 59.3% | 48.7% | 64.8% | 46.0% |
| 2022 | 26 | 11/11 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 60.3% | 81.1% | 58.6% | 90.0% | 60.2% | 72.2% | 48.2% |
| Career | 245/269 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 58.9% | 73.2% | 51.3% | 57.3% | 49.1% | 64.1% | 44.0% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 245/269 (91.1%) of Ashleigh Barty's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 16 | 1469 | 97.5 | -1.40 | -1.92 | 0.627 | 41.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.26 |
| 2013 | 17 | 1519 | 110.4 | +0.25 | -1.62 | 0.902 | 47.5% | +1 | — | — | 47.6% | -1.05 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–0 | — | -0.14 |
| 2014 | 18 | 1510 | 114.8 | +1.59 | -1.59 | 0.772 | 46.2% | +7 | — | — | 23.1% | -2.15 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.81 |
| 2016 | 20 | 1595 | 108.1 | -0.11 | +1.91 | 1.241 | 53.2% | — | — | +26 | 57.1% | +1.57 | 1–0 | 0–2 | — | -0.09 |
| 2017 | 21 | 1892 | 150.0 | +6.05 | +1.80 | 1.215 | 54.0% | -27 | -297 | -172 | 61.4% | +1.02 | 11–6 (65%) | 8–3 (73%) | 111.0 | -1.16 |
| 2018 | 22 | 1973 | 151.5 | +6.83 | +0.72 | 1.194 | 53.1% | -6 | -281 | -148 | 65.4% | +1.08 | 10–3 (77%) | 4–3 (57%) | 108.4 | -0.44 |
| 2019 | 23 | 2083 | 165.1 | +6.89 | +3.36 | 1.272 | 54.6% | +1 | -186 | -124 | 71.9% | +1.58 | 19–6 (76%) | 6–5 (55%) | 107.5 | -1.06 |
| 2020 | 24 | 2084 | 154.1 | +5.09 | +2.45 | 1.236 | 54.3% | -5 | — | — | 67.6% | +1.59 | 5–1 (83%) | 2–3 (40%) | 100.7 | -0.69 |
| 2021 | 25 | 2118 | 162.9 | +7.48 | +3.74 | 1.306 | 55.3% | +19 | -82 | +83 | 77.0% | +1.89 | 14–3 (82%) | 7–4 (64%) | 110.2 | -0.67 |
| 2022 | 26 | 2181 | 159.7 | +8.99 | +4.21 | 1.735 | 59.8% | +42 | — | — | 95.7% | +3.39 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | -0.08 |
| Career | 2181 | 161.7 | +6.37 | +2.22 | 1.228 | 53.9% | -1 | -180 | -96 | 67.3% | +1.27 | 62–22 (74%) | 29–22 (57%) | 115.6 | -2.03 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 16 | R128 | R128 | R128 | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2013 | 17 | R128 | R64 | — | R64 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2014 | 18 | R128 | R128 | — | R128 | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2017 | 21 | R32 | R128 | R128 | R32 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2018 | 22 | R32 | R64 | R32 | R16 | 8–4 (67%) |
| 2019 | 23 | QF | W | R16 | R16 | 17–3 (85%) |
| 2020 | 24 | SF | — | — | — | 5–1 (83%) |
| 2021 | 25 | QF | R64 | W | R32 | 14–3 (82%) |
| 2022 | 26 | W | — | — | — | 7–0 (100%) |
| W-L | 24–8 (75%) | 10–6 (62%) | 12–4 (75%) | 11–6 (65%) |
57–24 (70%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DOH | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | CAN | WUH | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21 | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | R64 | — | R16 | F | 12–5 (71%) |
| 2018 | 22 | — | R16 | — | R64 | R32 | R16 | R64 | SF | SF | 13–7 (65%) |
| 2019 | 23 | F | SF | — | R16 | QF | W | R16 | R32 | SF | 22–7 (76%) |
| 2020 | 24 | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2021 | 25 | — | W | — | — | F | W | QF | — | — | 18–2 (90%) |
| W-L | 4–2 (67%) | 14–3 (82%) | 3–1 (75%) | 2–2 (50%) | 9–3 (75%) | 15–2 (88%) | 3–3 (50%) | 6–3 (67%) | 12–3 (80%) |
68–22 (76%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | ADE | BRI | EAS | MEL | POR | PAN | BIR | CHA | SYD | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 18 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2017 | 21 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | F | — | — | 5–2 (71%) |
| 2018 | 22 | — | R32 | QF | — | — | R16 | R16 | R16 | F | 10–6 (62%) |
| 2019 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | W | — | F | 9–1 (90%) |
| 2020 | 24 | W | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–1 (80%) |
| 2021 | 25 | R16 | — | — | W | W | — | — | QF | — | 11–2 (85%) |
| 2022 | 26 | W | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–0 (100%) |
| W-L | 8–1 (89%) | 2–4 (33%) | 2–1 (67%) | 5–0 (100%) | 4–0 (100%) | 1–1 (50%) | 10–2 (83%) | 4–2 (67%) | 8–2 (80%) |
44–13 (77%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ACO | HOB | KUA | NOT | STR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 16 | — | R32 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2013 | 17 | — | R32 | QF | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2014 | 18 | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2016 | 20 | — | — | — | QF | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2017 | 21 | — | — | W | QF | QF | 11–2 (85%) |
| 2018 | 22 | — | — | — | W | SF | 8–1 (89%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 7–1 (88%) | 9–2 (82%) | 7–3 (70%) |
23–9 (72%) |
WTA Finals
| Season | Age | ZHU | WTA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21 | SF | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2018 | 22 | W | — | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2019 | 23 | — | W | 4–1 (80%) |
| W-L | 5–2 (71%) | 4–1 (80%) |
9–3 (75%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 15 | 734 | 734 | 545 | 548 | 554 | 561 | 552 | 549 | 551 | 673 | 680 | 679 |
| 2012 | 16 | 637 | 424 | 378 | 329 | 332 | 258 | 253 | 257 | 249 | 217 | 177 | 175 |
| 2013 | 17 | 176 | 199 | 188 | 188 | 183 | 169 | 168 | 169 | 129 | 144 | 188 | 190 |
| 2014 | 18 | 155 | 154 | 166 | 185 | 172 | 203 | 184 | 186 | 226 | 221 | 223 | 223 |
| 2015 | 19 | 289 | 294 | 316 | 328 | 397 | 439 | 559 | 571 | 571 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | 335 | 303 | 304 | 320 | 323 | 277 | 272 |
| 2017 | 21 | 153 | 158 | 91 | 85 | 76 | 54 | 57 | 43 | 37 | 20 | 17 | — |
| 2018 | 22 | 16 | 16 | 20 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 15 | 15 |
| 2019 | 23 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2020 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simona Halep | ROU | 1 | 2,120 | 2 | 24 | 650 | 449 | 201 | 69.1% | 2010–2025 | Match log |
| Victoria Azarenka | BLR | 1 | 2,249 | 2 | 21 | 850 | 582 | 268 | 68.5% | 2005–2025 | Match log |
| Karolina Pliskova | CZE | 1 | 2,045 | 0 | 17 | 678 | 430 | 248 | 63.4% | 2007–2026 | Match log |
| Caroline Wozniacki | DEN | 1 | 2,154 | 1 | 30 | 895 | 620 | 275 | 69.3% | 2005–2024 | Match log |
| Garbiñe Muguruza | ESP | 1 | 2,061 | 2 | 10 | 494 | 312 | 182 | 63.2% | 2012–2023 | Match log |
| Angelique Kerber | GER | 1 | 2,055 | 3 | 14 | 754 | 477 | 277 | 63.3% | 2006–2024 | Match log |
| Venus Williams | USA | 1 | 2,368 | 7 | 49 | 1,081 | 782 | 299 | 72.3% | 1994–2026 | Match log |
| Naomi Osaka | JPN | 1 | 2,179 | 4 | 8 | 384 | 249 | 135 | 64.8% | 2014–2026 | Match log |
| Aryna Sabalenka | BLR | 1 | 2,324 | 4 | 24 | 555 | 411 | 144 | 74.1% | 2017–2026 | Match log |
| Kim Clijsters | BEL | 1 | 2,299 | 4 | 41 | 594 | 466 | 128 | 78.5% | 1999–2021 | Match log |
| Maria Sharapova | RUS | 1 | 2,264 | 5 | 36 | 776 | 601 | 175 | 77.4% | 2002–2020 | Match log |
| Serena Williams | USA | 1 | 2,399 | 23 | 73 | 1,009 | 837 | 172 | 83.0% | 1997–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Ashleigh Barty?
- Ashleigh Barty is 30 years old, born on April 24, 1996.
- Which country does Ashleigh Barty represent?
- Ashleigh Barty represents Australia in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Ashleigh Barty?
- Ashleigh Barty is 166 cm / 5'5".
- Does Ashleigh Barty use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Ashleigh Barty uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Ashleigh Barty left-handed or right-handed?
- Ashleigh Barty plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Ashleigh Barty won?
- Ashleigh Barty has won 3 Grand Slam titles. The most recent was Australian Open in 2022.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Ashleigh Barty won?
- TennisDB groups 3 of Ashleigh Barty's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category. The total includes 1 title won under documented predecessor category names. The most recent was Miami in 2021.
- How many WTA titles has Ashleigh Barty won?
- Ashleigh Barty has won 15 WTA singles titles across all categories. The most recent was Australian Open in 2022.
- What is Ashleigh Barty's highest WTA ranking?
- Ashleigh Barty's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 1, first achieved on June 24, 2019.
- What is Ashleigh Barty's career win-loss record?
- Ashleigh Barty has a career WTA singles record of 197 wins and 72 losses (73.2%).
- How much career prize money has Ashleigh Barty earned?
- Ashleigh Barty has earned at least $23,829,070 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Ashleigh Barty's career appear in TennisDB?
- Ashleigh Barty appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2012 through 2022.
- On which surface does Ashleigh Barty have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Ashleigh Barty's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on grass: 78.6% (33–9).
- Who has Ashleigh Barty faced most often?
- Ashleigh Barty's most frequent opponent is Petra Kvitova, with a head-to-head record of 5–5 across 10 meetings.