Su-Wei Hsieh
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caroline Wozniacki | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 24, 2019 | H2H |
| Johanna Konta | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 3, 2019 | H2H |
| Qiang Wang | 3 | 2 | 5 | Jun 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Naomi Osaka | 1 | 4 | 5 | Feb 18, 2021 | H2H |
| Lucie Safarova | 1 | 4 | 5 | May 24, 2018 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Su-Wei Hsieh holds a 3–2 lead over Qiang Wang in their WTA head-to-head. Across 5 main-draw meetings, Su-Wei Hsieh leads 2–1 on hard courts, while they are tied 1–1 on clay. Most recently, Qiang Wang won the 2021 Roland Garros first round 2-6 6-4 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qiang Wang | 2-6 6-4 7-5 | Su-Wei Hsieh | Match data | Jun 1, 2021* | R128 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-3 6-4 | Qiang Wang | Match data | Aug 14, 2019* | R64 | Cincinnati Open | Premier 5 → modern equivalent WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Su-Wei Hsieh | 4-6 6-3 6-4 | Qiang Wang | Match data | Apr 25, 2019* | R32 | Porsche Tennis Grand Prix | Premier → modern equivalent WTA 500 | Clay |
| Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-4 6-4 | Qiang Wang | Match data | Sep 15, 2018* | SF | Japan Women's Open | International → modern equivalent WTA 250 | Hard |
| Qiang Wang | 7-5 6-2 | Su-Wei Hsieh | Match data | Sep 14, 2017* | R32 | Japan Women's Open | International → modern equivalent WTA 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Su-Wei Hsieh | #909 | #23 | 1,960 | 1,880 | 153 | 176 | 46.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Qiang Wang | #421 | #12 | 2,946 | 1,931 | 129 | 127 | 50.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Su-Wei Hsieh | Qiang Wang | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 15 | 2001 | 5–2 | 71.4% | #164 | 1,548 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | 2002 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #267 | 1,540 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2005 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #142 | 1,506 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2006 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #129 | 1,462 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #185 | 1,458 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2007 | 1–7 | 12.5% | #157 | 1,419 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #226 | 1,474 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2008 | 5–8 | 38.5% | #81 | 1,483 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #102 | 1,467 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2009 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #314 | 1,473 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 4–14 | 22.2% | #110 | 1,448 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2010 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #362 | 1,454 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 9–12 | 42.9% | #72 | 1,538 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2011 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #172 | 1,458 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 24–19 | 55.8% | #45 | 1,720 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2012 | 22–14 | 61.1% | #25 | 1,672 | 0 | 2 | 2018 | 37–21 | 63.8% | #21 | 1,906 | 0 | 2 |
| 27 | 2013 | 13–25 | 34.2% | #86 | 1,554 | 0 | 2 | 2019 | 23–18 | 56.1% | #30 | 1,792 | 0 | 2 |
| 28 | 2014 | 6–12 | 33.3% | #141 | 1,542 | 0 | 2 | 2020 | 7–6 | 53.8% | #34 | 1,765 | 0 | 2 |
| 29 | 2015 | 6–5 | 54.5% | #93 | 1,581 | 0 | 2 | 2021 | 10–14 | 41.7% | #104 | 1,713 | 0 | 2 |
| 30 | 2016 | 12–12 | 50.0% | #87 | 1,586 | 0 | 2 | 2022 | 13–13 | 50.0% | #91 | 1,717 | 0 | 2 |
| 31 | 2017 | 8–15 | 34.8% | #82 | 1,600 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2018 | 32–17 | 65.3% | #28 | 1,778 | 0 | 3 | 2024 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #376 | 1,623 | 0 | 2 |
| 33 | 2019 | 31–24 | 56.4% | #32 | 1,781 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 1–7 | 12.5% | #67 | 1,706 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 9–14 | 39.1% | #108 | 1,686 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2023 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #713 | 1,658 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Su-Wei Hsieh | Qiang Wang | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 15 | 2001 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | 2002 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2005 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2006 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2012 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2007 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2008 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2009 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2010 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2011 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 58.1% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 26 | 2012 | 15 | 7 | 22 | 68.2% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 2018 | 32 | 15 | 47 | 68.1% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 27 | 2013 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 35.7% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2019 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 61.5% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 28 | 2014 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2020 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2015 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2021 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2016 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2022 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 31 | 2017 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2018 | 21 | 9 | 30 | 70.0% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2024 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 33 | 2019 | 23 | 16 | 39 | 59.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2023 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 112 | 112 | 224 | 50.0% | 21 | 37 | 58 | 36.2% | 20 | 27 | 47 | 42.6% | — | 103 | 89 | 192 | 53.6% | 21 | 27 | 48 | 43.8% | 5 | 11 | 16 | 31.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 285/321 of Su-Wei Hsieh's and 239/257 of Qiang Wang's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Su-Wei Hsieh | Qiang Wang | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2005 | 1/3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 68.9% | 45.2% | 28.6% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 31.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2006 | 2/4 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 70.8% | 54.2% | 53.1% | 56.9% | 10.7% | 53.2% | 36.5% | 2012 | 3/3 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 63.7% | 51.1% | 37.0% | 33.2% | 54.2% | 46.3% | 37.9% |
| 21 | 2007 | 3/8 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 58.2% | 61.7% | 45.8% | 57.9% | 26.5% | 55.0% | 34.9% | 2013 | 1/2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 69.4% | 59.3% | 57.7% | 37.5% | 26.3% | 58.8% | 47.6% |
| 22 | 2008 | 11/13 | 1.1 | 3.7 | 53.2% | 62.4% | 43.3% | 51.4% | 38.7% | 53.6% | 42.4% | 2014 | 2/3 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 56.4% | 70.6% | 54.4% | 81.8% | 42.4% | 62.7% | 49.1% |
| 23 | 2009 | 3/3 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 58.9% | 51.8% | 46.8% | 29.4% | 52.6% | 49.8% | 48.1% | 2015 | 10/18 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 64.1% | 59.0% | 45.4% | 48.0% | 33.2% | 53.6% | 37.0% |
| 24 | 2010 | 2/2 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 60.9% | 63.3% | 38.7% | 52.2% | 46.3% | 53.7% | 43.8% | 2016 | 18/22 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 63.0% | 62.4% | 44.4% | 53.3% | 46.6% | 55.9% | 41.6% |
| 25 | 2011 | 2/2 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 62.8% | 59.0% | 52.3% | 72.4% | 57.5% | 56.4% | 54.5% | 2017 | 43/43 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 63.1% | 63.9% | 50.5% | 55.7% | 49.0% | 58.9% | 46.3% |
| 26 | 2012 | 29/36 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 64.5% | 63.4% | 48.2% | 50.2% | 45.6% | 58.1% | 47.7% | 2018 | 57/58 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 62.4% | 65.2% | 48.8% | 52.5% | 49.8% | 59.1% | 47.4% |
| 27 | 2013 | 33/38 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 62.9% | 54.8% | 42.6% | 45.6% | 49.0% | 50.2% | 43.3% | 2019 | 40/41 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 61.7% | 63.9% | 49.5% | 56.1% | 52.1% | 58.0% | 43.6% |
| 28 | 2014 | 14/18 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 61.9% | 54.6% | 40.0% | 41.3% | 41.6% | 49.3% | 42.3% | 2020 | 13/13 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 60.2% | 63.2% | 53.7% | 51.1% | 44.2% | 59.4% | 43.6% |
| 29 | 2015 | 7/11 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 61.0% | 61.1% | 53.7% | 55.2% | 49.1% | 58.2% | 41.7% | 2021 | 22/24 | 3.5 | 3.6 | 58.5% | 60.7% | 44.5% | 53.9% | 39.5% | 53.9% | 43.9% |
| 30 | 2016 | 24/24 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 58.5% | 61.5% | 47.9% | 48.7% | 43.8% | 55.8% | 43.3% | 2022 | 26/26 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 63.8% | 61.7% | 47.7% | 53.8% | 50.2% | 56.6% | 42.6% |
| 31 | 2017 | 23/23 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 63.4% | 56.9% | 39.7% | 45.0% | 49.8% | 50.5% | 44.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2018 | 46/49 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 63.3% | 60.9% | 47.5% | 57.5% | 54.0% | 56.0% | 47.2% | 2024 | 4/4 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 61.2% | 54.3% | 27.9% | 38.6% | 51.4% | 45.2% | 36.5% |
| 33 | 2019 | 53/55 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 64.4% | 61.9% | 46.6% | 51.7% | 47.6% | 56.5% | 44.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 8/8 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 61.2% | 53.2% | 42.9% | 42.4% | 53.9% | 48.9% | 40.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 23/23 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 64.0% | 55.2% | 43.8% | 49.8% | 41.6% | 51.7% | 43.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2023 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 64.9% | 60.0% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 45.5% | 54.5% | 45.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 285/329 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 62.6% | 59.3% | 45.3% | 50.0% | 47.0% | 54.1% | 44.5% | — | 239/257 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 62.2% | 63.0% | 48.1% | 53.5% | 47.8% | 57.3% | 44.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Su-Wei Hsieh | Qiang Wang | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 15 | 2001 | 1548 | 108.6 | — | — | — | — | +31 | — | — | 63.2% | +1.00 | 3–2 (60%) | 0–2 | — | +1.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | 2002 | 1541 | 99.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.00 | — | — | — | -0.23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2005 | 1506 | 99.1 | -0.87 | -2.03 | 0.532 | 35.9% | +18 | — | — | 14.3% | -2.43 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2006 | 1462 | 97.2 | -0.43 | -2.06 | 0.780 | 45.6% | — | — | — | 11.1% | -2.11 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.03 | 2012 | 1459 | 93.4 | -2.59 | -4.30 | 0.705 | 42.2% | +20 | — | — | 14.3% | -3.00 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.34 |
| 21 | 2007 | 1419 | 94.3 | -0.52 | -2.42 | 0.776 | 45.0% | +29 | — | — | 22.2% | -2.00 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | -0.15 | 2013 | 1474 | 106.8 | +1.03 | +1.18 | 1.155 | 52.7% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -1.00 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | -0.12 |
| 22 | 2008 | 1483 | 115.6 | -0.18 | -0.54 | 0.915 | 47.9% | +35 | -31 | — | 40.0% | -0.83 | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 | — | -0.39 | 2014 | 1468 | 102.3 | -0.40 | -0.04 | 1.315 | 56.2% | +13 | — | — | 42.9% | -0.43 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.36 |
| 23 | 2009 | 1473 | 99.4 | -1.34 | -1.35 | 0.959 | 48.9% | +30 | — | — | 33.3% | -0.83 | — | — | — | +0.39 | 2015 | 1449 | 112.8 | -2.12 | -2.78 | 0.797 | 45.2% | +43 | — | — | 31.8% | -1.18 | 2–6 (25%) | 1–1 | — | +0.30 |
| 24 | 2010 | 1454 | 101.1 | -0.49 | +0.07 | 0.946 | 48.5% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -0.80 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.03 | 2016 | 1539 | 124.4 | +0.50 | 0.00 | 0.943 | 48.8% | +23 | -27 | — | 43.5% | -0.56 | 2–4 (33%) | 1–0 | — | -0.52 |
| 25 | 2011 | 1459 | 105.4 | -0.05 | -0.94 | 1.250 | 55.5% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +1.40 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.27 | 2017 | 1721 | 140.3 | +2.20 | +2.15 | 1.126 | 52.2% | +4 | -118 | — | 57.4% | +0.51 | 5–10 (33%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | -0.59 |
| 26 | 2012 | 1672 | 133.4 | +1.38 | +2.74 | 1.138 | 52.7% | -4 | -182 | -35 | 58.2% | +0.62 | 7–6 (54%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | +0.40 | 2018 | 1906 | 152.9 | +2.58 | +4.18 | 1.157 | 53.0% | +14 | -273 | — | 61.1% | +1.10 | 9–5 (64%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | -1.43 |
| 27 | 2013 | 1554 | 116.0 | -3.73 | +0.15 | 0.871 | 46.8% | +4 | -81 | +19 | 37.6% | -1.02 | 3–6 (33%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | -0.23 | 2019 | 1793 | 132.7 | +1.42 | +0.89 | 1.038 | 50.7% | +55 | -204 | -179 | 55.6% | +0.16 | 4–6 (40%) | 6–2 (75%) | — | +1.10 |
| 28 | 2014 | 1542 | 107.7 | -3.95 | -1.33 | 0.834 | 45.9% | +33 | — | — | 35.7% | -1.24 | 3–3 (50%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.26 | 2020 | 1766 | 129.1 | +2.56 | +1.23 | 1.073 | 51.4% | +32 | — | — | 53.3% | +0.03 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.36 |
| 29 | 2015 | 1582 | 111.2 | -0.41 | -0.09 | 0.996 | 50.3% | +31 | — | — | 48.1% | +0.04 | 4–1 (80%) | 1–0 | — | +0.05 | 2021 | 1714 | 121.2 | -1.69 | +0.38 | 0.952 | 48.9% | -23 | -55 | — | 44.1% | -0.42 | 5–6 (45%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.25 |
| 30 | 2016 | 1586 | 119.0 | -0.64 | +0.61 | 0.979 | 49.4% | -1 | -70 | -44 | 47.4% | -0.11 | 6–3 (67%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.11 | 2022 | 1717 | 128.6 | +0.18 | +0.03 | 0.981 | 49.6% | +35 | — | -160 | 45.2% | -0.11 | 8–2 (80%) | 2–8 (20%) | — | -0.05 |
| 31 | 2017 | 1601 | 109.3 | -4.05 | +0.79 | 0.895 | 47.4% | -15 | -59 | -29 | 37.0% | -0.98 | 4–6 (40%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2018 | 1778 | 132.6 | -0.63 | +4.07 | 1.073 | 51.5% | -22 | -182 | -83 | 58.2% | +0.56 | 12–6 (67%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | -0.49 | 2024 | 1624 | 97.7 | -3.97 | -0.81 | 0.667 | 41.0% | +19 | — | — | 11.1% | -3.00 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.38 |
| 33 | 2019 | 1781 | 146.5 | +0.12 | +2.75 | 1.033 | 50.7% | +29 | -185 | -15 | 52.6% | +0.24 | 16–9 (64%) | 10–8 (56%) | — | -1.32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 1707 | 118.1 | -2.64 | +0.13 | 0.796 | 44.9% | +27 | -121 | — | 17.6% | -2.35 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 1687 | 126.8 | -2.62 | -0.02 | 0.895 | 47.4% | +64 | -177 | — | 43.1% | -0.80 | 3–4 (43%) | 4–0 (100%) | — | -1.53 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2023 | 1658 | 96.7 | -0.52 | -0.38 | 1.002 | 49.4% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.33 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2024 | 1628 | 102.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1881 | 128.6 | -1.28 | +1.42 | 0.970 | 49.3% | +14 | -131 | -34 | 46.0% | -0.30 | 63–56 (53%) | 39–44 (47%) | 103.9 | -0.68 | — | 1931 | 138.9 | +1.10 | +1.46 | 1.038 | 50.7% | +22 | -151 | -171 | 50.5% | +0.07 | 38–44 (46%) | 22–21 (51%) | 100.4 | -0.15 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caroline Wozniacki | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 24, 2019 | H2H |
| Johanna Konta | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 3, 2019 | H2H |
| Qiang Wang | 3 | 2 | 5 | Jun 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Naomi Osaka | 1 | 4 | 5 | Feb 18, 2021 | H2H |
| Lucie Safarova | 1 | 4 | 5 | May 24, 2018 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elise Mertens | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 22, 2022 | H2H |
| Daria Kasatkina | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jan 8, 2021 | H2H |
| Fiona Ferro | 5 | 1 | 6 | Jan 23, 2020 | H2H |
| Su-Wei Hsieh | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jun 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Svetlana Kuznetsova | 1 | 4 | 5 | Mar 9, 2021 | H2H |