Player data updated: 2026-09-03 10:56 UTC
Arina Rodionova
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Arina Rodionova represents Australia on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 465, with a career high of No. 97. In TennisDB's records, Arina Rodionova has a career record of 17–46 and no singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tereza Valentova | 2-6 6-2 6-7(3) | L | H2H | Match data | Feb 6, 2026 | Q1 | Qatar Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Simona Waltert | 2-6 0-1 (ret.) | L | H2H | Match data | Jan 31, 2026 | Q1 | Abu Dhabi Open | WTA 500 | Hard |
| Iryna Shymanovich | 6-7(4) 7-5 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jan 13, 2026 | Q1 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Joanna Garland | 2-6 6-7(2) | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 31, 2025 | QF | Chennai Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Storm Hunter | 1-6 6-4 7-6(9) | W | H2H | Match data | Oct 30, 2025 | R16 | Chennai Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xinyu Wang | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 28, 2024 | H2H |
| Yue Yuan | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Shuai Zhang | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 9, 2021 | H2H |
| Madison Brengle | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 10, 2021 | H2H |
| Caroline Garcia | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 2, 2021 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 18 | WTA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 338 | 266 |
| 2009 | 19 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 266 | 211 |
| 2010 | 20 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 211 | 183 |
| 2011 | 21 | WTA | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 183 | 242 |
| 2012 | 22 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 242 | 247 |
| 2015 | 25 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 254 | 312 |
| 2016 | 26 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — |
| 2016 | 26 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 314 | 189 |
| 2017 | 27 | Qualifying | 10 | 5 | 15 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2017 | 27 | WTA | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 187 | 119 |
| 2018 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 28 | WTA | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 121 | 169 |
| 2019 | 29 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — |
| 2019 | 29 | WTA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 172 | 204 |
| 2020 | 30 | Qualifying | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 30 | WTA | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 202 | 169 |
| 2021 | 31 | Qualifying | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 31 | WTA | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 169 | 152 |
| 2022 | 32 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 32 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 152 | 300 |
| 2023 | 33 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2024 | 34 | Qualifying | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | — | — |
| 2024 | 34 | WTA | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 113 | 164 |
| 2025 | 35 | Qualifying | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% | — | — |
| 2025 | 35 | WTA | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 184 | 208 |
| 2026 | 36 | Qualifying | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — |
| Career | — | 17 | 46 | 63 | 27.0% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2008 | 18 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2009 | 19 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2010 | 20 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2011 | 21 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2012 | 22 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 25 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 26 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2016 | 26 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 27 | Qualifying | 10 | 5 | 15 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 5 | 15 | 66.7% |
| 2017 | 27 | WTA | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% |
| 2018 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2018 | 28 | WTA | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2019 | 29 | Qualifying | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2019 | 29 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 30 | Qualifying | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 2020 | 30 | WTA | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2021 | 31 | Qualifying | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 2021 | 31 | WTA | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2022 | 32 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 32 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 33 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | 34 | Qualifying | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% |
| 2024 | 34 | WTA | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% |
| 2025 | 35 | Qualifying | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% |
| 2025 | 35 | WTA | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2026 | 36 | Qualifying | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 12 | 36 | 48 | 25.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 17 | 46 | 63 | 27.0% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2008 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2009 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2010 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2011 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2012 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% |
| 2018 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2019 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2021 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2022 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% |
| 2025 | 35 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| Career | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 7 | 26 | 33 | 21.2% | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | 16 | 46 | 62 | 25.8% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 62/63 (98.4%) of Arina Rodionova's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 18 | 2/3 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 67.0% | 65.1% | 44.2% | 25.0% | 43.9% | 58.7% | 53.3% |
| 2009 | 19 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 56.9% | 51.5% | 48.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 38.6% |
| 2010 | 20 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 64.6% | 52.8% | 41.4% | 44.4% | 42.9% | 48.8% | 39.7% |
| 2011 | 21 | 4/4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 73.6% | 66.8% | 49.2% | 58.2% | 40.6% | 62.1% | 39.8% |
| 2012 | 22 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 70.0% | 53.6% | 16.7% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 42.5% | 57.8% |
| 2015 | 25 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 68.2% | 54.0% | 44.7% | 51.7% | 0.0% | 50.7% | 32.6% |
| 2016 | 26 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 64.4% | 52.6% | 47.6% | 50.0% | — | 50.8% | 27.3% |
| 2017 | 27 | 12/12 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 67.9% | 59.2% | 46.7% | 44.0% | 34.9% | 54.9% | 40.6% |
| 2018 | 28 | 6/6 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 62.7% | 52.9% | 46.0% | 55.3% | 47.4% | 50.2% | 40.7% |
| 2019 | 29 | 3/3 | 0.3 | 5.7 | 65.0% | 54.7% | 47.5% | 43.5% | 57.8% | 52.3% | 36.1% |
| 2020 | 30 | 6/6 | 1.3 | 5.0 | 65.0% | 49.9% | 32.8% | 45.1% | 40.2% | 44.1% | 44.8% |
| 2021 | 31 | 6/6 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 63.8% | 56.6% | 34.4% | 50.0% | 40.2% | 49.1% | 38.3% |
| 2022 | 32 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 64.0% | 62.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 52.0% | 33.3% |
| 2024 | 34 | 12/12 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 64.5% | 59.9% | 41.9% | 34.5% | 34.2% | 53.1% | 39.7% |
| 2025 | 35 | 1/4 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 56.2% | 49.2% | 41.3% | 56.3% | 35.7% | 45.7% | 50.6% |
| Career | 59/63 | 0.9 | 3.6 | 65.7% | 57.2% | 42.2% | 44.6% | 37.0% | 52.0% | 40.5% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 59/63 (93.7%) of Arina Rodionova's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 18 | 1495 | 104.8 | +1.18 | +1.42 | 1.291 | 55.9% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -0.14 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.05 |
| 2009 | 19 | 1484 | 98.1 | -0.04 | -1.14 | 0.771 | 43.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.03 |
| 2010 | 20 | 1471 | 98.4 | -2.07 | -2.15 | 0.775 | 44.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.08 |
| 2011 | 21 | 1502 | 105.1 | +1.43 | -0.26 | 1.051 | 50.4% | — | — | +136 | 55.6% | -0.44 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.19 |
| 2012 | 22 | 1492 | — | -2.17 | -3.22 | 1.005 | 50.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -0.09 |
| 2015 | 25 | 1473 | 93.9 | -3.91 | +0.52 | 0.662 | 41.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.11 |
| 2016 | 26 | 1442 | 96.0 | -0.54 | +0.01 | 0.555 | 40.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.04 |
| 2017 | 27 | 1505 | 112.0 | -1.12 | -1.95 | 0.899 | 47.4% | -6 | — | — | 37.0% | -1.07 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–2 (50%) | 98.7 | +0.55 |
| 2018 | 28 | 1465 | 107.1 | -1.73 | -1.68 | 0.816 | 45.7% | +23 | — | — | 16.7% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.09 |
| 2019 | 29 | 1465 | 101.0 | -2.42 | -1.26 | 0.757 | 44.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.67 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.06 |
| 2020 | 30 | 1504 | 110.5 | -3.71 | -0.07 | 0.801 | 44.8% | +56 | — | — | 30.8% | -1.23 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | +0.09 |
| 2021 | 31 | 1418 | 88.5 | -3.83 | -2.73 | 0.753 | 43.5% | +22 | — | — | 21.4% | -2.14 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.14 |
| 2022 | 32 | 1407 | 99.8 | 0.00 | -5.80 | 0.694 | 42.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.07 |
| 2023 | 33 | 1417 | 102.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 34 | 1475 | 112.5 | -2.39 | -1.72 | 0.846 | 46.0% | +13 | — | — | 37.9% | -0.93 | 2–3 (40%) | 2–0 | — | -0.15 |
| 2025 | 35 | 1479 | 99.4 | -2.33 | -0.99 | 0.933 | 47.8% | +26 | — | — | 37.5% | -0.56 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | +0.34 |
| 2026 | 36 | 1452 | 100.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1560 | 106.4 | -1.90 | -1.44 | 0.845 | 46.2% | +18 | — | +136 | 29.9% | -1.45 | 6–8 (43%) | 9–6 (60%) | 101.8 | +0.98 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 21 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2015 | 25 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2016 | 26 | — | R128 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 27 | R128 | — | R64 | R64 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2019 | 29 | — | — | R128 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2020 | 30 | R64 | — | — | R128 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2021 | 31 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2024 | 34 | — | — | Q1 | R128 | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2025 | 35 | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2026 | 36 | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 1–7 (12%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–4 (20%) | 3–3 (50%) |
5–15 (25%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DOH | DUB | IW | MIA | ITA | CAN | WUH | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 25 | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | 28 | — | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2020 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 31 | — | — | — | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2022 | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2024 | 34 | R128 | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | Q2 | Q1 | — | Q1 | Q1 | 3–8 (27%) |
| 2025 | 35 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2026 | 36 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–3 (0%) | 0–3 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) |
3–19 (14%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | ADE | BRI | MEL | QUE | SPB | WAS | ABU | BER | CHA | MOS | NEW | SAN | SYD | PAN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | Q2 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2017 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q3 | Q1 | — | R32 | — | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2018 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2020 | 30 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2021 | 31 | — | — | R64 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | — | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2024 | 34 | — | R16 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | Q1 | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2025 | 35 | — | Q1 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2026 | 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 3–1 (75%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–3 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–3 (40%) | 1–1 (50%) |
14–20 (41%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ACO | ASB | CHN | LIB | MEL | ATX | BIR | BOG | BUD | FES | GUA | HUA | HUA | IAȘ | IST | JAP | JAP | JIA | LEX | NOT | NUR | PRA | MOR | SÃO | SIN | TAI | TAS | TIA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2009 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2010 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2011 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2012 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2016 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 27 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 8–5 (62%) |
| 2018 | 28 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 3–5 (38%) |
| 2019 | 29 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 4–5 (44%) |
| 2020 | 30 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2021 | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2022 | 32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2024 | 34 | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | QF | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2025 | 35 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | R32 | Q2 | — | — | — | 4–6 (40%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) | 4–3 (57%) | 3–2 (60%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–3 (40%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–3 (0%) | 5–2 (71%) |
28–41 (41%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 15 | — | 1140 | 1141 | 789 | 791 | 777 | 784 | 786 | 796 | 790 | 780 | 785 |
| 2006 | 16 | 778 | 795 | 766 | 809 | 814 | 843 | 789 | 703 | 502 | 500 | 490 | 433 |
| 2007 | 17 | 430 | 430 | 407 | 419 | 367 | 361 | 357 | 374 | 361 | 347 | 324 | 338 |
| 2008 | 18 | 279 | 275 | 281 | 285 | 261 | 274 | 249 | 247 | 271 | 279 | 282 | 266 |
| 2009 | 19 | 263 | 306 | 306 | 309 | 363 | 248 | 246 | 218 | 208 | 207 | 202 | 211 |
| 2010 | 20 | 210 | 173 | 170 | 170 | 157 | 180 | 190 | 191 | 187 | 178 | 185 | 183 |
| 2011 | 21 | 173 | 200 | 203 | 205 | 212 | 212 | 188 | 189 | 228 | 243 | 241 | 242 |
| 2012 | 22 | 290 | 270 | 243 | 240 | 250 | 280 | 328 | 334 | 328 | 296 | 249 | 247 |
| 2013 | 23 | 225 | 217 | 235 | 245 | 230 | 223 | 220 | 219 | 228 | 190 | 230 | 236 |
| 2014 | 24 | 261 | 251 | 256 | 247 | 240 | 224 | 230 | 218 | 205 | 255 | 264 | 255 |
| 2015 | 25 | 252 | 246 | 236 | 251 | 271 | 291 | 292 | 299 | 329 | 351 | 308 | 312 |
| 2016 | 26 | 314 | 260 | 245 | 228 | 238 | 246 | 234 | 199 | 186 | 185 | 191 | 189 |
| 2017 | 27 | 186 | 180 | 199 | 198 | 168 | 166 | 130 | 134 | 121 | 116 | 119 | — |
| 2018 | 28 | 124 | 130 | 127 | 138 | 123 | 122 | 148 | 152 | 166 | 166 | 170 | 169 |
| 2019 | 29 | 172 | 161 | 176 | 180 | 231 | 212 | 226 | 224 | 235 | 235 | 205 | 204 |
| 2020 | 30 | 163 | 154 | 157 | — | — | — | — | 154 | 165 | 166 | 168 | 169 |
| 2021 | 31 | 169 | 171 | 168 | 168 | 169 | 149 | 155 | 157 | 150 | 160 | 153 | 152 |
| 2022 | 32 | 193 | 179 | 182 | 182 | 188 | 203 | 219 | 226 | 219 | 293 | 297 | 300 |
| 2023 | 33 | 315 | 350 | 297 | 293 | 206 | 230 | 197 | 157 | 169 | 148 | 132 | 114 |
| 2024 | 34 | 101 | 99 | 98 | 104 | 103 | 101 | 107 | 119 | 114 | 119 | 135 | 164 |
| 2025 | 35 | 183 | 208 | 171 | 169 | 214 | 213 | 216 | 211 | 243 | 250 | 208 | 208 |
| 2026 | 36 | 208 | 212 | 293 | 304 | 369 | 399 | 443 | 465 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Min | USA | 97 | 1,533 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 12 | 33 | 26.7% | 2012–2023 | Match log |
| Chloe Paquet | FRA | 96 | 1,636 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 17 | 45 | 27.4% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Priscilla Hon | AUS | 94 | 1,684 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 18 | 42 | 30.0% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Valeria Savinykh | RUS | 99 | 1,545 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 10 | 21 | 32.3% | 2011–2023 | Match log |
| Katarzyna Piter | POL | 95 | 1,574 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 20 | 28.6% | 2007–2021 | Match log |
| Katarina Zavatska | UKR | 103 | 1,571 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 9 | 25 | 26.5% | 2017–2024 | Match log |
| Samantha Crawford | USA | 98 | 1,600 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 8 | 17 | 32.0% | 2012–2017 | Match log |
| Richel Hogenkamp | NED | 94 | 1,581 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 14 | 28 | 33.3% | 2012–2019 | Match log |
| Julia Cohen | USA | 97 | 1,563 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 15 | 31.8% | 2012–2013 | Match log |
| Jovana Jaksic | SRB | 102 | 1,576 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 29.4% | 2013–2016 | Match log |
| Alexa Glatch | USA | 102 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 16 | 46 | 25.8% | 2005–2021 | Match log |
| Anastasia Pivovarova | RUS | 93 | 1,540 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 8 | 27 | 22.9% | 2008–2016 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Arina Rodionova?
- Arina Rodionova is 36 years old, born on December 15, 1989.
- Which country does Arina Rodionova represent?
- Arina Rodionova represents Australia in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Arina Rodionova?
- Arina Rodionova is 168 cm / 5'6".
- Does Arina Rodionova use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Arina Rodionova uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Arina Rodionova left-handed or right-handed?
- Arina Rodionova plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Arina Rodionova won?
- Arina Rodionova has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Arina Rodionova won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Arina Rodionova's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Arina Rodionova's highest WTA ranking?
- Arina Rodionova's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 97, first achieved on February 5, 2024.
- What is Arina Rodionova's career win-loss record?
- Arina Rodionova has a career WTA singles record of 17 wins and 46 losses (27.0%).
- How much career prize money has Arina Rodionova earned?
- Arina Rodionova has earned at least $2,647,727 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Arina Rodionova's career appear in TennisDB?
- Arina Rodionova appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2008 through 2025.
- On which surface does Arina Rodionova have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Arina Rodionova's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on hard: 25.0% (12–36).
- Who has Arina Rodionova faced most often?
- Arina Rodionova's most frequent opponent is Xinyu Wang, with a head-to-head record of 1–1 across 2 meetings.