Eva Lys
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sorana Cirstea | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 27, 2026 | H2H |
| Linda Noskova | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 28, 2025 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 1, 2025 | H2H |
| Panna Udvardy | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Diana Shnaider | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 30, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Eva Lys vs Irina Bara.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eva Lys | 6-1 6-2 | Irina Bara | Match data | Jan 11, 2024 | Q1 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eva Lys | #98 | #39 | 1,303 | 1,884 | 44 | 47 | 48.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Irina Bara | #463 | #104 | 722 | 1,620 | 16 | 32 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Eva Lys | Irina Bara | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2022 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #127 | 1,543 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 8–7 | 53.3% | #136 | 1,680 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 9–7 | 56.2% | #131 | 1,728 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #212 | 1,496 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2025 | 21–18 | 53.8% | #40 | 1,854 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #155 | 1,546 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2026 | 4–12 | 25.0% | #98 | 1,718 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #164 | 1,562 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #119 | 1,598 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #138 | 1,554 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #175 | 1,514 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #251 | 1,392 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #352 | 1,416 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Eva Lys | Irina Bara | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | 2022 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2017 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 17 | 10 | 27 | 63.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 28 | 23 | 51 | 54.9% | 14 | 18 | 32 | 43.8% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 13 | 22 | 35 | 37.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 84/92 of Eva Lys's and 47/47 of Irina Bara's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Eva Lys | Irina Bara | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | 2022 | 5/5 | 0.2 | 3.6 | 67.7% | 53.3% | 41.6% | 24.2% | 46.3% | 48.9% | 44.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 15/15 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 71.8% | 56.9% | 43.0% | 51.8% | 48.3% | 52.8% | 48.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 16/16 | 0.9 | 3.6 | 65.2% | 56.3% | 47.2% | 38.3% | 46.2% | 52.9% | 43.7% | 2017 | 2/2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 77.0% | 44.9% | 47.3% | 45.6% | 40.8% | 45.5% | 48.3% |
| 23 | 2025 | 32/39 | 0.9 | 3.8 | 68.0% | 59.9% | 44.8% | 50.4% | 55.4% | 55.2% | 45.0% | 2018 | 4/4 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 73.8% | 53.0% | 54.0% | 47.5% | 46.2% | 53.7% | 46.9% |
| 24 | 2026 | 16/17 | 1.1 | 4.6 | 69.1% | 57.8% | 36.7% | 41.8% | 47.1% | 51.2% | 40.3% | 2019 | 8/8 | 0.3 | 3.8 | 70.6% | 50.4% | 34.7% | 45.6% | 39.2% | 45.8% | 45.4% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 5/5 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 69.8% | 60.0% | 50.7% | 50.0% | 41.6% | 56.8% | 45.5% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 14/14 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 69.1% | 55.9% | 47.1% | 47.9% | 43.7% | 53.1% | 42.0% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 10/10 | 0.3 | 3.9 | 68.8% | 55.4% | 37.4% | 39.8% | 61.5% | 49.8% | 42.0% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 4/4 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 69.2% | 53.5% | 40.1% | 53.8% | 52.9% | 49.4% | 43.2% |
| Career | — | 84/92 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 68.3% | 57.9% | 43.2% | 45.2% | 50.2% | 53.2% | 44.4% | — | 47/48 | 0.3 | 3.6 | 70.1% | 54.3% | 43.3% | 46.4% | 47.4% | 51.0% | 43.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Eva Lys | Irina Bara | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2021 | 1461 | 101.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 1544 | 107.1 | -1.64 | -0.24 | 0.867 | 46.6% | — | +49 | — | 41.7% | -1.08 | 1–1 | — | — | -0.07 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 1680 | 133.1 | -2.86 | +1.55 | 1.022 | 50.5% | -30 | -31 | — | 59.4% | +0.63 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–0 | — | +0.26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 1729 | 125.2 | -2.25 | -0.04 | 0.927 | 48.2% | -39 | -11 | — | 59.4% | +0.31 | 3–3 (50%) | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.72 | 2017 | 1496 | 101.5 | -0.59 | -0.13 | 0.886 | 47.1% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -2.00 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.07 |
| 23 | 2025 | 1855 | 146.3 | -1.33 | +2.17 | 1.006 | 50.3% | +8 | -125 | -261 | 50.6% | +0.27 | 8–3 (73%) | 0–4 (0%) | — | -0.53 | 2018 | 1547 | 113.4 | -0.72 | -0.46 | 1.012 | 50.1% | — | +54 | — | 55.6% | +0.22 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.10 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1718 | 113.2 | -3.01 | -0.73 | 0.826 | 46.1% | +26 | -33 | -117 | 33.3% | -1.26 | 2–5 (29%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -1.15 | 2019 | 1563 | 108.9 | -4.49 | +0.22 | 0.838 | 45.6% | — | +54 | — | 23.5% | -1.88 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.07 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1598 | 103.6 | -0.74 | +0.59 | 1.053 | 51.0% | — | +48 | — | 44.4% | -0.89 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.04 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1554 | 106.7 | -2.84 | -1.44 | 0.894 | 47.7% | -42 | +62 | — | 36.1% | -0.83 | 3–5 (38%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | -0.13 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1515 | 107.0 | -3.20 | -1.52 | 0.836 | 46.1% | -39 | +43 | — | 34.8% | -1.26 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 | — | +0.43 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1473 | 99.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1393 | 93.6 | -2.30 | -2.91 | 0.854 | 46.6% | — | +45 | — | 45.5% | -1.00 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–0 | — | +0.46 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1417 | 99.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | +0.07 |
| Career | — | 1885 | 135.7 | -2.12 | +0.94 | 0.949 | 48.9% | -7 | -41 | -179 | 49.5% | -0.04 | 15–15 (50%) | 6–6 (50%) | 100.7 | -2.43 | — | 1620 | 107.7 | -2.65 | -0.94 | 0.891 | 47.4% | -41 | +53 | — | 35.7% | -1.09 | 8–12 (40%) | 5–10 (33%) | 95.8 | +1.56 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sorana Cirstea | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 27, 2026 | H2H |
| Linda Noskova | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 28, 2025 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 1, 2025 | H2H |
| Panna Udvardy | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Diana Shnaider | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sara Errani | 1 | 2 | 3 | Apr 6, 2024 | H2H |
| Nuria Parrizas Diaz | 0 | 2 | 2 | Oct 13, 2022 | H2H |
| Kristina Kucova | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 6, 2021 | H2H |
| Anastasija Sevastova | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 27, 2019 | H2H |
| Polona Hercog | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 1, 2019 | H2H |