Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Ysaline Bonaventure
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Ysaline Bonaventure represented Belgium on the WTA Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 81. In TennisDB's records, Ysaline Bonaventure finished with a career record of 29–51 and no singles titles.
Peak ranking
81 (May 22, 2023)
Elo peak
1712 (61st percentile)
Career record
29–51 (36.2%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$1,606,256
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucrezia Stefanini | 3-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Mar 17, 2025 | Q2 | Miami Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Louisa Chirico | 6-4 3-0 (ret.) | W | H2H | Match data | Mar 16, 2025 | Q1 | Miami Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Bernarda Pera | 2-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Feb 14, 2025 | Q1 | Dubai Tennis Championships | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Alycia Parks | 1-6 0-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Feb 7, 2025 | Q1 | Qatar Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Renata Zarazua | 3-6 0-1 (ret.) | L | H2H | Match data | Feb 1, 2025 | Q1 | Abu Dhabi Open | WTA 500 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donna Vekic | 2 | 1 | 3 | Mar 4, 2023 | H2H |
| Alison Van Uytvanck | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 10, 2019 | H2H |
| Taylor Townsend | 1 | 1 | 2 | May 11, 2023 | H2H |
| Varvara Gracheva | 1 | 1 | 2 | Mar 10, 2023 | H2H |
| Katerina Siniakova | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 24, 2023 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 20 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 194 | 170 |
| 2016 | 21 | Qualifying | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — |
| 2016 | 21 | WTA | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 170 | 229 |
| 2018 | 23 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 23 | WTA | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 183 | 146 |
| 2019 | 24 | Qualifying | 16 | 2 | 18 | 88.9% | — | — |
| 2019 | 24 | WTA | 9 | 17 | 26 | 34.6% | 158 | 117 |
| 2020 | 25 | Qualifying | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 25 | WTA | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 116 | 122 |
| 2021 | 26 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 26 | WTA | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 122 | 235 |
| 2022 | 27 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — |
| 2022 | 27 | WTA | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 235 | 95 |
| 2023 | 28 | Qualifying | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 28 | WTA | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 95 | 189 |
| 2024 | 29 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2025 | 30 | Qualifying | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | — | — |
| Career | — | 29 | 51 | 80 | 36.2% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2015 | 20 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 21 | Qualifying | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% |
| 2016 | 21 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2018 | 23 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 2018 | 23 | WTA | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% |
| 2019 | 24 | Qualifying | 12 | 2 | 14 | 85.7% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% | 16 | 2 | 18 | 88.9% |
| 2019 | 24 | WTA | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 9 | 17 | 26 | 34.6% |
| 2020 | 25 | Qualifying | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% |
| 2020 | 25 | WTA | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2021 | 26 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2021 | 26 | WTA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 2022 | 27 | Qualifying | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2022 | 27 | WTA | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2023 | 28 | Qualifying | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% |
| 2023 | 28 | WTA | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% |
| 2024 | 29 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 30 | Qualifying | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% |
| Career | — | — | 22 | 30 | 52 | 42.3% | 6 | 16 | 22 | 27.3% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 29 | 51 | 80 | 36.2% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2015 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2018 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% |
| 2019 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 9 | 17 | 26 | 34.6% |
| 2020 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2021 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 2022 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2023 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% |
| Career | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 18 | 26 | 44 | 40.9% | 10 | 16 | 26 | 38.5% | 29 | 51 | 80 | 36.2% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 20 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 50.0% | 61.9% | 38.1% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 31.1% |
| 2016 | 21 | 5/5 | 2.0 | 5.4 | 52.3% | 60.5% | 46.3% | 42.5% | 41.6% | 54.3% | 37.5% |
| 2018 | 23 | 7/9 | 1.6 | 4.0 | 59.4% | 65.1% | 48.5% | 53.4% | 52.8% | 58.4% | 44.6% |
| 2019 | 24 | 26/26 | 1.5 | 7.2 | 63.4% | 59.3% | 39.7% | 54.0% | 45.2% | 52.2% | 41.8% |
| 2020 | 25 | 5/5 | 3.0 | 6.6 | 60.1% | 63.7% | 40.9% | 61.1% | 41.9% | 54.8% | 43.8% |
| 2021 | 26 | 8/8 | 2.1 | 4.4 | 60.7% | 63.3% | 42.8% | 50.0% | 41.0% | 55.1% | 39.5% |
| 2022 | 27 | 6/6 | 2.3 | 6.5 | 57.9% | 66.4% | 44.6% | 48.1% | 47.6% | 57.4% | 42.3% |
| 2023 | 28 | 20/20 | 1.7 | 6.1 | 59.6% | 59.3% | 45.8% | 47.1% | 44.3% | 53.7% | 38.4% |
| Career | 78/80 | 1.8 | 6.1 | 60.3% | 61.2% | 43.2% | 50.8% | 44.4% | 54.1% | 40.7% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 78/80 (97.5%) of Ysaline Bonaventure's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 20 | 1500 | 110.1 | +4.35 | +7.46 | 0.622 | 40.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | -0.40 |
| 2016 | 21 | 1468 | 103.3 | +0.11 | -1.39 | 0.821 | 46.3% | — | +24 | — | 27.3% | -1.64 | 0–1 | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.05 |
| 2018 | 23 | 1489 | 109.3 | +1.20 | -1.27 | 1.072 | 51.4% | +57 | — | — | 44.4% | +0.28 | — | 0–2 | — | +0.53 |
| 2019 | 24 | 1608 | 118.4 | -3.04 | -0.74 | 0.875 | 47.3% | +40 | -151 | +80 | 40.3% | -0.76 | 6–9 (40%) | 3–1 (75%) | 99.3 | +0.04 |
| 2020 | 25 | 1588 | 117.1 | -0.95 | +0.45 | 0.969 | 49.2% | +30 | — | — | 41.7% | -0.33 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.01 |
| 2021 | 26 | 1563 | 108.6 | -0.84 | -1.34 | 0.878 | 47.2% | 0 | -91 | — | 33.3% | -0.94 | 2–0 | 0–2 | — | -0.23 |
| 2022 | 27 | 1631 | 116.6 | -0.20 | -0.37 | 0.993 | 49.7% | +34 | — | — | 57.1% | -0.22 | 0–2 | 1–0 | — | -0.62 |
| 2023 | 28 | 1581 | 116.4 | -2.14 | -3.55 | 0.829 | 46.1% | +89 | -155 | — | 36.0% | -1.02 | 6–4 (60%) | 3–6 (33%) | 100.6 | +0.21 |
| 2025 | 30 | 1528 | 89.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1712 | 117.1 | -1.55 | -1.40 | 0.887 | 47.5% | +52 | -109 | +80 | 39.1% | -0.77 | 15–17 (47%) | 9–13 (41%) | 98.1 | -0.66 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24 | R128 | — | R128 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2020 | 25 | — | — | — | R64 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2021 | 26 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2022 | 27 | — | R128 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 28 | R128 | R128 | R128 | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2024 | 29 | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–4 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) |
1–9 (10%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | CIN | DOH | DUB | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 4–1 (80%) |
| 2020 | 25 | Q2 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2023 | 28 | — | — | — | R128 | Q1 | Q1 | R128 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2025 | 30 | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | Q2 | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 6–2 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 2–1 (67%) |
10–10 (50%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | BRI | DUB | MEL | SPB | ABU | CHA | LIN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 21 | R16 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2019 | 24 | — | — | — | R16 | — | R64 | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2020 | 25 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 26 | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 28 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2025 | 30 | Q1 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | 0–3 (0%) |
| W-L | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–1 (80%) | 1–3 (25%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) |
8–11 (42%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ACO | ASB | BAD | BUC | HAM | LIB | LYO | MAL | KOR | WAS | BOG | BOL | BUD | GDY | HIR | HOB | HUA | IST | JUR | LIN | LUX | MON | MÉR | PAL | PRA | QUE | MOR | TAL | TAS | TEN | TRA | WAR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 20 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2016 | 21 | — | — | Q1 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–6 (25%) |
| 2018 | 23 | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7–7 (50%) |
| 2019 | 24 | R32 | Q2 | — | R16 | — | R16 | — | R32 | R16 | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | Q3 | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | R16 | — | — | — | 17–14 (55%) |
| 2020 | 25 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–5 (44%) |
| 2021 | 26 | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2022 | 27 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | R16 | Q1 | 7–5 (58%) |
| 2023 | 28 | — | SF | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | QF | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 9–7 (56%) |
| W-L | 2–1 (67%) | 9–5 (64%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | 2–2 (50%) | 3–2 (60%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 6–2 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–3 (25%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 4–1 (80%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) |
50–49 (51%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
81
Career-high date
May 22, 2023
First Top 100
Oct 31, 2022
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1132 | 1116 | 1112 | 1113 |
| 2012 | 17 | 1020 | 1027 | 1033 | 748 | 747 | 632 | 485 | 447 | 422 | 413 | 416 | 414 |
| 2013 | 18 | 398 | 392 | 373 | 398 | 380 | 383 | 376 | 379 | 363 | 336 | 326 | 325 |
| 2014 | 19 | 329 | 289 | 297 | 284 | 287 | 272 | 248 | 232 | 228 | 198 | 199 | 196 |
| 2015 | 20 | 194 | 193 | 189 | 195 | 189 | 199 | 202 | 189 | 146 | 157 | 166 | 170 |
| 2016 | 21 | 165 | 151 | 152 | 147 | 155 | 143 | 146 | 162 | 220 | 230 | 229 | 229 |
| 2017 | 22 | 262 | 326 | 328 | 349 | 328 | 480 | 287 | 283 | 271 | 230 | 181 | — |
| 2018 | 23 | 156 | 133 | 137 | 130 | 131 | 117 | 130 | 124 | 122 | 120 | 147 | 146 |
| 2019 | 24 | 148 | 146 | 122 | 122 | 114 | 115 | 109 | 113 | 115 | 113 | 116 | 117 |
| 2020 | 25 | 115 | 118 | 122 | — | — | — | — | 121 | 113 | 118 | 122 | 122 |
| 2021 | 26 | 123 | 124 | 133 | 130 | 126 | 128 | 128 | 129 | 138 | 143 | 230 | 235 |
| 2022 | 27 | 229 | 190 | 207 | 198 | 168 | 144 | 149 | 151 | 138 | 94 | 96 | 95 |
| 2023 | 28 | 97 | 96 | 85 | 84 | 84 | 90 | 110 | 105 | 111 | 160 | 189 | 189 |
| 2024 | 29 | 288 | 328 | 461 | 483 | 617 | 844 | 947 | 933 | 916 | 923 | 927 | 939 |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nina Stojanovic | SRB | 81 | 1,675 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 24 | 38 | 38.7% | 2016–2025 | Match log |
| Dalma Galfi | HUN | 79 | 1,786 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 30 | 49 | 38.0% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Ivana Jorovic | SRB | 86 | 1,658 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 11 | 22 | 33.3% | 2016–2021 | Match log |
| Sachia Vickery | USA | 73 | 1,698 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 38 | 57 | 40.0% | 2013–2024 | Match log |
| Dalila Jakupovic | SLO | 69 | 1,647 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 20 | 35 | 36.4% | 2014–2023 | Match log |
| Harriet Dart | GBR | 70 | 1,730 | 0 | 0 | 123 | 45 | 78 | 36.6% | 2015–2026 | Match log |
| Kristina Kucova | SVK | 71 | 1,697 | 0 | 0 | 108 | 40 | 68 | 37.0% | 2009–2023 | Match log |
| Veronica Cepede Royg | PAR | 73 | 1,690 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 26 | 44 | 37.1% | 2012–2021 | Match log |
| Irina Khromacheva | RUS | 89 | 1,560 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 18 | 28.0% | 2014–2023 | Match log |
| Kristie Ahn | USA | 87 | 1,707 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 16 | 29 | 35.6% | 2008–2021 | Match log |
| Simona Waltert | SUI | 81 | 1,715 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 13 | 25 | 34.2% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Elizaveta Kulichkova | RUS | 87 | 1,617 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 17 | 28 | 37.8% | 2014–2017 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Ysaline Bonaventure?
- Ysaline Bonaventure is 32 years old, born on August 29, 1994.
- Which country does Ysaline Bonaventure represent?
- Ysaline Bonaventure represents Belgium in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Ysaline Bonaventure?
- Ysaline Bonaventure is 178 cm / 5'10".
- Is Ysaline Bonaventure left-handed or right-handed?
- Ysaline Bonaventure plays left-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Ysaline Bonaventure won?
- Ysaline Bonaventure has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Ysaline Bonaventure won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Ysaline Bonaventure's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Ysaline Bonaventure's highest WTA ranking?
- Ysaline Bonaventure's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 81, first achieved on May 22, 2023.
- What is Ysaline Bonaventure's career win-loss record?
- Ysaline Bonaventure has a career WTA singles record of 29 wins and 51 losses (36.2%).
- How much career prize money has Ysaline Bonaventure earned?
- Ysaline Bonaventure has earned at least $1,606,256 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Ysaline Bonaventure's career appear in TennisDB?
- Ysaline Bonaventure appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2015 through 2023.
- On which surface does Ysaline Bonaventure have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Ysaline Bonaventure's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on hard: 42.3% (22–30).
- Who has Ysaline Bonaventure faced most often?
- Ysaline Bonaventure's most frequent opponent is Donna Vekic, with a head-to-head record of 2–1 across 3 meetings.