Player data updated: 2026-09-04 02:15 UTC
Conny Perrin
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Conny Perrin represented Switzerland on the WTA Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 134. In TennisDB's records, Conny Perrin finished with a career record of 2–12 and no singles titles.
Peak singles rank
134 (Oct 22, 2018)
Elo peak
1584 (32nd percentile)
Singles record
2–12 (14.3%)
Singles titles
0
Prize money
$679,743
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kateryna Baindl | 3-6 0-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 17, 2024 | Q1 | Monterrey Open | WTA 500 | Hard |
| Katarina Zavatska | 7-5 4-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 21, 2024 | Q2 | Prague Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Tereza Martincova | 6-0 7-5 | W | H2H | Match data | Jul 20, 2024 | Q1 | Prague Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Camilla Rosatello | 2-6 6-3 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 14, 2023 | Q1 | Monastir | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Alina Korneeva | 3-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 10, 2023 | Q2 | Hong Kong Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| En-Shuo Liang | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 15, 2021 | H2H |
| Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 18, 2019 | H2H |
| Camila Osorio | 0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 11, 2019 | H2H |
| Maria Sakkari | 0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 3, 2019 | H2H |
| Katie Boulter | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 25, 2019 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 20 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 329 | 289 |
| 2016 | 25 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2016 | 25 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 263 | 213 |
| 2017 | 26 | Qualifying | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 26 | WTA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 212 | 195 |
| 2018 | 27 | Qualifying | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 27 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 197 | 150 |
| 2019 | 28 | Qualifying | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 28 | WTA | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 150 | 208 |
| 2021 | 30 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2021 | 30 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 264 | 230 |
| 2022 | 31 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 32 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2024 | 33 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| Career | — | 2 | 12 | 14 | 14.3% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2011 | 20 | WTA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 25 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2016 | 25 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2017 | 26 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 7 | 0 | 7 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% |
| 2017 | 26 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 27 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 2018 | 27 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 | 28 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% |
| 2019 | 28 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 30 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2021 | 30 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 31 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 32 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2024 | 33 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| Career | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 12 | 14 | 14.3% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2011 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2017 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 12 | 14 | 14.3% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 20 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 55.3% | 59.5% | 41.2% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 51.3% | 42.9% |
| 2016 | 25 | 2/2 | 6.5 | 6.0 | 62.7% | 69.4% | 42.9% | 61.9% | 45.0% | 59.4% | 43.2% |
| 2017 | 26 | 3/3 | 1.7 | 4.0 | 59.5% | 58.4% | 37.3% | 47.7% | 49.8% | 49.9% | 35.8% |
| 2018 | 27 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 64.4% | 52.2% | 59.5% | 40.9% | 36.1% | 54.7% | 39.6% |
| 2019 | 28 | 5/5 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 61.3% | 62.3% | 38.3% | 53.7% | 42.2% | 52.2% | 42.6% |
| 2021 | 30 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 46.7% | 75.0% | 40.6% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 56.7% | 29.6% |
| Career | 14/14 | 2.6 | 4.1 | 60.1% | 61.7% | 42.1% | 53.3% | 42.7% | 53.4% | 39.9% |
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 20 | 1483 | 97.2 | -2.11 | -3.09 | 0.880 | 47.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.11 |
| 2016 | 25 | 1498 | 104.6 | -1.42 | -0.66 | 1.063 | 51.3% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.25 | — | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.22 |
| 2017 | 26 | 1555 | 114.4 | -2.35 | -1.34 | 0.715 | 43.0% | — | +89 | — | 14.3% | -2.43 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.47 |
| 2018 | 27 | 1555 | 107.5 | +0.89 | -2.03 | 0.876 | 46.7% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.20 | 1–0 | — | — | -0.13 |
| 2019 | 28 | 1474 | 106.4 | -0.99 | -0.14 | 0.890 | 47.4% | — | +30 | — | 23.1% | -1.23 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–1 | — | +0.38 |
| 2020 | 29 | 1459 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 30 | 1441 | 97.3 | -0.76 | -3.42 | 0.684 | 43.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.12 |
| 2022 | 31 | 1417 | 88.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 32 | 1426 | 101.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 33 | 1422 | 101.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1584 | 107.2 | -1.14 | -1.19 | 0.855 | 46.6% | — | +60 | — | 24.2% | -1.33 | 1–4 (20%) | 1–4 (20%) | 92.9 | +1.64 |
Tournament Results by Category
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | IW | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 28 | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) |
0–1 (0%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | BRI | POR | BIR | CHA | MON | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 26 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | 27 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2019 | 28 | Q1 | — | — | R64 | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2024 | 33 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) |
2–6 (25%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ACO | BUC | GST | HKG | BIR | BOG | BUD | GDY | HUA | IST | LAU | MON | MON | PAL | PRA | QUE | MOR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 20 | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2016 | 25 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2017 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | Q2 | R32 | 9–5 (64%) |
| 2018 | 27 | — | — | R16 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q3 | — | — | — | Q1 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2019 | 28 | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | Q1 | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 4–6 (40%) |
| 2021 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2022 | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2023 | 32 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2024 | 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| W-L | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–5 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–3 (40%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–2 (60%) |
22–26 (46%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
134
Career-high date
Oct 22, 2018
First Top 100
—
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 17 | — | 953 | 964 | 878 | 876 | 775 | 792 | 803 | 642 | 595 | 560 | 508 |
| 2009 | 18 | 505 | 498 | 492 | 491 | 407 | 420 | 413 | 409 | 442 | 413 | 423 | 465 |
| 2010 | 19 | 467 | 465 | 467 | 474 | 565 | 558 | 531 | 534 | 451 | 420 | 384 | 329 |
| 2011 | 20 | 324 | 307 | 308 | 313 | 284 | 275 | 271 | 283 | 259 | 270 | 273 | 289 |
| 2012 | 21 | 284 | 286 | 286 | 286 | 291 | 294 | 293 | 305 | 325 | 273 | 263 | 274 |
| 2013 | 22 | 269 | 275 | 278 | 283 | 282 | 286 | 278 | 286 | 310 | 343 | 410 | 396 |
| 2014 | 23 | 380 | 377 | 355 | 341 | 333 | 324 | 332 | 327 | 297 | 269 | 276 | 279 |
| 2015 | 24 | 278 | 271 | 280 | 303 | 305 | 305 | 285 | 286 | 323 | 367 | 348 | 264 |
| 2016 | 25 | 262 | 264 | 259 | 229 | 234 | 230 | 240 | 245 | 232 | 191 | 182 | 213 |
| 2017 | 26 | 211 | 202 | 202 | 216 | 206 | 215 | 211 | 193 | 193 | 195 | 195 | — |
| 2018 | 27 | 195 | 182 | 182 | 191 | 193 | 159 | 141 | 148 | 146 | 149 | 152 | 150 |
| 2019 | 28 | 144 | 148 | 144 | 144 | 140 | 154 | 185 | 187 | 195 | 218 | 210 | 208 |
| 2020 | 29 | 205 | 244 | 254 | — | — | — | — | 256 | 265 | 270 | 271 | 264 |
| 2021 | 30 | 269 | 263 | 259 | 272 | 254 | 258 | 259 | 255 | 225 | 223 | 228 | 230 |
| 2022 | 31 | 224 | 219 | 225 | 240 | 281 | 294 | 290 | 284 | 362 | 397 | 385 | 406 |
| 2023 | 32 | 411 | 407 | 407 | 385 | 381 | 445 | 419 | 447 | 349 | 338 | 364 | 350 |
| 2024 | 33 | 349 | 356 | 353 | 369 | 379 | 370 | 388 | 374 | 537 | 569 | 612 | 681 |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Haas | AUT | 133 | 1,544 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 19 | 9.5% | 2012–2021 | Match log |
| Usue Maitane Arconada | USA | 130 | 1,596 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 12.5% | 2016–2021 | Match log |
| Isabella Shinikova | BUL | 133 | 1,568 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 18.2% | 2016–2022 | Match log |
| Alizé Lim | FRA | 135 | 1,507 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 23.5% | 2011–2017 | Match log |
| Asia Muhammad | USA | 124 | 1,555 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 18 | 18.2% | 2007–2023 | Match log |
| Hiroko Kuwata | JPN | 150 | 1,523 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 11.1% | 2014–2019 | Match log |
| Paula Kania-Chodun | POL | 128 | 1,509 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 23.5% | 2014–2016 | Match log |
| Giulia Gatto-Monticone | ITA | 148 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 17 | 19.0% | 2013–2021 | Match log |
| Danielle Lao | USA | 152 | 1,551 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 10.0% | 2016–2021 | Match log |
| Carol Zhao | CAN | 131 | 1,515 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 21 | 19.2% | 2013–2026 | Match log |
| Nigina Abduraimova | UZB | 144 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 6 | 19 | 24.0% | 2008–2023 | Match log |
| Gabriela Dabrowski | CAN | 164 | 1,524 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 16.7% | 2014–2021 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Conny Perrin?
- Conny Perrin is 35 years old, born on December 25, 1990.
- Which country does Conny Perrin represent?
- Conny Perrin represents Switzerland in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Conny Perrin?
- Conny Perrin is 174 cm / 5'9".
- Is Conny Perrin left-handed or right-handed?
- Conny Perrin plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Conny Perrin won?
- Conny Perrin has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Conny Perrin won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Conny Perrin's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Conny Perrin's highest WTA ranking?
- Conny Perrin's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 134, first achieved on October 22, 2018.
- What is Conny Perrin's career win-loss record?
- Conny Perrin has a career WTA singles record of 2 wins and 12 losses (14.3%).
- How much career prize money has Conny Perrin earned?
- Conny Perrin has earned at least $679,743 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Conny Perrin's career appear in TennisDB?
- Conny Perrin appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2011 through 2021.
- Who has Conny Perrin faced most often?
- Conny Perrin's most frequent opponent is En-Shuo Liang, with a head-to-head record of 0–1 across 1 meeting.