Player data updated: 2026-09-02 11:59 UTC
Denisa Satralova
Denisa Satralova represented Czech Republic on the WTA Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 55. In TennisDB's records, Denisa Satralova finished with a career record of 42–47 and no singles titles.
Peak ranking
55 (Mar 21, 2016)
Elo peak
1726 (64th percentile)
Career record
42–47 (47.2%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$1,494,786
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elena Rybakina | 2-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 18, 2019* | R16 | Luxembourg | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Mandy Minella | 6-7(7) 7-6(5) 7-6(6) | W | H2H | Match data | Oct 17, 2019* | R32 | Luxembourg | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Sorana Cirstea | 1-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Sep 26, 2019* | R32 | Tashkent | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Kirsten Flipkens | 2-6 5-7 | L | H2H | Match data | Sep 19, 2019* | R32 | Korea Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Petra Kvitova | 2-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 28, 2019* | R128 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kirsten Flipkens | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 19, 2019 | H2H |
| Carla Suárez Navarro | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 15, 2016 | H2H |
| Johanna Konta | 1 | 2 | 3 | Mar 14, 2016 | H2H |
| Alizé Cornet | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jan 13, 2016 | H2H |
| Anett Kontaveit | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 4, 2018 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21 | WTA | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 352 | 108 |
| 2015 | 22 | WTA | 15 | 11 | 26 | 57.7% | 107 | 62 |
| 2016 | 23 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2016 | 23 | WTA | 14 | 15 | 29 | 48.3% | 62 | 92 |
| 2017 | 24 | Qualifying | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 24 | WTA | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | 91 | 130 |
| 2018 | 25 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 25 | WTA | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 131 | 153 |
| 2019 | 26 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2019 | 26 | WTA | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 152 | 224 |
| Career | — | 42 | 47 | 89 | 47.2% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2014 | 21 | WTA | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 2015 | 22 | WTA | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 15 | 11 | 26 | 57.7% |
| 2016 | 23 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2016 | 23 | WTA | 13 | 10 | 23 | 56.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 14 | 15 | 29 | 48.3% |
| 2017 | 24 | Qualifying | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2017 | 24 | WTA | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% |
| 2018 | 25 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 25 | WTA | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% |
| 2019 | 26 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2019 | 26 | WTA | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| Career | — | — | 32 | 31 | 63 | 50.8% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 42 | 47 | 89 | 47.2% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2014 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 2015 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | 14 | 11 | 25 | 56.0% |
| 2016 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | 14 | 15 | 29 | 48.3% |
| 2017 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% |
| 2018 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% |
| 2019 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| Career | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 15 | 28 | 43 | 34.9% | 18 | 5 | 23 | 78.3% | 41 | 47 | 88 | 46.6% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 88/89 (98.9%) of Denisa Satralova's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21 | 4/4 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 67.2% | 59.0% | 40.7% | 40.7% | 41.8% | 52.9% | 45.2% |
| 2015 | 22 | 15/26 | 1.5 | 4.9 | 66.0% | 61.1% | 52.7% | 52.1% | 50.2% | 58.2% | 39.8% |
| 2016 | 23 | 29/30 | 1.9 | 4.9 | 62.8% | 61.9% | 42.9% | 46.8% | 46.2% | 55.0% | 43.2% |
| 2017 | 24 | 15/15 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 60.5% | 61.9% | 41.8% | 37.1% | 43.3% | 54.1% | 40.0% |
| 2018 | 25 | 10/10 | 1.8 | 3.9 | 62.2% | 63.6% | 44.3% | 57.2% | 54.8% | 56.3% | 42.1% |
| 2019 | 26 | 5/5 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 67.2% | 59.5% | 42.6% | 59.7% | 19.1% | 54.0% | 32.0% |
| Career | 78/90 | 1.8 | 4.8 | 63.4% | 61.6% | 44.6% | 47.8% | 45.6% | 55.4% | 41.2% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 78/90 (86.7%) of Denisa Satralova's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21 | 1555 | 110.0 | +0.56 | -0.65 | 0.960 | 49.1% | +22 | — | — | 60.0% | +0.40 | 2–0 | — | — | -0.10 |
| 2015 | 22 | 1676 | 121.9 | +0.96 | -1.38 | 0.954 | 48.9% | -12 | -120 | — | 53.1% | +0.06 | 8–4 (67%) | 7–2 (78%) | 109.8 | -1.19 |
| 2016 | 23 | 1672 | 123.6 | -0.60 | +0.14 | 0.960 | 49.2% | +18 | — | -95 | 47.5% | -0.31 | 4–3 (57%) | 2–4 (33%) | 100.3 | -0.89 |
| 2017 | 24 | 1562 | 104.5 | -1.53 | -2.23 | 0.872 | 46.8% | +6 | — | — | 29.4% | -1.32 | 2–2 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | 101.5 | +0.17 |
| 2018 | 25 | 1601 | 120.5 | -0.67 | +0.07 | 0.962 | 49.7% | +16 | -95 | -10 | 50.0% | -0.10 | — | 1–0 | — | -0.38 |
| 2019 | 26 | 1560 | 104.7 | -0.96 | -2.15 | 0.695 | 43.1% | +23 | — | — | 18.2% | -2.46 | 1–0 | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.12 |
| 2020 | 27 | 1538 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1726 | 121.1 | -0.45 | -0.80 | 0.924 | 48.4% | +9 | -114 | -59 | 45.5% | -0.43 | 17–9 (65%) | 15–8 (65%) | 112.6 | -2.82 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22 | R64 | R64 | R64 | R64 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2016 | 23 | R32 | R128 | R64 | R64 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2017 | 24 | R128 | — | R64 | R64 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2018 | 25 | R16 | R128 | R128 | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2019 | 26 | — | — | — | R128 | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 6–4 (60%) | 1–3 (25%) | 3–4 (43%) | 3–4 (43%) |
13–15 (46%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | DOH | IW | MIA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23 | R32 | R32 | R128 | 3–3 (50%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) |
3–3 (50%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | DUB | EAS | SPB | NEW | SYD | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23 | Q2 | R64 | — | Q1 | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2017 | 24 | — | — | Q2 | — | Q1 | 1–2 (33%) |
| W-L | 2–0 (100%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
3–4 (43%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ASB | BAD | BUC | LIB | KOR | BAD | BOG | BUD | GUA | HOB | KAT | LIN | LUX | MON | NOT | PRA | TAS | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2015 | 22 | — | — | R16 | — | — | R16 | — | — | F | — | R32 | QF | R16 | — | — | QF | — | 11–7 (61%) |
| 2016 | 23 | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | QF | QF | — | — | — | SF | 7–7 (50%) |
| 2017 | 24 | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | R32 | — | Q3 | R16 | 4–9 (31%) |
| 2018 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | R16 | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2019 | 26 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | Q3 | R32 | 3–4 (43%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 4–2 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–3 (57%) | 7–5 (58%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 7–4 (64%) | 4–3 (57%) |
30–31 (49%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
55
Career-high date
Mar 21, 2016
First Top 100
Feb 2, 2015
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 939 | 938 | 801 |
| 2011 | 18 | 809 | 803 | 802 | 793 | 545 | 571 | 559 | 514 | 487 | 483 | 478 | 507 |
| 2012 | 19 | 485 | 456 | 452 | 455 | 617 | 611 | 591 | 637 | 645 | 632 | 633 | 551 |
| 2013 | 20 | 513 | 540 | 560 | 552 | 533 | 463 | 374 | 319 | 321 | 326 | 329 | 354 |
| 2014 | 21 | 370 | 373 | 343 | 249 | 245 | 216 | 175 | 172 | 141 | 110 | 110 | 108 |
| 2015 | 22 | 107 | 91 | 90 | 103 | 88 | 83 | 77 | 77 | 57 | 63 | 62 | 62 |
| 2016 | 23 | 66 | 62 | 55 | 60 | 70 | 82 | 85 | 89 | 114 | 93 | 91 | 92 |
| 2017 | 24 | 107 | 114 | 109 | 107 | 104 | 106 | 91 | 90 | 90 | 123 | 130 | — |
| 2018 | 25 | 86 | 88 | 99 | 104 | 103 | 99 | 122 | 121 | 151 | 159 | 157 | 153 |
| 2019 | 26 | 354 | 322 | 342 | 340 | 346 | 309 | 270 | 280 | 252 | 221 | 223 | 224 |
| 2020 | 27 | 223 | 233 | 236 | — | — | — | — | 239 | 247 | 248 | 249 | 249 |
| 2021 | 28 | 253 | 258 | 263 | 269 | 292 | 317 | 343 | 364 | 414 | 487 | 494 | 500 |
| 2022 | 29 | 586 | 582 | 577 | 590 | 630 | 833 | 823 | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paula Ormaechea | ARG | 59 | 1,633 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 26 | 38 | 40.6% | 2011–2023 | Match log |
| Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik | ROU | 59 | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 36 | 62 | 36.7% | 2011–2022 | Match log |
| Lara Arruabarrena | ESP | 52 | 1,713 | 0 | 2 | 219 | 99 | 120 | 45.2% | 2011–2021 | Match log |
| Patricia Maria Tig | ROU | 56 | 1,743 | 0 | 1 | 93 | 41 | 52 | 44.1% | 2015–2025 | Match log |
| Natalia Vikhlyantseva | RUS | 54 | 1,686 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 34 | 56 | 37.8% | 2015–2022 | Match log |
| Sílvia Soler-Espinosa | ESP | 54 | 1,641 | 0 | 0 | 159 | 56 | 103 | 35.2% | 2009–2019 | Match log |
| Tereza Smitkova | CZE | 57 | 1,564 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 15 | 33 | 31.3% | 2013–2021 | Match log |
| Kateryna Baindl | UKR | 62 | 1,726 | 0 | 0 | 181 | 75 | 106 | 41.4% | 2013–2024 | Match log |
| Yingying Duan | CHN | 60 | 1,654 | 0 | 1 | 92 | 36 | 56 | 39.1% | 2012–2020 | Match log |
| Jana Cepelova | SVK | 50 | 1,671 | 0 | 0 | 147 | 55 | 92 | 37.4% | 2011–2019 | Match log |
| Andrea Sestini Hlavackova | CZE | 58 | 1,640 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 37 | 63 | 37.0% | 2005–2018 | Match log |
| Taylor Townsend | USA | 46 | 1,866 | 0 | 0 | 160 | 73 | 87 | 45.6% | 2013–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Denisa Satralova?
- Denisa Satralova is 33 years old, born on March 7, 1993.
- Which country does Denisa Satralova represent?
- Denisa Satralova represents Czech Republic in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Denisa Satralova?
- Denisa Satralova is 180 cm / 5'11".
- Is Denisa Satralova left-handed or right-handed?
- Denisa Satralova plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Denisa Satralova won?
- Denisa Satralova has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Denisa Satralova won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Denisa Satralova's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Denisa Satralova's highest WTA ranking?
- Denisa Satralova's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 55, first achieved on March 21, 2016.
- What is Denisa Satralova's career win-loss record?
- Denisa Satralova has a career WTA singles record of 42 wins and 47 losses (47.2%).
- How much career prize money has Denisa Satralova earned?
- Denisa Satralova has earned at least $1,494,786 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Denisa Satralova's career appear in TennisDB?
- Denisa Satralova appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2014 through 2019.
- On which surface does Denisa Satralova have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Denisa Satralova's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on hard: 50.8% (32–31).
- Who has Denisa Satralova faced most often?
- Denisa Satralova's most frequent opponent is Kirsten Flipkens, with a head-to-head record of 1–2 across 3 meetings.