Player data updated: 2026-09-01 14:26 UTC
Katarina Zavatska
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Katarina Zavatska represented Ukraine on the WTA Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 103. In TennisDB's records, Katarina Zavatska finished with a career record of 9–25 and no singles titles.
Peak ranking
103 (Feb 3, 2020)
Elo peak
1571 (28th percentile)
Career record
9–25 (26.5%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$1,079,542
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darja Semenistaja | 7-5 5-7 6-2 | W | H2H | Match data | May 24, 2026* | Q2 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Lucia Bronzetti | 6-3 6-7(4) 0-3 (ret.) | L | H2H | Match data | May 22, 2026 | Q3 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Carol Zhao | 6-2 6-1 | W | H2H | Match data | May 19, 2026 | Q1 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Selena Janicijevic | 2-6 5-7 | L | H2H | Match data | Mar 29, 2026 | Q2 | Bogotá Open | WTA 250 | Clay |
| Laura Pigossi | 5-7 6-1 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | Mar 28, 2026 | Q1 | Bogotá Open | WTA 250 | Clay |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jelena Ostapenko | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 21, 2023 | H2H |
| Linda Noskova | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 23, 2024 | H2H |
| Clara Burel | 0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Irina Bara | 0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 4, 2024 | H2H |
| Nuria Parrizas Diaz | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 20, 2023 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 17 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 17 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 626 | 237 |
| 2018 | 18 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2018 | 18 | WTA | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 237 | 179 |
| 2019 | 19 | Qualifying | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 19 | WTA | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 182 | 107 |
| 2020 | 20 | Qualifying | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — |
| 2020 | 20 | WTA | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 106 | 118 |
| 2021 | 21 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 21 | WTA | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 118 | 186 |
| 2022 | 22 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 22 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 186 | 310 |
| 2023 | 23 | Qualifying | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 23 | WTA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 312 | 172 |
| 2024 | 24 | Qualifying | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — |
| 2024 | 24 | WTA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 174 | 225 |
| 2025 | 25 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2026 | 26 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — |
| Career | — | 9 | 25 | 34 | 26.5% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2017 | 17 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 17 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 18 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2018 | 18 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2019 | 19 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2019 | 19 | WTA | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 2020 | 20 | Qualifying | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2020 | 20 | WTA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 21 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2021 | 21 | WTA | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% |
| 2022 | 22 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 22 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 | 23 | Qualifying | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% |
| 2023 | 23 | WTA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2024 | 24 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% |
| 2024 | 24 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 25 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 26 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| Career | — | — | 5 | 14 | 19 | 26.3% | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | — | — | — | — | 9 | 25 | 34 | 26.5% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2017 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 2020 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% |
| 2022 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2024 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Career | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 8 | 25 | 33 | 24.2% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 33/34 (97.1%) of Katarina Zavatska's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 17 | 2/2 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 58.8% | 59.7% | 37.2% | 35.0% | 45.0% | 50.6% | 41.1% |
| 2018 | 18 | 3/3 | 0.3 | 4.7 | 52.5% | 59.1% | 34.7% | 54.2% | 57.4% | 47.4% | 48.8% |
| 2019 | 19 | 8/8 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 64.5% | 58.6% | 42.9% | 54.1% | 62.7% | 53.4% | 44.5% |
| 2020 | 20 | 5/5 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 58.3% | 50.1% | 43.0% | 35.2% | 55.2% | 46.4% | 39.0% |
| 2021 | 21 | 8/8 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 69.0% | 51.2% | 46.1% | 47.4% | 43.0% | 49.5% | 41.7% |
| 2022 | 22 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 72.9% | 68.3% | 43.9% | 20.8% | 45.3% | 61.3% | 47.3% |
| 2023 | 23 | 3/3 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 63.8% | 55.9% | 49.1% | 60.1% | 75.6% | 53.5% | 43.8% |
| 2024 | 24 | 3/3 | 0.3 | 4.7 | 59.6% | 49.4% | 41.3% | 41.0% | 48.9% | 46.0% | 44.6% |
| Career | 34/34 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 63.3% | 55.2% | 43.1% | 46.1% | 54.3% | 50.6% | 43.3% |
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 17 | 1459 | 95.7 | -2.23 | +1.38 | 0.832 | 45.7% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.84 | 0–2 | — | — | +0.10 |
| 2018 | 18 | 1483 | 92.5 | -0.99 | -0.09 | 0.929 | 48.1% | — | +79 | — | 57.1% | -0.43 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.28 |
| 2019 | 19 | 1522 | 105.2 | -1.40 | +0.22 | 0.955 | 49.3% | +17 | — | — | 43.8% | -0.69 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.36 |
| 2020 | 20 | 1459 | 100.8 | -2.62 | -0.53 | 0.728 | 42.7% | +21 | — | — | 9.1% | -3.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.04 |
| 2021 | 21 | 1467 | 102.8 | -3.22 | -1.37 | 0.826 | 45.4% | -8 | -8 | — | 22.2% | -1.95 | 0–2 | 1–1 | — | +0.55 |
| 2022 | 22 | 1472 | 101.3 | -1.28 | +1.40 | 1.220 | 53.8% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.80 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.11 |
| 2023 | 23 | 1523 | 108.8 | -0.39 | -1.26 | 0.940 | 48.5% | -16 | — | — | 42.9% | -1.00 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.19 |
| 2024 | 24 | 1481 | 102.8 | -2.32 | -0.01 | 0.826 | 45.1% | — | -35 | — | 25.0% | -1.50 | 0–2 | — | — | -0.14 |
| 2025 | 25 | 1454 | 96.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 26 | 1472 | 98.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1571 | 102.5 | -2.01 | -0.31 | 0.877 | 46.9% | +6 | +10 | — | 33.3% | -1.39 | 2–10 (17%) | 2–3 (40%) | 92.3 | +4.15 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 20 | — | R128 | — | R128 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2021 | 21 | — | R128 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2024 | 24 | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2026 | 26 | — | Q3 | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 2–3 (40%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
2–6 (25%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | CIN | DUB | IW | MIA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 20 | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 21 | — | R64 | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2022 | 22 | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 23 | — | R64 | Q1 | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 4–2 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
4–5 (44%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | BRI | DOH | DUB | SPB | POR | ABU | CHA | OST | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 18 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 19 | — | — | — | Q2 | Q1 | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2020 | 20 | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2021 | 21 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2022 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2023 | 23 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) |
3–10 (23%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ACO | ASB | BUC | HKG | LYO | KOR | BOG | BUD | TRA | GUA | IST | JIA | KUA | LAU | LIN | LUG | MON | PAL | POR | PRA | MOR | ROU | TAS | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 17 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2018 | 18 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2019 | 19 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | SF | 4–6 (40%) |
| 2020 | 20 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2021 | 21 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2022 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2024 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | Q1 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | 8–4 (67%) |
| 2025 | 25 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2026 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| W-L | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–3 (25%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) |
21–29 (42%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
103
Career-high date
Feb 3, 2020
First Top 100
—
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | 873 | 848 | 751 | 639 | 646 | 639 | 629 |
| 2016 | 16 | 585 | 585 | 580 | 557 | 555 | 654 | 669 | 590 | 626 | 581 | 580 | 595 |
| 2017 | 17 | 629 | 562 | 533 | 370 | 288 | 273 | 291 | 296 | 260 | 228 | 237 | — |
| 2018 | 18 | 238 | 242 | 241 | 260 | 217 | 208 | 207 | 203 | 175 | 191 | 186 | 179 |
| 2019 | 19 | 182 | 174 | 177 | 176 | 202 | 197 | 134 | 128 | 118 | 117 | 107 | 107 |
| 2020 | 20 | 107 | 106 | 105 | — | — | — | — | 108 | 112 | 116 | 118 | 118 |
| 2021 | 21 | 119 | 123 | 128 | 128 | 129 | 124 | 144 | 143 | 173 | 171 | 186 | 186 |
| 2022 | 22 | 196 | 205 | 211 | 199 | 221 | 227 | 308 | 325 | 348 | 311 | 310 | 310 |
| 2023 | 23 | 286 | 262 | 267 | 262 | 218 | 183 | 195 | 188 | 188 | 150 | 172 | 172 |
| 2024 | 24 | 175 | 187 | 179 | 181 | 196 | 200 | 167 | 171 | 174 | 233 | 223 | 225 |
| 2025 | 25 | 243 | 249 | 247 | 280 | 267 | 350 | 472 | 477 | 409 | 411 | 347 | 338 |
| 2026 | 26 | 332 | 317 | 261 | 237 | 270 | 257 | 256 | 246 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessika Ponchet | FRA | 104 | 1,620 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 8 | 22 | 26.7% | 2018–2026 | Match log |
| Maddison Inglis | AUS | 112 | 1,674 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 10 | 25 | 28.6% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Chloe Paquet | FRA | 96 | 1,636 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 17 | 45 | 27.4% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Irina Bara | ROU | 104 | 1,620 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 16 | 32 | 33.3% | 2017–2025 | Match log |
| Arina Rodionova | AUS | 97 | 1,559 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 17 | 46 | 27.0% | 2008–2025 | Match log |
| Grace Min | USA | 97 | 1,533 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 12 | 33 | 26.7% | 2012–2023 | Match log |
| Katie Swan | GBR | 118 | 1,577 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 17 | 26.1% | 2015–2026 | Match log |
| Lizette Cabrera | AUS | 119 | 1,552 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 8 | 23 | 25.8% | 2017–2022 | Match log |
| Priscilla Hon | AUS | 94 | 1,684 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 18 | 42 | 30.0% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Reka Luca Jani | HUN | 104 | 1,555 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 18 | 21.7% | 2011–2023 | Match log |
| Su Jeong Jang | KOR | 114 | 1,600 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 20 | 23.1% | 2013–2024 | Match log |
| Laura Pigossi | BRA | 100 | 1,592 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 13 | 21 | 38.2% | 2014–2025 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Katarina Zavatska?
- Katarina Zavatska is 26 years old, born on February 5, 2000.
- Which country does Katarina Zavatska represent?
- Katarina Zavatska represents Ukraine in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Katarina Zavatska?
- Katarina Zavatska is 173 cm / 5'8".
- Is Katarina Zavatska left-handed or right-handed?
- Katarina Zavatska plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Katarina Zavatska won?
- Katarina Zavatska has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Katarina Zavatska won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Katarina Zavatska's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Katarina Zavatska's highest WTA ranking?
- Katarina Zavatska's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 103, first achieved on February 3, 2020.
- What is Katarina Zavatska's career win-loss record?
- Katarina Zavatska has a career WTA singles record of 9 wins and 25 losses (26.5%).
- How much career prize money has Katarina Zavatska earned?
- Katarina Zavatska has earned at least $1,079,542 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Katarina Zavatska's career appear in TennisDB?
- Katarina Zavatska appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2017 through 2024.
- Who has Katarina Zavatska faced most often?
- Katarina Zavatska's most frequent opponent is Jelena Ostapenko, with a head-to-head record of 1–1 across 2 meetings.