Player data updated: 2026-09-05 02:15 UTC
Urszula Radwanska
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Urszula Radwanska represented Poland on the WTA Tour and reached a career high of No. 29. TennisDB's records show a singles record of 100–131 and no singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Astra Sharma | 5-7 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 4, 2022 | Q1 | Nottingham Open | WTA 250 | Grass |
| Magdalena Frech | 2-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 28, 2021* | R32 | Courmayeur | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Qinwen Zheng | 2-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 24, 2021 | Q2 | Courmayeur | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Angelica Moratelli | 6-2 6-1 | W | H2H | Match data | Oct 23, 2021 | Q1 | Courmayeur | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 4-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 16, 2021 | Q1 | Tenerife | WTA 250 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominika Cibulkova | 2 | 6 | 8 | Jul 22, 2016 | H2H |
| Daniela Hantuchova | 4 | 2 | 6 | Mar 6, 2015 | H2H |
| Magdalena Rybarikova | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jul 25, 2015 | H2H |
| Serena Williams | 0 | 5 | 5 | Feb 15, 2013 | H2H |
| Klara Koukalova | 2 | 3 | 5 | Sep 28, 2011 | H2H |
Olympic Singles Results (1)
| Edition | Event | Result | W | L | Last Match | H2H | Match Data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | London Olympics | Second Round | 1 | 1 | Serena Williams def. Urszula Radwanska 6-2 6-3 | H2H | Match data |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 15 | WTA | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1,040 | 313 |
| 2007 | 16 | WTA | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 313 | 252 |
| 2008 | 17 | WTA | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 252 | 129 |
| 2009 | 18 | WTA | 16 | 22 | 38 | 42.1% | 129 | 70 |
| 2010 | 19 | WTA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 70 | 193 |
| 2011 | 20 | WTA | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 193 | 105 |
| 2012 | 21 | WTA | 27 | 25 | 52 | 51.9% | 105 | 31 |
| 2013 | 22 | WTA | 21 | 23 | 44 | 47.7% | 31 | 40 |
| 2014 | 23 | WTA | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% | 43 | 179 |
| 2015 | 24 | WTA | 12 | 15 | 27 | 44.4% | 179 | 94 |
| 2016 | 25 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — |
| 2016 | 25 | WTA | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 94 | 257 |
| 2017 | 26 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 27 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 28 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 30 | Qualifying | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 30 | WTA | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 288 | 231 |
| 2022 | 31 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| Career | — | 100 | 131 | 231 | 43.3% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2006 | 15 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2007 | 16 | WTA | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2008 | 17 | WTA | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% |
| 2009 | 18 | WTA | 11 | 15 | 26 | 42.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 16 | 22 | 38 | 42.1% |
| 2010 | 19 | WTA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2011 | 20 | WTA | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% |
| 2012 | 21 | WTA | 17 | 17 | 34 | 50.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — | 27 | 25 | 52 | 51.9% |
| 2013 | 22 | WTA | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 21 | 23 | 44 | 47.7% |
| 2014 | 23 | WTA | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% |
| 2015 | 24 | WTA | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 12 | 15 | 27 | 44.4% |
| 2016 | 25 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2016 | 25 | WTA | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 2017 | 26 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 27 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 28 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 30 | Qualifying | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 2021 | 30 | WTA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 31 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 75 | 91 | 166 | 45.2% | 9 | 23 | 32 | 28.1% | 16 | 16 | 32 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 100 | 131 | 231 | 43.3% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2006 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2007 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 2008 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% |
| 2009 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 7 | 16 | 23 | 30.4% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | 16 | 22 | 38 | 42.1% |
| 2010 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2011 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% |
| 2012 | 21 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 15 | 11 | 26 | 57.7% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 27 | 25 | 52 | 51.9% |
| 2013 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 20 | 23 | 43 | 46.5% |
| 2014 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% |
| 2015 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 11 | 15 | 26 | 42.3% |
| 2016 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 2021 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Career | 3 | 15 | 18 | 16.7% | 13 | 31 | 44 | 29.5% | 54 | 63 | 117 | 46.2% | 27 | 21 | 48 | 56.2% | 97 | 130 | 227 | 42.7% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 227/231 (98.3%) of Urszula Radwanska's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 16 | 4/6 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 64.3% | 55.8% | 45.7% | 50.0% | 48.7% | 52.4% | 48.0% |
| 2008 | 17 | 4/9 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 59.3% | 56.9% | 33.2% | 47.1% | 47.8% | 47.0% | 42.7% |
| 2009 | 18 | 34/38 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 61.6% | 60.4% | 41.4% | 49.8% | 45.7% | 53.2% | 43.1% |
| 2010 | 19 | 3/4 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 63.0% | 52.2% | 49.3% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 51.5% | 40.4% |
| 2011 | 20 | 18/21 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 63.9% | 59.7% | 46.4% | 47.9% | 46.4% | 54.8% | 46.5% |
| 2012 | 21 | 49/52 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 65.4% | 60.6% | 42.6% | 50.7% | 48.2% | 54.2% | 45.3% |
| 2013 | 22 | 42/44 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 66.3% | 56.2% | 43.8% | 49.5% | 50.6% | 52.1% | 45.3% |
| 2014 | 23 | 14/14 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 62.6% | 54.9% | 41.5% | 37.6% | 52.7% | 49.8% | 43.6% |
| 2015 | 24 | 21/27 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 67.3% | 57.1% | 45.4% | 46.9% | 51.4% | 52.9% | 43.0% |
| 2016 | 25 | 7/7 | 1.3 | 4.1 | 58.3% | 52.7% | 49.6% | 30.9% | 43.8% | 51.8% | 45.2% |
| 2021 | 30 | 4/4 | 1.8 | 4.3 | 60.3% | 51.2% | 47.7% | 51.6% | 26.2% | 49.9% | 33.4% |
| Career | 200/231 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 64.3% | 58.0% | 43.5% | 48.0% | 48.0% | 52.8% | 44.4% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 200/231 (86.6%) of Urszula Radwanska's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 15 | 1525 | 115.3 | — | — | — | — | — | +24 | — | 40.0% | -0.70 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.64 |
| 2007 | 16 | 1539 | 110.6 | -1.56 | -0.20 | 1.009 | 50.0% | +22 | — | — | 57.1% | +0.64 | 0–2 | 1–1 | — | +0.39 |
| 2008 | 17 | 1517 | 107.6 | -2.91 | -0.90 | 0.806 | 45.0% | +3 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.45 | 0–2 | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.54 |
| 2009 | 18 | 1555 | 121.6 | -1.78 | -0.41 | 0.921 | 48.0% | -11 | -56 | +108 | 42.5% | -0.65 | 6–4 (60%) | 5–1 (83%) | 108.8 | +0.15 |
| 2010 | 19 | 1552 | 113.9 | +0.83 | +2.32 | 0.833 | 46.6% | -5 | — | — | 25.0% | -2.13 | — | — | — | -0.32 |
| 2011 | 20 | 1575 | 116.1 | -1.08 | +0.22 | 1.028 | 50.6% | +16 | -91 | — | 48.1% | +0.02 | 6–6 (50%) | 3–4 (43%) | 99.3 | +1.19 |
| 2012 | 21 | 1710 | 130.1 | -1.38 | +2.06 | 0.990 | 49.6% | -35 | -192 | -2 | 49.1% | -0.05 | 6–4 (60%) | 3–2 (60%) | 103.3 | +0.60 |
| 2013 | 22 | 1700 | 138.3 | -2.18 | +1.30 | 0.945 | 48.6% | +10 | -144 | -15 | 44.9% | -0.39 | 8–4 (67%) | 8–3 (73%) | 111.9 | -1.35 |
| 2014 | 23 | 1595 | 109.0 | -3.72 | -0.43 | 0.869 | 47.1% | +59 | -95 | — | 25.9% | -1.56 | 0–3 (0%) | — | — | -1.04 |
| 2015 | 24 | 1579 | 115.7 | -3.71 | +0.71 | 0.914 | 47.8% | +43 | — | +45 | 45.0% | -0.53 | 5–3 (63%) | 3–2 (60%) | 102.8 | -0.35 |
| 2016 | 25 | 1532 | 111.4 | -0.85 | +0.76 | 0.939 | 48.4% | +53 | — | — | 42.9% | -0.07 | 0–2 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.48 |
| 2017 | 26 | 1519 | 95.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 27 | 1506 | 100.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 28 | 1484 | 100.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 29 | 1466 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 30 | 1453 | 105.6 | -1.63 | -4.19 | 0.666 | 42.3% | +42 | — | — | 11.1% | -2.78 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.17 |
| 2022 | 31 | 1441 | 96.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 32 | 1428 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 33 | 1441 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 34 | 1426 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 35 | 1432 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1747 | 127.6 | -1.98 | +0.73 | 0.940 | 48.6% | +7 | -111 | +29 | 43.8% | -0.43 | 31–31 (50%) | 25–20 (56%) | 106.1 | -0.65 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 17 | — | — | R64 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2009 | 18 | — | R128 | R64 | R128 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2010 | 19 | R128 | — | — | R64 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2011 | 20 | — | — | — | R128 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2012 | 21 | R64 | R64 | R128 | R128 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2013 | 22 | R128 | R64 | R64 | R64 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2014 | 23 | — | R128 | R128 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2015 | 24 | R128 | — | R64 | R128 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2016 | 25 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 1–5 (17%) | 2–4 (33%) | 4–6 (40%) | 2–6 (25%) |
9–21 (30%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DOH | DUB | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | PAN | CAN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 17 | — | — | R64 | — | R128 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2009 | 18 | R64 | R64 | — | R32 | R16 | — | R128 | — | R64 | — | 4–6 (40%) |
| 2011 | 20 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R128 | — | R64 | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2012 | 21 | R64 | R16 | R64 | — | R128 | — | R128 | — | R16 | R64 | 4–7 (36%) |
| 2013 | 22 | R32 | — | R16 | — | R16 | R64 | R64 | R32 | R64 | R64 | 8–8 (50%) |
| 2014 | 23 | — | — | — | — | R128 | — | R128 | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2015 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | R64 | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2017 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 1–3 (25%) | 2–2 (50%) | 2–3 (40%) | 1–1 (50%) | 8–6 (57%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–7 (22%) | 1–2 (33%) | 2–4 (33%) | 0–2 (0%) |
19–31 (38%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | BRI | DUB | EAS | PAR | SDG | BIR | BRU | CAR | CHA | LOS | MOS | STA | SYD | WAR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2007 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2009 | 18 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | R16 | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2011 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2012 | 21 | — | — | — | — | QF | — | QF | — | R64 | — | R16 | QF | R32 | — | 7–6 (54%) |
| 2013 | 22 | R16 | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | QF | R32 | — | 5–6 (45%) |
| 2014 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2016 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–1 (50%) | 6–4 (60%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) |
18–20 (47%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ACO | ASB | BAD | EST | LIB | MAL | MRK | KOR | STO | JAP | BAK | BAN | BIR | COP | COU | FES | GDY | MOR | GUA | HOB | IST | JIA | KAO | KAT | KUA | LIN | LUX | MON | NOT | NUR | OEI | PAT | POR | PRA | QUE | TAS | TEN | TIA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2007 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2008 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | QF | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2009 | 18 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | QF | — | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7–10 (41%) |
| 2010 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2011 | 20 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | R32 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | 7–6 (54%) |
| 2012 | 21 | — | — | — | — | F | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | SF | — | — | 13–7 (65%) |
| 2013 | 22 | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5–5 (50%) |
| 2014 | 23 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | 3–6 (33%) |
| 2015 | 24 | — | QF | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | F | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | 10–10 (50%) |
| 2016 | 25 | R32 | — | — | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–6 (25%) |
| 2018 | 27 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | Q1 | R32 | — | — | Q1 | — | 4–8 (33%) |
| 2022 | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–2 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 6–5 (55%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–3 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 5–4 (56%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 6–4 (60%) | 2–2 (50%) | 7–3 (70%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 1–2 (33%) | 1–3 (25%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 10–5 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) |
58–69 (46%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1045 | 1046 | 1043 | 1042 | 1040 |
| 2006 | 15 | 1007 | 895 | 901 | 504 | 354 | 346 | 349 | 310 | 307 | 309 | 315 | 313 |
| 2007 | 16 | 310 | 290 | 283 | 338 | 453 | 468 | 481 | 547 | 548 | 289 | 246 | 252 |
| 2008 | 17 | 215 | 200 | 195 | 194 | 190 | 190 | 153 | 132 | 126 | 134 | 147 | 129 |
| 2009 | 18 | 118 | 106 | 83 | 82 | 76 | 71 | 71 | 63 | 62 | 67 | 66 | 70 |
| 2010 | 19 | 72 | 88 | 104 | 107 | 116 | 133 | 163 | 339 | 235 | 255 | 193 | 193 |
| 2011 | 20 | 201 | 184 | 146 | 141 | 136 | 138 | 131 | 114 | 88 | 93 | 109 | 105 |
| 2012 | 21 | 85 | 83 | 98 | 96 | 79 | 54 | 45 | 43 | 36 | 31 | 31 | 31 |
| 2013 | 22 | 36 | 38 | 33 | 32 | 40 | 44 | 39 | 38 | 48 | 43 | 40 | 40 |
| 2014 | 23 | 46 | 55 | 65 | 73 | 79 | 103 | 133 | 170 | 174 | 184 | 179 | 179 |
| 2015 | 24 | 149 | 144 | 123 | 112 | 109 | 107 | 80 | 83 | 87 | 95 | 94 | 94 |
| 2016 | 25 | 108 | 112 | 118 | 130 | 140 | 149 | 228 | 210 | 236 | 262 | 261 | 257 |
| 2017 | 26 | 285 | 337 | 321 | 315 | 327 | 333 | 706 | 726 | 551 | 519 | 517 | — |
| 2018 | 27 | 519 | 532 | 531 | 413 | 374 | 358 | 353 | 361 | 371 | 363 | 330 | 318 |
| 2019 | 28 | 274 | 270 | 279 | 276 | 273 | 273 | 273 | 286 | 290 | 264 | 245 | 223 |
| 2020 | 29 | 221 | 267 | 265 | — | — | — | — | 269 | 281 | 285 | 286 | 288 |
| 2021 | 30 | 291 | 259 | 216 | 225 | 232 | 237 | 211 | 215 | 202 | 210 | 213 | 231 |
| 2022 | 31 | 245 | 234 | 305 | 307 | 324 | 326 | 367 | 367 | 381 | 389 | 345 | 346 |
| 2023 | 32 | 344 | 339 | 346 | 373 | 395 | 419 | 412 | 423 | 423 | 398 | 461 | 476 |
| 2024 | 33 | 472 | 502 | 494 | 468 | 436 | 424 | 389 | 392 | 408 | 425 | 520 | 514 |
| 2025 | 34 | — | 468 | 450 | 424 | 458 | 458 | 454 | 498 | 435 | 482 | 473 | 447 |
| 2026 | 35 | 452 | 493 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak ranking | Peak Elo | M | W | L | Win % | Prize money | Titles | GS | W1000 | Years | Rivalries | Match log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethanie Mattek-Sands | USA | #30 | 1,779 | 303 | 132 | 171 | 43.6% | $8,913,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2001–2023 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Kateryna Volodko | UKR | #29 | 1,802 | 328 | 138 | 190 | 42.1% | $4,321,117 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2003–2024 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Tsvetana Pironkova | BUL | #31 | 1,774 | 398 | 172 | 226 | 43.2% | $5,321,439 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2005–2021 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Bojana Jovanovski Petrovic | SRB | #32 | 1,735 | 222 | 97 | 125 | 43.7% | $2,195,549 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2010–2018 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Monica Niculescu | ROU | #28 | 1,779 | 393 | 179 | 214 | 45.5% | $7,136,898 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2007–2021 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Olga Puchkova | RUS | #32 | 1,703 | 106 | 43 | 63 | 40.6% | $846,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2006–2014 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Shelby Rogers | USA | #30 | 1,855 | 266 | 126 | 140 | 47.4% | $5,729,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2010–2024 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Laura Robson | GBR | #27 | 1,710 | 102 | 39 | 63 | 38.2% | $1,605,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2008–2017 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Kurumi Nara | JPN | #32 | 1,700 | 200 | 82 | 118 | 41.0% | $2,868,337 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2009–2021 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Alexandra Dulgheru | ROU | #26 | 1,833 | 187 | 81 | 106 | 43.3% | $2,329,967 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2009–2021 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Melanie Oudin | USA | #31 | 1,711 | 131 | 53 | 78 | 40.5% | $1,535,204 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2008–2014 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Petra Cetkovska | CZE | #25 | 1,764 | 155 | 73 | 82 | 47.1% | $2,056,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2007–2016 | Rivalries | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Urszula Radwanska?
- Urszula Radwanska is 35 years old, born on December 7, 1990.
- Which country does Urszula Radwanska represent?
- Urszula Radwanska represents Poland in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Urszula Radwanska?
- Urszula Radwanska is 177 cm / 5'10".
- Does Urszula Radwanska use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Urszula Radwanska uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Urszula Radwanska left-handed or right-handed?
- Urszula Radwanska plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Urszula Radwanska won?
- Urszula Radwanska has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Urszula Radwanska won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Urszula Radwanska's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Urszula Radwanska's highest WTA ranking?
- Urszula Radwanska's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 29, first achieved on October 8, 2012.
- What is Urszula Radwanska's career win-loss record?
- Urszula Radwanska has a career WTA singles record of 100 wins and 131 losses (43.3%).
- How much career prize money has Urszula Radwanska earned?
- Urszula Radwanska has earned at least $2,151,250 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Urszula Radwanska's career appear in TennisDB?
- Urszula Radwanska appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2006 through 2021.
- On which surface does Urszula Radwanska have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Urszula Radwanska's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on grass: 50.0% (16–16).
- Who has Urszula Radwanska faced most often?
- Urszula Radwanska's most frequent opponent is Dominika Cibulkova, with a head-to-head record of 2–6 across 8 meetings.