Player data updated: 2026-09-01 04:32 UTC
Rebeka Masarova
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Rebeka Masarova represents Switzerland on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 180, with a career high of No. 62. In TennisDB's records, Rebeka Masarova has a career record of 35–45 and no singles titles.
Ranking
180
Career high
62 (Dec 11, 2023)
Elo peak
1801 (75th percentile)
Career record
35–45 (43.8%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$2,145,828
YTD W-L
5–6
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6 6-3 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 24, 2026 | Q1 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Valentina Ryser | 6-4 3-4 (ret.) | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 18, 2026 | Q1 | Prague Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Carole Monnet | 6-4 2-6 6-7(10) | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 14, 2026 | R32 | Athens Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Jil Teichmann | 6-7(2) 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 23, 2026 | Q1 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Katerina Siniakova | 2-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 16, 2026 | R32 | Berlin Open | WTA 500 | Grass |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xinyu Wang | 2 | 1 | 3 | Feb 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Marketa Vondrousova | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 20, 2024 | H2H |
| Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jan 16, 2024 | H2H |
| Elena-Gabriela Ruse | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Aryna Sabalenka | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 24, 2025 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 16 | WTA | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 928 | 311 |
| 2017 | 17 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 311 | 437 |
| 2021 | 21 | WTA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 719 | 163 |
| 2022 | 22 | Qualifying | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 22 | WTA | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 163 | 130 |
| 2023 | 23 | Qualifying | 11 | 4 | 15 | 73.3% | — | — |
| 2023 | 23 | WTA | 16 | 14 | 30 | 53.3% | 130 | 63 |
| 2024 | 24 | Qualifying | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | — | — |
| 2024 | 24 | WTA | 5 | 12 | 17 | 29.4% | 65 | 144 |
| 2025 | 25 | Qualifying | 13 | 11 | 24 | 54.2% | — | — |
| 2025 | 25 | WTA | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 144 | 116 |
| 2026 | 26 | Qualifying | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | — | — |
| 2026 | 26 | WTA | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 115 | 180 |
| Career | — | 35 | 45 | 80 | 43.8% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2016 | 16 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 2017 | 17 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 21 | WTA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2022 | 22 | Qualifying | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% |
| 2022 | 22 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 23 | Qualifying | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 11 | 4 | 15 | 73.3% |
| 2023 | 23 | WTA | 11 | 9 | 20 | 55.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 16 | 14 | 30 | 53.3% |
| 2024 | 24 | Qualifying | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% |
| 2024 | 24 | WTA | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 5 | 12 | 17 | 29.4% |
| 2025 | 25 | Qualifying | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 13 | 11 | 24 | 54.2% |
| 2025 | 25 | WTA | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 2026 | 26 | Qualifying | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% |
| 2026 | 26 | WTA | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% |
| Career | — | — | 20 | 24 | 44 | 45.5% | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 35 | 45 | 80 | 43.8% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2016 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 2017 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2022 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.2% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 16 | 14 | 30 | 53.3% |
| 2024 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 5 | 12 | 17 | 29.4% |
| 2025 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 2026 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% |
| Career | 1 | 9 | 10 | 10.0% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 18 | 21 | 39 | 46.2% | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 35 | 45 | 80 | 43.8% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 16 | 4/4 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 61.9% | 61.0% | 47.1% | 48.5% | 64.9% | 55.3% | 43.8% |
| 2017 | 17 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 47.9% | 67.1% | 39.4% | 46.5% | 50.0% | 52.7% | 42.8% |
| 2021 | 21 | 3/3 | 6.0 | 3.3 | 58.7% | 65.1% | 40.5% | 60.6% | 47.2% | 54.8% | 28.3% |
| 2022 | 22 | 4/4 | 5.3 | 4.5 | 61.0% | 57.7% | 43.9% | 53.7% | 39.5% | 52.3% | 40.0% |
| 2023 | 23 | 30/30 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 67.4% | 66.9% | 45.4% | 57.5% | 43.9% | 60.1% | 40.4% |
| 2024 | 24 | 17/17 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 63.2% | 61.1% | 41.6% | 56.7% | 41.3% | 53.7% | 41.4% |
| 2025 | 25 | 7/9 | 6.1 | 3.7 | 57.4% | 70.5% | 43.1% | 43.5% | 62.9% | 59.0% | 39.6% |
| 2026 | 26 | 11/11 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 60.6% | 72.5% | 40.6% | 54.1% | 42.3% | 59.8% | 37.2% |
| Career | 78/80 | 4.6 | 3.8 | 63.2% | 65.9% | 43.3% | 54.8% | 46.0% | 57.5% | 39.8% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 78/80 (97.5%) of Rebeka Masarova's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 16 | 1553 | 107.1 | +1.30 | -0.45 | 0.980 | 50.1% | — | +42 | — | 60.0% | +0.30 | 2–0 | 1–0 | — | -0.12 |
| 2017 | 17 | 1523 | 98.7 | -1.35 | -3.26 | 0.903 | 47.1% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.40 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.10 |
| 2021 | 21 | 1531 | 109.3 | +0.37 | -2.98 | 0.626 | 43.0% | -20 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.57 | 1–0 | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.08 |
| 2022 | 22 | 1601 | 101.1 | -2.13 | -2.04 | 0.839 | 46.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.38 | — | 0–2 | — | +0.29 |
| 2023 | 23 | 1711 | 131.5 | +2.59 | -2.27 | 1.012 | 50.3% | -32 | +20 | -134 | 55.2% | +0.10 | 6–5 (55%) | 9–2 (82%) | 105.3 | -1.09 |
| 2024 | 24 | 1609 | 118.0 | -1.54 | -1.72 | 0.896 | 47.7% | +2 | +49 | -16 | 35.7% | -1.05 | 3–5 (38%) | 3–1 (75%) | 99.1 | -0.87 |
| 2025 | 25 | 1710 | 130.9 | +0.55 | -0.81 | 0.965 | 49.4% | -46 | +79 | — | 52.4% | 0.00 | 2–1 (67%) | 0–2 | — | -0.89 |
| 2026 | 26 | 1651 | 121.8 | +0.93 | -2.70 | 0.925 | 48.3% | -37 | +122 | — | 44.4% | -0.52 | 3–2 (60%) | 1–1 | — | -0.44 |
| Career | 1801 | 126.9 | +0.78 | -2.03 | 0.938 | 48.8% | -27 | +57 | -95 | 44.9% | -0.46 | 17–14 (55%) | 17–9 (65%) | 106.9 | -3.88 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | — | — | — | R64 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2022 | 22 | — | — | R128 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 23 | — | R128 | R64 | R64 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2024 | 24 | R64 | R128 | R128 | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2025 | 25 | Q2 | Q2 | Q1 | R128 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2026 | 26 | Q2 | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | 1–4 (20%) |
| W-L | 3–3 (50%) | 1–4 (20%) | 1–5 (17%) | 2–4 (33%) |
7–16 (30%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DOH | DUB | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | CAN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 23 | Q1 | Q1 | — | R64 | R128 | R32 | Q1 | Q2 | — | 7–7 (50%) |
| 2024 | 24 | Q1 | — | Q1 | Q1 | R128 | Q1 | Q1 | R128 | Q1 | 4–8 (33%) |
| 2025 | 25 | Q2 | Q2 | Q2 | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | Q1 | 11–6 (65%) |
| 2026 | 26 | — | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | Q2 | R128 | R32 | — | 7–5 (58%) |
| W-L | 1–3 (25%) | 1–2 (33%) | 1–3 (25%) | 2–2 (50%) | 4–4 (50%) | 7–4 (64%) | 6–4 (60%) | 7–3 (70%) | 0–2 (0%) |
29–27 (52%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | BRI | POR | ABU | BER | LIN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | — | — | — | R32 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2024 | 24 | — | — | Q2 | R32 | Q1 | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2025 | 25 | — | Q2 | — | R16 | Q1 | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2026 | 26 | Q1 | — | — | R32 | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 7–4 (64%) | 0–2 (0%) |
9–9 (50%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ASB | GST | LIB | LYO | ATH | ATX | BAD | BIE | BUD | TEN | CLU | TRA | GUA | GUA | HUA | LIN | MON | MON | NIN | PAL | PRA | TEN | WAR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 16 | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2017 | 17 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2021 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2022 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | Q2 | Q1 | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | 7–5 (58%) |
| 2023 | 23 | F | — | — | R32 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | SF | — | — | QF | — | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 18–7 (72%) |
| 2024 | 24 | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | 4–6 (40%) |
| 2025 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2026 | 26 | — | — | — | — | R32 | QF | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | 5–4 (56%) |
| W-L | 6–2 (75%) | 3–2 (60%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–1 (80%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–2 (33%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) |
38–28 (58%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Current rank
180
Career high
62
Career-high date
Dec 11, 2023
First Top 100
Jan 9, 2023
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 16 | — | 928 | 923 | 911 | 805 | 793 | 313 | 313 | 324 | 321 | 315 | 311 |
| 2017 | 17 | 312 | 312 | 317 | 313 | 317 | 308 | 470 | 432 | 436 | 438 | 437 | — |
| 2018 | 18 | 427 | 421 | 428 | 445 | 490 | 496 | 654 | 750 | 650 | 762 | 641 | 631 |
| 2019 | 19 | 631 | 636 | 634 | 632 | 638 | 642 | 656 | 513 | 556 | 558 | 701 | 701 |
| 2020 | 20 | 702 | 760 | 751 | — | — | — | — | 704 | 715 | 715 | 718 | 719 |
| 2021 | 21 | 723 | 732 | 711 | 739 | 439 | 365 | 232 | 231 | 171 | 168 | 162 | 163 |
| 2022 | 22 | 145 | 135 | 136 | 133 | 121 | 146 | 165 | 154 | 190 | 133 | 131 | 130 |
| 2023 | 23 | 100 | 90 | 90 | 74 | 71 | 69 | 75 | 71 | 67 | 65 | 64 | 63 |
| 2024 | 24 | 86 | 97 | 93 | 89 | 94 | 97 | 109 | 103 | 119 | 149 | 148 | 144 |
| 2025 | 25 | 156 | 154 | 134 | 153 | 121 | 100 | 104 | 108 | 122 | 118 | 117 | 116 |
| 2026 | 26 | 115 | 120 | 125 | 124 | 132 | 155 | 166 | 180 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly Birrell | AUS | 60 | 1,834 | 0 | 0 | 109 | 48 | 61 | 44.0% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Jule Niemeier | GER | 61 | 1,763 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 37 | 53 | 41.1% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Vera Lapko | BLR | 60 | 1,701 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 22 | 29 | 43.1% | 2016–2021 | Match log |
| Kaja Juvan | SLO | 58 | 1,757 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 46 | 56 | 45.1% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Kamilla Rakhimova | UZB | 60 | 1,750 | 0 | 0 | 143 | 57 | 86 | 39.9% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Panna Udvardy | HUN | 59 | 1,725 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 28 | 46 | 37.8% | 2018–2026 | Match log |
| Greet Minnen | BEL | 59 | 1,776 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 47 | 77 | 37.9% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Kateryna Baindl | UKR | 62 | 1,726 | 0 | 0 | 181 | 75 | 106 | 41.4% | 2013–2024 | Match log |
| Solana Sierra | ARG | 56 | 1,786 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 17 | 22 | 43.6% | 2024–2026 | Match log |
| Anastasia Zakharova | RUS | 65 | 1,781 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 21 | 37 | 36.2% | 2021–2026 | Match log |
| Francesca Jones | GBR | 65 | 1,749 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 18 | 33 | 35.3% | 2021–2026 | Match log |
| Yuliia Starodubtseva | UKR | 53 | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 30 | 40 | 42.9% | 2024–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Rebeka Masarova?
- Rebeka Masarova is 27 years old, born on August 6, 1999.
- Which country does Rebeka Masarova represent?
- Rebeka Masarova represents Switzerland in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Rebeka Masarova?
- Rebeka Masarova is 186 cm / 6'1".
- Is Rebeka Masarova left-handed or right-handed?
- Rebeka Masarova plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Rebeka Masarova won?
- Rebeka Masarova has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Rebeka Masarova won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Rebeka Masarova's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Rebeka Masarova's highest WTA ranking?
- Rebeka Masarova's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 62, first achieved on December 11, 2023.
- What is Rebeka Masarova's career win-loss record?
- Rebeka Masarova has a career WTA singles record of 35 wins and 45 losses (43.8%).
- How much career prize money has Rebeka Masarova earned?
- Rebeka Masarova has earned at least $2,145,828 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Rebeka Masarova's career appear in TennisDB?
- Rebeka Masarova appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2016 through 2026.
- On which surface does Rebeka Masarova have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Rebeka Masarova's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on clay: 47.8% (11–12).
- Who has Rebeka Masarova faced most often?
- Rebeka Masarova's most frequent opponent is Xinyu Wang, with a head-to-head record of 2–1 across 3 meetings.