Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Nina Stojanovic
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Nina Stojanovic represents Serbia on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 493, with a career high of No. 81. In TennisDB's records, Nina Stojanovic has a career record of 24–38 and no singles titles.
Peak ranking
81 (Mar 2, 2020)
Elo peak
1675 (54th percentile)
Career record
24–38 (38.7%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$1,542,829
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arina Rodionova | 3-6 5-5 (ret.) | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 29, 2025 | R32 | Chennai Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Jessika Ponchet | 6-4 5-7 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 22, 2025 | R32 | Prague Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Xinyu Gao | 3-6 0-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 20, 2025 | Q2 | Prague Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Jana Kovackova | 2-6 6-3 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | Jul 19, 2025 | Q1 | Prague Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6 6-7(4) | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 1, 2025 | R128 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anna Kalinskaya | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 1, 2025 | H2H |
| Nao Hibino | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 26, 2021 | H2H |
| Rebecca Peterson | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 19, 2021 | H2H |
| Heather Watson | 1 | 1 | 2 | Mar 25, 2021 | H2H |
| Sorana Cirstea | 1 | 1 | 2 | Mar 4, 2021 | H2H |
Olympic Singles Results (1)
| Edition | Event | Result | W | L | Last Match | H2H | Match Data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Tokyo Olympics | Second Round | 1 | 1 | Maria Sakkari def. Nina Stojanovic 6-1 6-2 | H2H | Match data |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 19 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2016 | 19 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 370 | 140 |
| 2017 | 20 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — |
| 2017 | 20 | WTA | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 142 | 248 |
| 2018 | 21 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2018 | 21 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 261 | 232 |
| 2019 | 22 | Qualifying | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | — | — |
| 2019 | 22 | WTA | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 233 | 87 |
| 2020 | 23 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 23 | WTA | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 85 | 100 |
| 2021 | 24 | Qualifying | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 24 | WTA | 11 | 15 | 26 | 42.3% | 100 | 116 |
| 2022 | 25 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2024 | 27 | WTA | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 749 | 250 |
| 2025 | 28 | Qualifying | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2025 | 28 | WTA | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 237 | 284 |
| Career | — | 24 | 38 | 62 | 38.7% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2016 | 19 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2016 | 19 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 20 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2017 | 20 | WTA | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 2018 | 21 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2018 | 21 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 22 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% |
| 2019 | 22 | WTA | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% |
| 2020 | 23 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2020 | 23 | WTA | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 24 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% |
| 2021 | 24 | WTA | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 11 | 15 | 26 | 42.3% |
| 2022 | 25 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | 27 | WTA | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2025 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% |
| 2025 | 28 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 17 | 25 | 42 | 40.5% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 24 | 38 | 62 | 38.7% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2016 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 2018 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% |
| 2020 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 11 | 15 | 26 | 42.3% |
| 2024 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2025 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Career | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 9 | 14 | 23 | 39.1% | 24 | 38 | 62 | 38.7% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 19 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 63.5% | 55.0% | 34.8% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 47.6% | 39.4% |
| 2017 | 20 | 7/7 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 53.4% | 62.5% | 41.9% | 60.6% | 29.1% | 53.0% | 35.8% |
| 2018 | 21 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 70.5% | 67.7% | 42.3% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 60.2% | 37.9% |
| 2019 | 22 | 14/14 | 3.9 | 4.7 | 56.2% | 64.5% | 46.6% | 47.5% | 49.7% | 56.7% | 45.9% |
| 2020 | 23 | 6/6 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 54.9% | 62.2% | 44.4% | 31.0% | 51.9% | 54.6% | 36.7% |
| 2021 | 24 | 23/26 | 4.1 | 5.6 | 57.0% | 64.2% | 46.9% | 56.6% | 48.3% | 56.6% | 41.0% |
| 2024 | 27 | 3/3 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 60.4% | 59.7% | 49.0% | 34.3% | 49.3% | 55.1% | 52.1% |
| 2025 | 28 | 3/4 | 2.0 | 5.7 | 58.2% | 59.2% | 41.9% | 43.6% | 34.1% | 52.1% | 37.2% |
| Career | 58/62 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 56.7% | 63.3% | 45.5% | 50.1% | 45.4% | 55.6% | 41.4% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 58/62 (93.5%) of Nina Stojanovic's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 19 | 1515 | 99.1 | -4.07 | -1.08 | 0.753 | 43.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.02 |
| 2017 | 20 | 1491 | 101.3 | -1.37 | -2.26 | 0.761 | 44.2% | +46 | — | — | 29.4% | -1.47 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–0 | — | +0.15 |
| 2018 | 21 | 1494 | 102.1 | -1.39 | -1.07 | 0.952 | 48.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.50 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.17 |
| 2019 | 22 | 1630 | 119.3 | -0.09 | +1.08 | 1.061 | 51.2% | -42 | +15 | — | 57.1% | +0.29 | 5–2 (71%) | 3–3 (50%) | 104.9 | -0.08 |
| 2020 | 23 | 1530 | 104.0 | -1.97 | -2.04 | 0.807 | 45.1% | -19 | — | — | 7.7% | -2.15 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.45 |
| 2021 | 24 | 1618 | 126.8 | -0.37 | -1.26 | 0.944 | 49.2% | -13 | -31 | +45 | 48.3% | -0.26 | 2–6 (25%) | 3–5 (38%) | 95.1 | -0.02 |
| 2022 | 25 | 1603 | 99.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 27 | 1640 | 110.8 | -0.85 | +0.09 | 1.160 | 53.6% | -42 | — | — | 71.4% | +1.00 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.16 |
| 2025 | 28 | 1601 | 101.2 | -1.30 | -0.52 | 0.776 | 44.6% | — | — | — | 12.5% | -2.33 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.18 |
| Career | 1675 | 116.3 | -0.74 | -0.78 | 0.932 | 48.5% | -14 | 0 | +45 | 42.3% | -0.56 | 9–12 (43%) | 7–11 (39%) | 96.6 | +1.69 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | R128 | R128 | — | R128 | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2021 | 24 | R64 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2025 | 28 | Q2 | R128 | R128 | — | 5–3 (62%) |
| W-L | 2–3 (40%) | 2–3 (40%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) |
6–10 (38%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | CIN | MAD | MIA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | Q2 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2021 | 24 | — | R64 | R32 | 6–2 (75%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 4–1 (80%) |
7–3 (70%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | MEL | MOS | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21 | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 24 | R32 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) |
1–2 (33%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ACO | CHN | GST | LIB | LYO | MEL | BEL | BIR | BOG | BUD | GUA | GUA | HOB | JIA | JUR | KUA | LIN | LUX | MON | MÉR | NOT | NÜR | PRA | MOR | SHE | TIA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2017 | 20 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | QF | Q2 | 6–8 (43%) |
| 2018 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2019 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | SF | QF | — | R32 | Q2 | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | 14–6 (70%) |
| 2020 | 23 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | 1–5 (17%) |
| 2021 | 24 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | SF | — | R16 | — | — | — | 6–7 (46%) |
| 2022 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2024 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2025 | 28 | — | R32 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 1–4 (20%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 3–3 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | 4–1 (80%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–3 (25%) | 2–1 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | 4–1 (80%) | 2–3 (40%) | 1–1 (50%) | 4–2 (67%) | 3–2 (60%) |
35–34 (51%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
81
Career-high date
Mar 2, 2020
First Top 100
Sep 23, 2019
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 17 | — | — | 992 | 996 | 703 | 687 | 643 | 627 | 636 | 552 | 532 | 322 |
| 2015 | 18 | 311 | 316 | 283 | 274 | 292 | 286 | 282 | 284 | 283 | 290 | 286 | 393 |
| 2016 | 19 | 368 | 369 | 369 | 317 | 304 | 228 | 193 | 193 | 184 | 143 | 142 | 140 |
| 2017 | 20 | 124 | 127 | 127 | 128 | 125 | 154 | 177 | 183 | 191 | 232 | 248 | — |
| 2018 | 21 | 316 | 313 | 325 | 314 | 248 | 222 | 213 | 214 | 227 | 257 | 238 | 232 |
| 2019 | 22 | 246 | 251 | 248 | 246 | 252 | 248 | 168 | 165 | 98 | 101 | 88 | 87 |
| 2020 | 23 | 85 | 82 | 86 | — | — | — | — | 86 | 91 | 97 | 100 | 100 |
| 2021 | 24 | 100 | 95 | 95 | 88 | 87 | 86 | 92 | 94 | 113 | 111 | 116 | 116 |
| 2022 | 25 | 121 | 113 | 119 | 138 | 152 | 229 | 283 | 294 | 345 | 586 | 439 | 477 |
| 2023 | 26 | 601 | 602 | 606 | 611 | 632 | 631 | 640 | 651 | 654 | 664 | 688 | — |
| 2024 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | 741 | 656 | 654 | 637 | 560 | 429 | 250 |
| 2025 | 28 | 211 | 213 | 193 | 175 | 167 | 172 | 162 | 156 | 157 | 164 | 271 | 284 |
| 2026 | 29 | 300 | 346 | 403 | 493 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dalma Galfi | HUN | 79 | 1,786 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 30 | 49 | 38.0% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Jodie Burrage | GBR | 85 | 1,628 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 18 | 26 | 40.9% | 2021–2025 | Match log |
| Ysaline Bonaventure | BEL | 81 | 1,712 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 29 | 51 | 36.3% | 2015–2023 | Match log |
| Ivana Jorovic | SRB | 86 | 1,658 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 11 | 22 | 33.3% | 2016–2021 | Match log |
| Astra Sharma | AUS | 84 | 1,670 | 0 | 1 | 75 | 30 | 45 | 40.0% | 2019–2025 | Match log |
| Simona Waltert | SUI | 81 | 1,715 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 13 | 25 | 34.2% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Aliona Bolsova | ESP | 88 | 1,617 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 13 | 24 | 35.1% | 2019–2025 | Match log |
| Jana Fett | CRO | 97 | 1,669 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 25 | 39 | 39.1% | 2017–2025 | Match log |
| Emina Bektas | USA | 82 | 1,669 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 8 | 19 | 29.6% | 2021–2025 | Match log |
| Sachia Vickery | USA | 73 | 1,698 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 38 | 57 | 40.0% | 2013–2024 | Match log |
| Harriet Dart | GBR | 70 | 1,730 | 0 | 0 | 123 | 45 | 78 | 36.6% | 2015–2026 | Match log |
| Ella Seidel | GER | 78 | 1,774 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 19 | 28 | 40.4% | 2023–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Nina Stojanovic?
- Nina Stojanovic is 30 years old, born on July 30, 1996.
- Which country does Nina Stojanovic represent?
- Nina Stojanovic represents Serbia in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Nina Stojanovic?
- Nina Stojanovic is 176 cm / 5'9".
- Is Nina Stojanovic left-handed or right-handed?
- Nina Stojanovic plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Nina Stojanovic won?
- Nina Stojanovic has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Nina Stojanovic won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Nina Stojanovic's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Nina Stojanovic's highest WTA ranking?
- Nina Stojanovic's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 81, first achieved on March 2, 2020.
- What is Nina Stojanovic's career win-loss record?
- Nina Stojanovic has a career WTA singles record of 24 wins and 38 losses (38.7%).
- How much career prize money has Nina Stojanovic earned?
- Nina Stojanovic has earned at least $1,542,829 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Nina Stojanovic's career appear in TennisDB?
- Nina Stojanovic appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2016 through 2025.
- On which surface does Nina Stojanovic have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Nina Stojanovic's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on hard: 40.5% (17–25).
- Who has Nina Stojanovic faced most often?
- Nina Stojanovic's most frequent opponent is Anna Kalinskaya, with a head-to-head record of 0–3 across 3 meetings.