Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Fanny Stollar
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Fanny Stollar represented Hungary on the WTA Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 114. In TennisDB's records, Fanny Stollar finished with a career record of 14–16 and no singles titles.
Peak ranking
114 (Nov 19, 2018)
Elo peak
1660 (51st percentile)
Career record
14–16 (46.7%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$1,086,257
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandra Eala | 1-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Sep 7, 2024 | Q1 | Guadalajara Open | WTA 500 | Hard |
| Diana Shnaider | 3-6 6-3 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 18, 2024* | R32 | Budapest | WTA 250 | Clay |
| Berfu Cengiz | 4-6 6-2 6-7(7) | L | H2H | Match data | May 18, 2024 | Q1 | Morocco Open | WTA 250 | Clay |
| Marina Stakusic | 6-7(0) (ret.) | L | H2H | Match data | Mar 31, 2024 | Q2 | Bogotá Open | WTA 250 | Clay |
| Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7 6-3 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | Mar 30, 2024 | Q1 | Bogotá Open | WTA 250 | Clay |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tatjana Maria | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 21, 2023 | H2H |
| Shuai Zhang | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jun 14, 2018 | H2H |
| Diana Shnaider | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Kateryna Baindl | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 22, 2023 | H2H |
| Irene Burillo | 1 | 0 | 1 | Jul 20, 2023 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 18 | Qualifying | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 18 | WTA | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 280 | 240 |
| 2018 | 19 | Qualifying | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2018 | 19 | WTA | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 214 | 121 |
| 2019 | 20 | Qualifying | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2019 | 20 | WTA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 124 | 355 |
| 2021 | 22 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 23 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 23 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 381 | 454 |
| 2023 | 24 | WTA | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 454 | 262 |
| 2024 | 25 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — |
| 2024 | 25 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 265 | 523 |
| Career | — | 14 | 16 | 30 | 46.7% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2017 | 18 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% |
| 2017 | 18 | WTA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2018 | 19 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% |
| 2018 | 19 | WTA | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% |
| 2019 | 20 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% |
| 2019 | 20 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2021 | 22 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 23 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 23 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 24 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2024 | 25 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2024 | 25 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 14 | 16 | 30 | 46.7% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2017 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2018 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% |
| 2019 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2022 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2024 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | 0 | 0 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 14 | 16 | 30 | 46.7% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 18 | 6/6 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 52.1% | 67.3% | 34.4% | 54.4% | 40.7% | 51.6% | 36.5% |
| 2018 | 19 | 15/15 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 55.1% | 69.4% | 47.4% | 51.5% | 56.7% | 59.3% | 41.3% |
| 2019 | 20 | 4/4 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 49.9% | 58.6% | 36.3% | 44.5% | 67.2% | 46.8% | 39.2% |
| 2022 | 23 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 58.8% | 59.6% | 51.5% | 69.2% | 40.0% | 56.3% | 40.3% |
| 2023 | 24 | 3/3 | 1.7 | 4.0 | 61.1% | 61.1% | 37.2% | 51.9% | 49.2% | 51.9% | 47.2% |
| 2024 | 25 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 71.0% | 57.6% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 62.5% | 53.8% | 42.4% |
| Career | 30/30 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 55.1% | 66.0% | 42.3% | 51.2% | 53.8% | 55.0% | 40.6% |
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 17 | 1483 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 18 | 1555 | 104.5 | -2.13 | -3.89 | 0.753 | 44.6% | -18 | +62 | — | 60.0% | -0.30 | — | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.37 |
| 2018 | 19 | 1624 | 119.5 | +2.17 | -0.76 | 1.013 | 50.7% | -75 | +51 | — | 54.5% | +0.30 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–2 (50%) | 100.2 | +0.21 |
| 2019 | 20 | 1502 | 94.4 | -2.25 | -5.22 | 0.738 | 43.3% | — | +112 | — | 22.2% | -2.11 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.23 |
| 2021 | 22 | 1473 | 97.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 23 | 1482 | 111.7 | +2.30 | -0.67 | 0.921 | 48.7% | — | — | — | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.20 |
| 2023 | 24 | 1476 | 103.8 | -1.08 | -0.16 | 0.982 | 49.5% | — | +105 | — | 57.1% | 0.00 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | +0.22 |
| 2024 | 25 | 1459 | 98.5 | +1.04 | +3.48 | 0.916 | 48.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.21 |
| Career | 1660 | 109.7 | +0.36 | -1.78 | 0.904 | 48.3% | -58 | +76 | — | 49.2% | -0.22 | 3–4 (43%) | 6–4 (60%) | 101.9 | +2.07 |
Tournament Results by Category
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | IW | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 20 | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) |
0–1 (0%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | BRI | POR | BIR | CHA | GUA | MOS | STA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 18 | — | — | Q2 | R16 | — | — | Q1 | 5–3 (62%) |
| 2018 | 19 | Q1 | Q1 | — | R16 | — | Q1 | — | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2019 | 20 | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2024 | 25 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 8–3 (73%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
9–9 (50%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | LIB | HKG | MAL | WAS | BOG | BUD | IST | LUX | NUR | PAL | POR | QUE | MOR | TAS | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 18 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2018 | 19 | R16 | R32 | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | Q3 | QF | 12–7 (63%) |
| 2019 | 20 | Q2 | — | Q1 | Q2 | — | R32 | Q1 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | 4–7 (36%) |
| 2021 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2022 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2023 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2024 | 25 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| W-L | 4–3 (57%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 5–7 (42%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) |
25–25 (50%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
114
Career-high date
Nov 19, 2018
First Top 100
—
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 16 | — | 1033 | 1037 | 789 | 797 | 688 | 676 | 690 | 633 | 524 | 531 | 531 |
| 2016 | 17 | 528 | 509 | 469 | 439 | 439 | 487 | 320 | 310 | 312 | 296 | 283 | 281 |
| 2017 | 18 | 282 | 252 | 265 | 204 | 211 | 204 | 233 | 243 | 212 | 229 | 240 | — |
| 2018 | 19 | 212 | 234 | 233 | 232 | 165 | 149 | 155 | 147 | 158 | 128 | 117 | 121 |
| 2019 | 20 | 119 | 122 | 124 | 145 | 201 | 229 | 206 | 209 | 301 | 321 | 358 | 355 |
| 2020 | 21 | 355 | 354 | 357 | — | — | — | — | 361 | 359 | 360 | 360 | 360 |
| 2021 | 22 | 361 | 367 | 370 | 368 | 369 | 348 | 465 | 353 | 350 | 344 | 378 | 380 |
| 2022 | 23 | 385 | 386 | 367 | 360 | 354 | 375 | 332 | 441 | 450 | 458 | 457 | 454 |
| 2023 | 24 | 424 | 420 | 415 | 428 | 353 | 360 | 336 | 314 | 305 | 260 | 262 | 262 |
| 2024 | 25 | 275 | 271 | 279 | 267 | 305 | 290 | 345 | 349 | 358 | 468 | 487 | 523 |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katarzyna Kawa | POL | 112 | 1,720 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 20 | 25 | 44.4% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Laura Pigossi | BRA | 100 | 1,592 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 13 | 21 | 38.2% | 2014–2025 | Match log |
| Mirjam Bjorklund | SWE | 123 | 1,617 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 35.3% | 2017–2023 | Match log |
| Maddison Inglis | AUS | 112 | 1,674 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 10 | 25 | 28.6% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Marina Stakusic | CAN | 114 | 1,708 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 10 | 14 | 41.7% | 2022–2026 | Match log |
| Anastasia Gasanova | RUS | 121 | 1,606 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 12 | 16 | 42.9% | 2021–2026 | Match log |
| Storm Hunter | AUS | 114 | 1,726 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 18 | 42 | 30.0% | 2014–2026 | Match log |
| Fangzhou Liu | CHN | 127 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 15 | 34.8% | 2014–2024 | Match log |
| Irina Bara | ROU | 104 | 1,620 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 16 | 32 | 33.3% | 2017–2025 | Match log |
| Jana Fett | CRO | 97 | 1,669 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 25 | 39 | 39.1% | 2017–2025 | Match log |
| Zoe Hives | AUS | 140 | 1,545 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | 2019–2022 | Match log |
| Katie Swan | GBR | 118 | 1,577 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 17 | 26.1% | 2015–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Fanny Stollar?
- Fanny Stollar is 27 years old, born on November 12, 1998.
- Which country does Fanny Stollar represent?
- Fanny Stollar represents Hungary in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Fanny Stollar?
- Fanny Stollar is 172 cm / 5'8".
- Is Fanny Stollar left-handed or right-handed?
- Fanny Stollar plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Fanny Stollar won?
- Fanny Stollar has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Fanny Stollar won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Fanny Stollar's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Fanny Stollar's highest WTA ranking?
- Fanny Stollar's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 114, first achieved on November 19, 2018.
- What is Fanny Stollar's career win-loss record?
- Fanny Stollar has a career WTA singles record of 14 wins and 16 losses (46.7%).
- How much career prize money has Fanny Stollar earned?
- Fanny Stollar has earned at least $1,086,257 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Fanny Stollar's career appear in TennisDB?
- Fanny Stollar appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2017 through 2024.
- Who has Fanny Stollar faced most often?
- Fanny Stollar's most frequent opponent is Tatjana Maria, with a head-to-head record of 1–1 across 2 meetings.