Best Clay Court Win Percentage — Active ATP Players Since 1990
Carlos Alcaraz leads among active players for clay win percentage: 83.6%. Qualification: at least 20 recorded main-draw singles results on clay in the selected career scope.
About this leaderboard
Wins as a share of recorded results in main-draw singles on clay courts, including credited walkovers. Active means ranked or having played a singles match within the past 52 weeks, including qualifying. Scheduled matches and unplayed walkovers do not count. Records cover the selected era.
How to read this table
- The Sample column shows how many matches contributed.
- Match Log opens the results behind a player's record with the relevant filters applied.
- Related columns compare wins and win percentage across hard, clay, and grass courts.
| # | Player | Years | Sample | Hard Wins | Hard Win % | Clay Wins | Clay Win % | Grass Wins | Grass Win % | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carlos Alcaraz | 2019–2026 | 128 | 162 | 78.6% | 107 | 83.6% | 35 | 89.7% | Match Log |
| 2 | Rafael Jodar | 2026–2026 | 23 | 21 | 61.8% | 19 | 82.6% | 2 | — | Match Log |
| 3 | Novak Djokovic | 2004–2026 | 363 | 718 | 84.1% | 292 | 80.4% | 131 | 85.6% | Match Log |
| 4 | Jannik Sinner | 2019–2026 | 110 | 232 | 80.8% | 83 | 75.5% | 36 | 78.3% | Match Log |
| 5 | Alexander Zverev | 2011–2026 | 251 | 316 | 70.7% | 186 | 74.1% | 54 | 68.4% | Match Log |
| 6 | Stefanos Tsitsipas | 2016–2026 | 179 | 217 | 62.5% | 132 | 73.7% | 24 | 53.3% | Match Log |
| 7 | Casper Ruud | 2016–2026 | 239 | 112 | 54.1% | 176 | 73.6% | 5 | — | Match Log |
| 8 | Matteo Berrettini | 2017–2026 | 109 | 91 | 52.6% | 76 | 69.7% | 43 | 76.8% | Match Log |
| 9 | Luciano Darderi | 2020–2026 | 97 | 21 | 33.9% | 66 | 68.0% | 5 | — | Match Log |
| 10 | Andrey Rublev | 2013–2026 | 154 | 256 | 62.0% | 103 | 66.9% | 23 | 62.2% | Match Log |
| 11 | Kei Nishikori | 2007–2026 | 160 | 288 | 65.5% | 107 | 66.9% | 41 | 59.4% | Match Log |
| 12 | Lorenzo Musetti | 2019–2026 | 129 | 95 | 54.0% | 84 | 65.1% | 18 | 62.1% | Match Log |
| 13 | Alexander Blockx | 2022–2026 | 20 | 8 | 40.0% | 13 | 65.0% | — | — | Match Log |
| 14 | Arthur Fils | 2021–2026 | 59 | 72 | 64.3% | 38 | 64.4% | 7 | — | Match Log |
| 15 | Alex Molcan | 2021–2026 | 60 | 16 | 40.0% | 38 | 63.3% | 4 | — | Match Log |
| 16 | Holger Rune | 2020–2026 | 89 | 104 | 63.0% | 56 | 62.9% | 12 | 57.1% | Match Log |
| 17 | Jakub Mensik | 2022–2026 | 32 | 64 | 66.0% | 20 | 62.5% | 7 | — | Match Log |
| 18 | Flavio Cobolli | 2020–2026 | 69 | 48 | 50.5% | 43 | 62.3% | 13 | 59.1% | Match Log |
| 19 | Stan Wawrinka | 2003–2026 | 317 | 332 | 60.8% | 195 | 61.5% | 34 | 49.3% | Match Log |
| 20 | Francisco Cerundolo | 2019–2026 | 151 | 61 | 51.7% | 92 | 60.9% | 12 | 52.2% | Match Log |
| 21 | Cameron Norrie | 2013–2026 | 120 | 151 | 56.1% | 72 | 60.0% | 26 | 52.0% | Match Log |
| 22 | Sebastian Baez | 2021–2026 | 150 | 32 | 34.4% | 90 | 60.0% | 3 | — | Match Log |
| 23 | Laslo Djere | 2013–2026 | 177 | 40 | 35.4% | 104 | 58.8% | 8 | 30.8% | Match Log |
| 24 | Nick Kyrgios | 2012–2026 | 46 | 135 | 64.3% | 27 | 58.7% | 35 | 62.5% | Match Log |
| 25 | Joao Fonseca | 2023–2026 | 41 | 20 | 60.6% | 24 | 58.5% | 5 | — | Match Log |
| 26 | Marin Cilic | 2005–2026 | 219 | 362 | 62.2% | 128 | 58.4% | 84 | 69.4% | Match Log |
| 27 | Filip Misolic | 2022–2026 | 24 | 2 | — | 14 | 58.3% | — | — | Match Log |
| 28 | Grigor Dimitrov | 2008–2026 | 182 | 316 | 60.9% | 106 | 58.2% | 55 | 60.4% | Match Log |
| 29 | Cristian Garin | 2013–2026 | 143 | 28 | 40.0% | 83 | 58.0% | 10 | 47.6% | Match Log |
| 30 | Karen Khachanov | 2013–2026 | 143 | 211 | 57.2% | 83 | 58.0% | 34 | 63.0% | Match Log |
| 31 | Mariano Navone | 2023–2026 | 76 | 14 | 29.8% | 44 | 57.9% | 1 | — | Match Log |
| 32 | Thiago Agustin Tirante | 2021–2026 | 40 | 12 | 50.0% | 23 | 57.5% | 1 | — | Match Log |
| 33 | Tommy Paul | 2015–2026 | 82 | 166 | 61.3% | 47 | 57.3% | 31 | 66.0% | Match Log |
| 34 | Hubert Hurkacz | 2017–2026 | 81 | 155 | 60.3% | 46 | 56.8% | 30 | 62.5% | Match Log |
| 35 | David Goffin | 2010–2026 | 155 | 210 | 54.7% | 88 | 56.8% | 30 | 52.6% | Match Log |
| 36 | Jack Draper | 2018–2026 | 37 | 70 | 65.4% | 21 | 56.8% | 22 | 68.8% | Match Log |
| 37 | Daniil Medvedev | 2013–2026 | 90 | 346 | 73.6% | 51 | 56.7% | 57 | 67.1% | Match Log |
| 38 | Ignacio Buse | 2024–2026 | 30 | 6 | — | 17 | 56.7% | 3 | — | Match Log |
| 39 | Gael Monfils | 2004–2026 | 239 | 389 | 64.1% | 135 | 56.5% | 47 | 56.0% | Match Log |
| 40 | Taylor Fritz | 2014–2026 | 98 | 239 | 62.1% | 55 | 56.1% | 57 | 67.1% | Match Log |
| 41 | Matteo Arnaldi | 2022–2026 | 59 | 41 | 45.6% | 33 | 55.9% | 1 | — | Match Log |
| 42 | Ben Shelton | 2021–2026 | 47 | 107 | 65.2% | 26 | 55.3% | 18 | 58.1% | Match Log |
| 43 | Pablo Carreno Busta | 2010–2026 | 221 | 157 | 55.3% | 122 | 55.2% | 7 | 31.8% | Match Log |
| 44 | Felix Auger-Aliassime | 2016–2026 | 109 | 190 | 63.5% | 60 | 55.0% | 36 | 64.3% | Match Log |
| 45 | Roberto Bautista Agut | 2007–2026 | 188 | 255 | 58.5% | 103 | 54.8% | 57 | 65.5% | Match Log |
| 46 | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 2020–2026 | 119 | 41 | 41.0% | 65 | 54.6% | 4 | — | Match Log |
| 47 | Alejandro Tabilo | 2019–2026 | 77 | 41 | 48.2% | 42 | 54.5% | 8 | — | Match Log |
| 48 | Yannick Hanfmann | 2010–2026 | 127 | 24 | 38.1% | 69 | 54.3% | 11 | 40.7% | Match Log |
| 49 | Alex de Minaur | 2016–2026 | 89 | 224 | 65.7% | 48 | 53.9% | 44 | 65.7% | Match Log |
| 50 | Sebastian Korda | 2018–2026 | 52 | 111 | 61.0% | 28 | 53.8% | 16 | 64.0% | Match Log |
| 51 | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 2017–2026 | 105 | 113 | 55.4% | 56 | 53.3% | 20 | 57.1% | Match Log |
| 52 | Nicolas Jarry | 2013–2026 | 120 | 32 | 39.5% | 64 | 53.3% | 12 | 50.0% | Match Log |
| 53 | Tomas Machac | 2020–2026 | 38 | 55 | 52.9% | 20 | 52.6% | 4 | — | Match Log |
| 54 | Dino Prizmic | 2022–2026 | 23 | 4 | — | 12 | 52.2% | 1 | — | Match Log |
| 55 | Frances Tiafoe | 2014–2026 | 100 | 183 | 55.1% | 52 | 52.0% | 33 | 60.0% | Match Log |
| 56 | Nuno Borges | 2021–2026 | 60 | 53 | 47.7% | 31 | 51.7% | 10 | 41.7% | Match Log |
| 57 | Luca Van Assche | 2021–2026 | 33 | 12 | 29.3% | 17 | 51.5% | 1 | — | Match Log |
| 58 | Pavel Kotov | 2020–2026 | 33 | 18 | 38.3% | 17 | 51.5% | 2 | — | Match Log |
| 59 | Jiri Lehecka | 2021–2026 | 47 | 98 | 60.5% | 24 | 51.1% | 18 | 62.1% | Match Log |
| 60 | Vit Kopriva | 2021–2026 | 47 | 7 | 30.4% | 24 | 51.1% | 2 | — | Match Log |
| 61 | Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 2021–2026 | 59 | 8 | 25.8% | 30 | 50.8% | — | — | Match Log |
| 62 | Alexander Bublik | 2014–2026 | 86 | 123 | 51.5% | 43 | 50.0% | 43 | 65.2% | Match Log |
| 63 | Alexei Popyrin | 2017–2026 | 70 | 76 | 44.2% | 35 | 50.0% | 7 | 25.9% | Match Log |
| 64 | Botic van de Zandschulp | 2017–2026 | 64 | 83 | 50.3% | 32 | 50.0% | 12 | 46.2% | Match Log |
| 65 | Jan-Lennard Struff | 2009–2026 | 164 | 123 | 44.7% | 82 | 50.0% | 34 | 47.9% | Match Log |
| 66 | Jesper de Jong | 2020–2026 | 30 | 7 | 31.8% | 15 | 50.0% | 2 | — | Match Log |
| 67 | Learner Tien | 2022–2026 | 20 | 50 | 61.7% | 10 | 50.0% | 6 | — | Match Log |
| 68 | Quentin Halys | 2013–2026 | 42 | 39 | 34.5% | 21 | 50.0% | 10 | 45.5% | Match Log |
| 69 | Roman Andres Burruchaga | 2024–2026 | 32 | — | — | 16 | 50.0% | — | — | Match Log |
| 70 | Zhizhen Zhang | 2012–2026 | 40 | 29 | 37.2% | 20 | 50.0% | 8 | — | Match Log |
| 71 | Federico Coria | 2017–2026 | 97 | 6 | 20.0% | 48 | 49.5% | — | — | Match Log |
| 72 | Roberto Carballes Baena | 2012–2026 | 181 | 36 | 37.5% | 89 | 49.2% | 4 | — | Match Log |
| 73 | Fabian Marozsan | 2023–2026 | 43 | 52 | 51.5% | 21 | 48.8% | 8 | 40.0% | Match Log |
| 74 | Norbert Gombos | 2011–2026 | 25 | 10 | 25.6% | 12 | 48.0% | — | — | Match Log |
| 75 | Dusan Lajovic | 2009–2026 | 238 | 72 | 38.7% | 114 | 47.9% | 6 | 23.1% | Match Log |
| 76 | Brandon Nakashima | 2018–2026 | 46 | 108 | 55.1% | 22 | 47.8% | 24 | 58.5% | Match Log |
| 77 | Jaime Faria | 2024–2026 | 23 | 8 | — | 11 | 47.8% | 1 | — | Match Log |
| 78 | Marco Trungelliti | 2009–2026 | 46 | 4 | — | 22 | 47.8% | — | — | Match Log |
| 79 | Marton Fucsovics | 2010–2026 | 92 | 99 | 47.8% | 44 | 47.8% | 23 | 50.0% | Match Log |
| 80 | Jaume Munar | 2015–2026 | 158 | 52 | 42.6% | 75 | 47.5% | 8 | 32.0% | Match Log |
| 81 | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 2015–2026 | 59 | 6 | 20.0% | 28 | 47.5% | — | — | Match Log |
| 82 | Facundo Diaz Acosta | 2019–2026 | 38 | 6 | 30.0% | 18 | 47.4% | — | — | Match Log |
| 83 | Miomir Kecmanovic | 2017–2026 | 91 | 114 | 48.1% | 43 | 47.3% | 19 | 45.2% | Match Log |
| 84 | Hamad Medjedovic | 2021–2026 | 36 | 20 | 45.5% | 17 | 47.2% | 4 | — | Match Log |
| 85 | Damir Dzumhur | 2011–2026 | 104 | 78 | 41.9% | 49 | 47.1% | 10 | 43.5% | Match Log |
| 86 | Lorenzo Sonego | 2016–2026 | 121 | 89 | 45.2% | 57 | 47.1% | 29 | 54.7% | Match Log |
| 87 | Denis Shapovalov | 2016–2026 | 79 | 178 | 58.2% | 37 | 46.8% | 22 | 44.9% | Match Log |
| 88 | Andrej Martin | 2010–2025 | 45 | 2 | — | 21 | 46.7% | — | — | Match Log |
| 89 | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 2020–2026 | 60 | 15 | 44.1% | 28 | 46.7% | 2 | — | Match Log |
| 90 | Nikoloz Basilashvili | 2010–2026 | 105 | 94 | 45.9% | 49 | 46.7% | 16 | 44.4% | Match Log |
| 91 | Arthur Rinderknech | 2018–2026 | 67 | 67 | 48.6% | 31 | 46.3% | 15 | 44.1% | Match Log |
| 92 | Marco Cecchinato | 2012–2026 | 141 | 12 | 21.8% | 65 | 46.1% | 2 | — | Match Log |
| 93 | Thiago Seyboth Wild | 2018–2026 | 59 | 9 | 34.6% | 27 | 45.8% | 2 | — | Match Log |
| 94 | Tallon Griekspoor | 2016–2026 | 62 | 82 | 51.3% | 28 | 45.2% | 21 | 58.3% | Match Log |
| 95 | Thiago Monteiro | 2011–2026 | 131 | 20 | 32.3% | 59 | 45.0% | 2 | — | Match Log |
| 96 | Pedro Martinez | 2015–2026 | 116 | 29 | 35.8% | 52 | 44.8% | 5 | — | Match Log |
| 97 | Juan Pablo Varillas | 2020–2026 | 47 | 4 | — | 21 | 44.7% | — | — | Match Log |
| 98 | Alexandre Muller | 2017–2026 | 56 | 30 | 41.7% | 25 | 44.6% | 2 | — | Match Log |
| 99 | Nicolas Kicker | 2015–2026 | 34 | 4 | — | 15 | 44.1% | — | — | Match Log |
| 100 | Hugo Gaston | 2018–2026 | 62 | 24 | 35.8% | 27 | 43.5% | 3 | — | Match Log |
| 101 | Aleksandr Shevchenko | 2022–2026 | 53 | 35 | 44.3% | 23 | 43.4% | 1 | — | Match Log |
| 102 | Soonwoo Kwon | 2016–2026 | 21 | 43 | 48.3% | 9 | 42.9% | 4 | — | Match Log |
| 103 | Sebastian Ofner | 2016–2026 | 64 | 15 | 40.5% | 27 | 42.2% | 10 | 47.6% | Match Log |
| 104 | Francisco Comesana | 2022–2026 | 38 | 12 | 38.7% | 16 | 42.1% | 2 | — | Match Log |
| 105 | Daniel Altmaier | 2017–2026 | 91 | 36 | 35.0% | 38 | 41.8% | 10 | 38.5% | Match Log |
| 106 | Ilya Ivashka | 2016–2026 | 36 | 53 | 50.5% | 15 | 41.7% | 12 | 52.2% | Match Log |
| 107 | Corentin Moutet | 2014–2026 | 86 | 57 | 46.3% | 35 | 40.7% | 15 | 46.9% | Match Log |
| 108 | Carlos Taberner | 2015–2026 | 35 | 4 | — | 14 | 40.0% | — | — | Match Log |
| 109 | Taro Daniel | 2014–2026 | 88 | 49 | 36.0% | 35 | 39.8% | — | — | Match Log |
| 110 | Alex Michelsen | 2023–2026 | 28 | 67 | 55.8% | 11 | 39.3% | 14 | 53.8% | Match Log |
| 111 | Zizou Bergs | 2016–2026 | 28 | 43 | 47.3% | 11 | 39.3% | 12 | 54.5% | Match Log |
| 112 | Francesco Passaro | 2021–2026 | 23 | 2 | — | 9 | 39.1% | — | — | Match Log |
| 113 | Reilly Opelka | 2015–2026 | 41 | 96 | 54.2% | 16 | 39.0% | 12 | 48.0% | Match Log |
| 114 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 2008–2026 | 49 | 72 | 44.4% | 19 | 38.8% | 15 | 45.5% | Match Log |
| 115 | Thanasi Kokkinakis | 2013–2026 | 26 | 58 | 45.3% | 10 | 38.5% | 5 | — | Match Log |
| 116 | Stefano Travaglia | 2013–2026 | 34 | 15 | 33.3% | 13 | 38.2% | 1 | — | Match Log |
| 117 | Daniel Elahi Galan | 2013–2026 | 61 | 17 | 35.4% | 23 | 37.7% | 6 | — | Match Log |
| 118 | Marcos Giron | 2011–2026 | 55 | 96 | 46.6% | 20 | 36.4% | 22 | 50.0% | Match Log |
| 119 | Yoshihito Nishioka | 2013–2026 | 47 | 110 | 48.2% | 17 | 36.2% | 4 | — | Match Log |
| 120 | Kamil Majchrzak | 2017–2026 | 25 | 29 | 42.6% | 9 | 36.0% | 11 | — | Match Log |
| 121 | Roman Safiullin | 2017–2026 | 25 | 43 | 44.3% | 9 | 36.0% | 11 | 50.0% | Match Log |
| 122 | Christopher O'Connell | 2015–2026 | 34 | 49 | 41.9% | 12 | 35.3% | 4 | — | Match Log |
| 123 | Hugo Dellien | 2014–2026 | 72 | 1 | — | 25 | 34.7% | — | — | Match Log |
| 124 | Ugo Humbert | 2017–2026 | 61 | 127 | 56.4% | 21 | 34.4% | 37 | 56.9% | Match Log |
| 125 | Benjamin Bonzi | 2017–2026 | 24 | 51 | 48.1% | 8 | 33.3% | 12 | 44.4% | Match Log |
| 126 | Daniel Evans | 2007–2026 | 54 | 102 | 51.3% | 18 | 33.3% | 21 | 42.9% | Match Log |
| 127 | Jordan Thompson | 2013–2026 | 48 | 99 | 47.6% | 16 | 33.3% | 35 | 52.2% | Match Log |
| 128 | Mikhail Kukushkin | 2007–2026 | 84 | 105 | 43.2% | 27 | 32.1% | 14 | 35.9% | Match Log |
| 129 | Marc-Andrea Huesler | 2017–2026 | 27 | 15 | 40.5% | 8 | 29.6% | 2 | — | Match Log |
| 130 | Elias Ymer | 2012–2026 | 44 | 16 | 32.7% | 13 | 29.5% | — | — | Match Log |
| 131 | Mackenzie McDonald | 2013–2026 | 34 | 84 | 44.7% | 10 | 29.4% | 19 | 48.7% | Match Log |
| 132 | Aleksandar Vukic | 2016–2026 | 21 | 42 | 39.3% | 6 | 28.6% | 11 | 44.0% | Match Log |
| 133 | Sumit Nagal | 2014–2026 | 21 | 3 | 13.6% | 6 | 28.6% | — | — | Match Log |
| 134 | Aleksandar Kovacevic | 2021–2026 | 22 | 36 | 39.1% | 6 | 27.3% | 2 | — | Match Log |
| 135 | Tomas Barrios Vera | 2019–2026 | 22 | 1 | — | 6 | 27.3% | 1 | — | Match Log |
| 136 | Bernard Tomic | 2008–2026 | 59 | 121 | 52.2% | 16 | 27.1% | 35 | 53.0% | Match Log |
| 137 | Lloyd Harris | 2017–2026 | 23 | 52 | 49.5% | 6 | 26.1% | 9 | 45.0% | Match Log |
| 138 | Adrian Mannarino | 2006–2026 | 85 | 233 | 47.6% | 17 | 20.0% | 78 | 57.8% | Match Log |