H2H data updated: 2026-08-31 00:00 UTC

Clara Burel vs Ye-Xin Ma

Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Clara Burel vs Ye-Xin Ma.

France Age 25 Right-Handed 176 cm / 5'9"
H2H
0 0
0 main draw meetings
China Age 27 Right-Handed

H2H Match Log

WinnerScoreLoserMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Clara Burel #410 6-4 6-2 Ye-Xin Ma #178 Match data Aug 24, 2026 Q1 Q US Open Grand Slam Hard

1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Clara Burel #416 #42 1,311 1,811 54 62 46.6% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ye-Xin Ma #178 #165 445 1,586 2 5 28.6% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Clara Burel Ye-Xin Ma
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
18 2019 0–1 0.0% #778 1,494 0 0
19 2020 3–3 50.0% #236 1,533 0 0
20 2021 9–12 42.9% #76 1,578 0 0
21 2022 7–11 38.9% #122 1,618 0 0
22 2023 16–10 61.5% #55 1,783 0 0
23 2024 17–23 42.5% #99 1,664 0 0
24 2023 0–1 0.0% #218 1,478 0 0
25 2026 2–2 50.0% #416 1,645 0 0 2024 1–2 33.3% #236 1,469 0 0
26 2025 0–1 0.0% #220 1,567 0 0
27 2026 1–1 50.0% #178 1,554 0 0

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 114/116 of Clara Burel's and 7/7 of Ye-Xin Ma's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Clara Burel Ye-Xin Ma
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
18 2019 1/1 1.0 3.0 58.0% 46.8% 55.9% 62.5% 42.9% 50.6% 38.6% —/—
19 2020 6/6 1.0 4.7 66.3% 56.9% 42.2% 54.7% 34.6% 51.9% 48.0% —/—
20 2021 21/21 1.6 4.8 53.7% 62.4% 42.6% 50.3% 53.1% 53.4% 46.9% —/—
21 2022 18/18 2.0 6.3 54.0% 64.0% 38.6% 51.6% 52.2% 52.1% 43.9% —/—
22 2023 26/26 2.0 4.4 56.5% 62.7% 45.3% 47.4% 51.4% 54.9% 47.5% —/—
23 2024 38/40 2.7 5.5 54.5% 60.9% 43.2% 52.6% 52.4% 52.9% 45.0% —/—
24 —/— 2023 1/1 0.0 5.0 51.4% 47.4% 11.1% 53.8% 25.0% 29.7% 38.3%
25 2026 4/4 1.0 2.0 57.1% 53.9% 39.0% 49.3% 70.4% 47.4% 54.8% 2024 3/3 1.7 4.3 54.6% 60.7% 46.9% 50.3% 48.7% 54.0% 47.5%
26 —/— 2025 1/1 1.0 6.0 56.4% 61.3% 25.0% 63.6% 0.0% 45.5% 29.2%
27 —/— 2026 2/2 2.0 2.0 55.8% 51.8% 54.6% 39.4% 66.1% 53.3% 43.0%
Career 114/116 2.1 5.1 55.5% 61.5% 42.8% 50.9% 51.9% 53.1% 46.2% 7/7 1.4 4.0 54.7% 56.4% 40.8% 49.6% 43.3% 49.1% 42.3%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Clara Burel Ye-Xin Ma
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Schedule
18 2019 1495 104.3 +0.75 -1.92 0.782 45.7% 0.0% -3.00 -0.08
19 2020 1533 103.7 -1.75 +1.07 0.997 49.8% +46 42.9% 0.00 2–0 2–3 (40%) +0.39 2018 1484
20 2021 1578 119.3 -1.94 +2.12 1.006 49.9% -19 +1 43.5% -0.33 4–4 (50%) 1–2 (33%) -0.02
21 2022 1619 122.5 -3.58 +0.43 0.918 48.2% +10 -47 42.5% -0.80 1–3 (25%) 5–0 (100%) -0.64
22 2023 1783 133.5 -0.66 +2.65 1.055 51.2% -11 -66 59.6% +0.39 3–4 (43%) 4–3 (57%) -0.95
23 2024 1664 133.7 -2.31 +1.92 0.956 49.0% +32 +37 -125 44.8% -0.28 7–9 (44%) 3–7 (30%) -0.65
24 2025 1682 2023 1478 98.0 -1.25 -2.58 0.545 34.5% 0.0% -5.50 -0.07
25 2026 1645 116.2 -2.89 +1.16 1.041 50.6% +30 44.4% -0.11 1–0 +0.24 2024 1470 99.6 -0.72 +1.12 1.033 50.8% +19 42.9% +0.28 0–1 0–1 +0.14
26 2025 1567 102.5 -0.53 +0.65 0.535 37.9% 0.0% -4.50 -0.05
27 2026 1555 111.4 -0.11 -1.63 0.921 48.2% 50.0% -1.00 1–0 -0.23
Career 1812 131.9 -2.03 +1.78 0.984 49.6% +10 -12 -125 47.0% -0.22 18–20 (47%) 15–15 (50%) -1.47 1586 103.5 -0.59 -0.26 0.831 45.9% +19 33.3% -1.47 0–1 1–1 -3.00

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.