Player data updated: 2026-09-04 02:15 UTC
Jana Fett
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Jana Fett represents Croatia on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 415, with a career high of No. 97. In TennisDB's records, Jana Fett has a career record of 25–39 and no singles titles.
Peak singles rank
97 (Oct 30, 2017)
Elo peak
1670 (53rd percentile)
Singles record
25–39 (39.1%)
Singles titles
0
Prize money
$1,343,974
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katie Volynets | 7-5 2-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 22, 2025 | Q2 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 20, 2025 | Q1 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Veronika Erjavec | 7-6(6) 6-2 | W | H2H | Match data | Jul 14, 2025 | R32 | Iași Open | WTA 250 | Clay |
| Ella Seidel | 2-6 6-4 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 26, 2025 | Q2 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Daria Snigur | 6-7(2) 6-2 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | Jun 25, 2025 | Q1 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iga Swiatek | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Saisai Zheng | 1 | 1 | 2 | Oct 31, 2024 | H2H |
| Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1 | 1 | 2 | Oct 24, 2024 | H2H |
| Daria Kasatkina | 0 | 2 | 2 | Sep 28, 2024 | H2H |
| Rebecca Peterson | 0 | 2 | 2 | Oct 28, 2021 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 19 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 20 | Qualifying | 14 | 6 | 20 | 70.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 20 | WTA | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 325 | 103 |
| 2018 | 21 | Qualifying | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 21 | WTA | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 102 | 208 |
| 2019 | 22 | Qualifying | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — |
| 2019 | 22 | WTA | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 220 | 243 |
| 2020 | 23 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 23 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 240 | 209 |
| 2021 | 24 | Qualifying | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — |
| 2021 | 24 | WTA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 209 | 237 |
| 2022 | 25 | Qualifying | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 25 | WTA | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 237 | 242 |
| 2023 | 26 | Qualifying | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 26 | WTA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 242 | 184 |
| 2024 | 27 | Qualifying | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — |
| 2024 | 27 | WTA | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 188 | 136 |
| 2025 | 28 | Qualifying | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — |
| 2025 | 28 | WTA | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 134 | 189 |
| Career | — | 25 | 39 | 64 | 39.1% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2016 | 19 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2017 | 20 | Qualifying | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 14 | 6 | 20 | 70.0% |
| 2017 | 20 | WTA | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% |
| 2018 | 21 | Qualifying | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% |
| 2018 | 21 | WTA | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% |
| 2019 | 22 | Qualifying | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 2019 | 22 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2020 | 23 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2020 | 23 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2021 | 24 | Qualifying | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 2021 | 24 | WTA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2022 | 25 | Qualifying | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% |
| 2022 | 25 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 26 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% |
| 2023 | 26 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2024 | 27 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% |
| 2024 | 27 | WTA | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% |
| 2025 | 28 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% |
| 2025 | 28 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| Career | — | — | 16 | 26 | 42 | 38.1% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 25 | 39 | 64 | 39.1% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2017 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% |
| 2018 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% |
| 2019 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2020 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2021 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2022 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2024 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% |
| 2025 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| Career | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 9 | 17 | 26 | 34.6% | 14 | 14 | 28 | 50.0% | 25 | 39 | 64 | 39.1% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 20 | 15/15 | 3.0 | 6.7 | 56.2% | 67.7% | 41.3% | 52.3% | 49.1% | 55.9% | 46.6% |
| 2018 | 21 | 13/13 | 2.2 | 7.5 | 50.7% | 64.3% | 39.7% | 41.8% | 40.6% | 52.6% | 44.2% |
| 2019 | 22 | 4/4 | 3.8 | 8.3 | 47.9% | 62.4% | 37.9% | 50.5% | 29.1% | 49.8% | 39.3% |
| 2020 | 23 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 7.5 | 50.8% | 78.5% | 44.6% | 73.1% | 36.7% | 61.9% | 45.4% |
| 2021 | 24 | 4/4 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 58.7% | 56.2% | 43.0% | 47.4% | 82.9% | 50.8% | 40.1% |
| 2022 | 25 | 4/4 | 4.5 | 8.3 | 52.2% | 60.7% | 34.6% | 41.9% | 41.3% | 48.2% | 33.0% |
| 2023 | 26 | 4/4 | 2.0 | 8.5 | 62.0% | 57.6% | 36.6% | 55.4% | 37.5% | 49.5% | 41.7% |
| 2024 | 27 | 12/13 | 1.6 | 6.7 | 59.7% | 58.5% | 44.2% | 52.9% | 54.8% | 52.2% | 46.1% |
| 2025 | 28 | 3/6 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 57.4% | 62.8% | 33.0% | 33.7% | 46.4% | 49.7% | 41.6% |
| Career | 61/65 | 2.6 | 7.1 | 55.3% | 63.1% | 40.4% | 49.0% | 47.5% | 52.7% | 43.6% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 61/65 (93.8%) of Jana Fett's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 19 | 1490 | 96.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 20 | 1644 | 119.9 | -0.28 | +1.27 | 1.056 | 51.4% | -57 | — | — | 55.6% | +0.44 | 2–4 (33%) | 0–1 | — | +0.17 |
| 2018 | 21 | 1524 | 106.0 | -1.70 | +0.11 | 0.933 | 48.7% | -32 | +98 | — | 36.7% | -0.43 | 1–3 (25%) | 0–2 | — | +0.18 |
| 2019 | 22 | 1484 | 97.2 | -1.86 | -1.66 | 0.782 | 44.8% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -1.10 | 2–0 | 1–1 | — | +0.23 |
| 2020 | 23 | 1523 | 109.7 | +1.65 | -0.17 | 1.192 | 53.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.06 |
| 2021 | 24 | 1521 | 103.6 | -1.74 | -0.56 | 0.815 | 45.8% | -16 | — | — | 25.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | +0.03 |
| 2022 | 25 | 1567 | 100.5 | -0.90 | -0.58 | 0.636 | 41.1% | — | — | — | 11.1% | -3.33 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.13 |
| 2023 | 26 | 1642 | 103.3 | -1.83 | -0.89 | 0.826 | 46.1% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.11 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.22 |
| 2024 | 27 | 1577 | 112.4 | -1.98 | -0.69 | 0.964 | 49.1% | -4 | +7 | — | 43.3% | -0.57 | 3–3 (50%) | — | — | +0.38 |
| 2025 | 28 | 1577 | 117.0 | -1.91 | -0.62 | 0.826 | 46.0% | — | +82 | — | 45.5% | -0.36 | 0–1 | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.06 |
| Career | 1670 | 112.1 | -1.28 | -0.08 | 0.921 | 48.3% | -33 | +59 | — | 41.1% | -0.62 | 8–14 (36%) | 3–6 (33%) | 94.1 | +0.83 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21 | R64 | — | R128 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2022 | 25 | — | — | R128 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2024 | 27 | — | R64 | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2025 | 28 | R128 | Q1 | Q2 | Q2 | 4–4 (50%) |
| W-L | 3–2 (60%) | 2–3 (40%) | 1–3 (25%) | 1–1 (50%) |
7–9 (44%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | DOH | IW | MAD | MIA | GUA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 20 | — | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2018 | 21 | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2023 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2024 | 27 | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2025 | 28 | — | — | — | R128 | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| W-L | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) |
5–8 (38%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | BRI | SPB | POR | PAN | BIR | MOS | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 19 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2017 | 20 | Q1 | — | — | — | Q3 | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2018 | 21 | — | Q2 | — | Q1 | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2019 | 22 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | Q2 | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2021 | 24 | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2024 | 27 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2025 | 28 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | 3–1 (75%) |
| W-L | 1–2 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) | 3–3 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) |
9–11 (45%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ACO | ASB | CHN | HKG | KOR | BIE | BIR | BRO | BUD | CLU | GRA | GUA | HOB | HUA | IAȘ | JAP | JAP | JIA | JIA | JUR | KAT | LIN | LUX | MON | MON | NOT | JAP | PRA | MOR | TAS | TEN | TRA | WAR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2017 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | R32 | SF | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 20–9 (69%) |
| 2018 | 21 | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q3 | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | QF | R32 | — | — | — | 6–9 (40%) |
| 2019 | 22 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–5 (38%) |
| 2020 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2021 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | R32 | — | 6–5 (55%) |
| 2022 | 25 | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8–5 (62%) |
| 2023 | 26 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2024 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | QF | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | Q1 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | 6–7 (46%) |
| 2025 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–0 (100%) |
| W-L | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | 4–3 (57%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–0 (100%) | 0–1 (0%) | 6–1 (86%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 7–2 (78%) | 7–3 (70%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | 4–3 (57%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 5–2 (71%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 2–1 (67%) |
60–47 (56%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
97
Career-high date
Oct 30, 2017
First Top 100
Sep 18, 2017
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1049 | 1031 | 1046 |
| 2014 | 17 | 1036 | 1032 | 1018 | 1017 | 959 | 951 | 923 | 850 | 596 | 547 | 448 | 403 |
| 2015 | 18 | 360 | 329 | 333 | 281 | 266 | 257 | 241 | 229 | 231 | 236 | 151 | 149 |
| 2016 | 19 | 150 | 146 | 145 | 159 | 166 | 164 | 172 | 188 | 194 | 194 | 297 | 327 |
| 2017 | 20 | 235 | 225 | 221 | 221 | 191 | 144 | 139 | 131 | 101 | 97 | 103 | — |
| 2018 | 21 | 115 | 113 | 112 | 112 | 109 | 115 | 119 | 125 | 167 | 205 | 209 | 208 |
| 2019 | 22 | 260 | 262 | 269 | 293 | 318 | 328 | 290 | 289 | 282 | 267 | 265 | 243 |
| 2020 | 23 | 233 | 226 | 218 | — | — | — | — | 221 | 236 | 234 | 209 | 209 |
| 2021 | 24 | 209 | 209 | 210 | 202 | 206 | 200 | 210 | 208 | 201 | 207 | 249 | 237 |
| 2022 | 25 | 226 | 225 | 234 | 236 | 258 | 252 | 263 | 261 | 269 | 276 | 242 | 242 |
| 2023 | 26 | 254 | 263 | 268 | 275 | 242 | 257 | 247 | 251 | 196 | 198 | 164 | 184 |
| 2024 | 27 | 191 | 182 | 159 | 150 | 135 | 117 | 113 | 109 | 118 | 105 | 141 | 136 |
| 2025 | 28 | 124 | 128 | 132 | 129 | 143 | 166 | 152 | 152 | 171 | 195 | 197 | 189 |
| 2026 | 29 | 189 | 211 | 227 | 293 | 346 | 415 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Pigossi | BRA | 100 | 1,592 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 13 | 21 | 38.2% | 2014–2025 | Match log |
| Priscilla Hon | AUS | 94 | 1,684 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 18 | 42 | 30.0% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Irina Bara | ROU | 104 | 1,620 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 16 | 32 | 33.3% | 2017–2025 | Match log |
| Chloe Paquet | FRA | 96 | 1,636 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 17 | 45 | 27.4% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Nina Stojanovic | SRB | 81 | 1,675 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 24 | 38 | 38.7% | 2016–2025 | Match log |
| Aliona Bolsova | ESP | 88 | 1,617 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 13 | 24 | 35.1% | 2019–2025 | Match log |
| Jodie Burrage | GBR | 85 | 1,628 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 18 | 26 | 40.9% | 2021–2025 | Match log |
| Taylah Preston | AUS | 100 | 1,644 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 38.9% | 2022–2026 | Match log |
| Arina Rodionova | AUS | 97 | 1,559 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 17 | 46 | 27.0% | 2008–2025 | Match log |
| Lucrezia Stefanini | ITA | 100 | 1,677 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 16 | 31 | 34.0% | 2021–2026 | Match log |
| Mai Hontama | JPN | 105 | 1,694 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 16 | 26 | 38.1% | 2021–2026 | Match log |
| Dalma Galfi | HUN | 79 | 1,786 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 30 | 49 | 38.0% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Jana Fett?
- Jana Fett is 29 years old, born on November 2, 1996.
- Which country does Jana Fett represent?
- Jana Fett represents Croatia in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Jana Fett?
- Jana Fett is 168 cm / 5'6".
- Does Jana Fett use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Jana Fett uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Jana Fett left-handed or right-handed?
- Jana Fett plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Jana Fett won?
- Jana Fett has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Jana Fett won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Jana Fett's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Jana Fett's highest WTA ranking?
- Jana Fett's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 97, first achieved on October 30, 2017.
- What is Jana Fett's career win-loss record?
- Jana Fett has a career WTA singles record of 25 wins and 39 losses (39.1%).
- How much career prize money has Jana Fett earned?
- Jana Fett has earned at least $1,343,974 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Jana Fett's career appear in TennisDB?
- Jana Fett appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2017 through 2025.
- On which surface does Jana Fett have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Jana Fett's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on hard: 38.1% (16–26).
- Who has Jana Fett faced most often?
- Jana Fett's most frequent opponent is Iga Swiatek, with a head-to-head record of 0–2 across 2 meetings.